LoboTV
Women's Basketball - 2014-15 Roster
Print
spacer
Roster
Click on arrows to sort by chosen column.
No. Sort by Number
Name Sort by Name
Pos. Sort by Position
Ht. Sort by Height
Yr. Sort by Eligibility Year
Exp. Sort by Years Experience
Hometown (Prev School)
0   Cherise Beynon G 5-10 Fr. HS Las Vegas, Nev. (Canyon Springs HS)
1   Brooke Allemand G 5-4 So. 1L Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (Boerne-Samuel V. Champion HS)
2   Kenya Pye G 5-8 Fr. HS Tallahassee, Fla. (Maclay Prep)
3   Josie Greenwood F 5-11 So. 1L Hobart, Australia (Rosny College)
4   Alex Lapeyrolerie G 5-11 So. 1L Highland Village, Texas (Edward S. Marcus HS)
11   Alexa Chavez F 6-0 Jr. 2L Santa Fe, N.M. (St. Michael's HS)
12   Bryce Owens G 5-4 Jr. 2L DeSoto, Texas (DeSoto HS)
13   Khadijah Shumpert F 6-0 Jr. 2L Minneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
15   Antiesha Brown G 5-10 RSr. 2L Clovis, N.M. (Texas Tech)
21   Marissa Perry G 5-4 So. 1L Albuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian HS)
24   Jayda Bovero G 5-11 Fr. HS Farr West, Utah (Syracuse HS)
25   Laneah Bryan G 5-6 Fr. HS El Paso, Texas (Franklin HS)
31   Brea Mitchell G 5-10 Jr. 2L Plano, Texas (Plano West HS)
32   Kianna Keller F 6-4 So. 1L Waukesha, Wis. (Waukesha West HS)
33   Maddie Muraida C 6-2 Sr. 3L Albuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
42   Ebony Walker C 6-2 RSr. RS Albuquerque, N.M. (Texas Tech)

<< Previous Season
Sunday, November 09
2:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
vs. Eastern New Mexico (exhibition)
Friday, November 14
2:30 PM - 
Women's Basketball
at UTPA
Saturday, November 15
3:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
at Texas A&M
Sunday, November 16
3:30 PM - 
Women's Basketball
at DePaul
Monday, November 24
7:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
vs. Stanford
Friday, November 28
5:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
at Stephen F. Austin vs. UC Riverside
7:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
vs. Boston U
Saturday, November 29
5:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
at Boston U vs. S.F. Austin or UC Riverside
7:00 PM - 
Women's Basketball
vs. TBA (S.F. Austin or UC Riverside)
E-News