LoboTV
Track & Field - 2014-15 Roster
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Exp. Sort by Years Experience
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Nik Aston Javelin So. 1 Roswell, N.M. (Goddard HS)
Scott Bajere Sprints Jr. TR Bristol, England (University of Bath)
Matt Bergin Distance Jr. TR Bedford, England (Brunel University)
Adam Bitchell Distance Sr. 2 Aberystwyth, Wales (University of Wales Institute)
Curtis Burns Sprints Fr. HS DeSoto, Texas (DeSoto HS)
Peter Callahan Mid. Distance RSr. 1 Evanston, Ill. (Princeton University)
Warrick Campbell Jumps Sr. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Will Carter Jumps/Sprints RJr. 2 Denver, Colo. (Thomas Jefferson HS)
Zac Castillo Distance RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (Volcano Vista HS)
Beau Clafton Combined Events Fr. HS Farmington, N.M. (Piedra Vista HS)
JP Cordova Mid. Distance RSr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian HS)
Alex Cornwell Distance Sr. 1 London, England (Birmingham University)
Dominic Davis Sprints RFr. 1 Albuquerque (West Mesa HS)
Cheyne Dorsey Sprints/Hurdles RSo. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (Cleveland HS)
Michael Ellis Javelin RSr. 4 Las Cruces, N.M. (Mayfield HS)
Elmar Engholm Distance Jr. 2 Stockholm, Sweden (Blackebergs Gymnasium)
Kyle Fast Wolf Distance RJr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Isaac Gonzales Sprints Fr. HS Taos, N.M. (Taos HS)
Chris Graham Distance RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Allan Hamilton Jumps/Sprints Jr. TR Edinburgh, Scotland (Queen Margaret University)
Mark Haywood Sprints Fr. HS Alamogordo, N.M. (Alamogordo HS)
Alex Herring Mid. Distance RSr. 4 Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Chris Kline Sprints Jr. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (West Mesa HS)
Daniel Lam Combined Events Fr. HS Amsterdam, Netherlands (VU University Amsterdam)
Charles Lewis Sprints/Hurdles RSr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Django Lovett High Jump RSr. 3 Surrey, British Columbia (Brookswood Secondary School)
Ross Matheson Distance Sr. 1 Edinburgh, Scotland (Queen Mary University)
Jesús Mendoza Distance So. TR Albuquerque, N.M. (New Mexico Highlands)
Markus Miller High Jump Sr. 3 Alamogordo, N.M. (Alamogordo HS)
Adam Monroe Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Mustafa Mudada Sprints/Hurdles So. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Nolan Paranto Combined Events RSo. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Logan Pflibsen Pole Vault Sr. 3 Streator, Ill. (Streator Township HS)
Taylor Potter Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Shawn Prince Sprints RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Assad Rizvi Sprints RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Yannick Roggatz Jumps Jr. 2 Birkenau, Germany (Martin Luther Gymnasium)
Frankie Scorfina Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Jake Shelley Distance Sr. 1 London, England (Oxford University)
Marcus Simon Javelin RSo. 2 Colorado Springs, Colo. (Liberty HS)
Dan Studley Distance Jr. TR Bristol, England (Oxford Brookes University)
Andris Sturans Combined Events Fr. HS Chantilly, Va. (Chantilly HS)
Graham Thomas Distance Jr. 2 Dulce, N.M. (Dulce HS)
Donovan Torres Distance RJr. 3 Lubbock, Texas (Coronado HS)
Dorsett Valdez Sprints Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Volcano Vista HS)
Tyler Valdez Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Belen HS)
Todd Wakefield Distance Sr. TR Kerns, Australia (Washington State)
Women
Tamara Armoush Distance Sr. 1 Derbyshire, England (Birmingham University)
Samantha Bowe Combined Events RJr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Ariel Burch Sprints Sr. 1 Montclair, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College)
Anna Burton Distance Jr. TR Staffordshire, England (University of Bristol)
Haley Butler-Moore Mid. Distance Fr. HS Los Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Erynn Caldwell Sprints Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Volcano Vista HS)
Christina Clark Sprints Jr. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Faith Cobb Sprints RSo. 1 Gallup, N.M. (Miyamura HS)
Sophie Connor Distance Jr. TR Hertfordshire, England (University of Warwick)
Casey Dowling Jumps Jr. 2 Rockville, Md. (Thomas S. Wootton HS)
Anna Duvall Pole Vault RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian HS)
Jannell Hadnot Jumps So. 1 Loki, Calif. (Tokay HS)
Maya Hena Distance Sr. 1 Santa Fe, N.M. (Santa Fe Indian School)
Nicola Hood Distance RSr. 4 Dumfries, Scotland (Dumfries Academy)
Emily Hosker-Thornhill Distance Jr. TR Canterbury, England (St Mary's University)
Zoe Howell Sprints Jr. 2 Socorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Kendall Kelly Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Bosque School)
Reiley Kelly Distance Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Bosque School)
Kristen Kientz Distance RSo. 2 Highlands Ranch, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
Kelsi Lewis Sprints So. 1 Hobbs, N.M. (Hobbs HS)
Adriana Lopez Distance Jr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (Volcano Vista HS)
Aasha Marler Jumps/Sprints Sr. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian HS)
Stephanie Mladinich Distance RSo. 3 Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Kyra Mohns Combined Events Fr. HS Albuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Peri Moran Sprints So. 1 Flower Mound, Texas (Marcus HS)
Brittany Myricks Sprints Sr. 1 Ontario, Calif. (Mt. San Antonio College)
Emily Reese Distance Sr. TR Chamblee, Ga. (Harvard University)
Hannah Riker-Urrutia Sprints RSo. 2 Albuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
Nicole Roberts Distance Sr. 1 Northamptonshire, England (Birmingham University)
Haley Sanner Sprints/Hurdles Jr. 2 San Bernardino, Calif. (Cajon HS)
Sammy Silva Distance RSr. 1 La Mesa, Calif. (Harvard University)
Morgan Smith Pole Vault Fr. HS Aztec, N.M. (Aztec HS)
Annie Stirling Pole Vault RSo. 2 El Paso, Texas (Cimarron HS)
Alissa Söderberg Pole Vault Fr. HS Vellinge, Sweden (Pro Civitas)
Heleene Tambet Distance Jr. 1 Viljandi, Estonia (Hugo Treffner Gymnasium)
Calli Thackery Distance Jr. 1 Yorkshire, England (Leeds Metropolitan University)
Sophia Torres Distance RJr. 3 Cordova, N.M. (Pojoaque HS)
Yeshemabet Turner Jumps/Sprints Sr. 3 Philadelphia, Pa. (Pecos High School)
Holly Van Grinsven Combined Events Jr. 2 Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood HS)
Lucretia Vigil Sprints RSo. 3 Aurora, Colorado (Rio Grande HS)
Katherine Whiting Pole Vault Fr. HS Santa Cruz, Calif. (Santa Cruz HS)
Elisa Woody Distance RFr. 1 Albuquerque, N.M. (Volcano Vista HS)
Alice Wright Distance RFr. 1 Worcester, England (Royal Grammar School Worcester)
Amber Zimmerman Distance Sr. 1 Knoxville, Tenn. (University of Tennessee)

<< Previous Season
Saturday, January 10
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Open *
E-News