LoboTV
2007 Roster
Courtesy: New Mexico Athletics  
Release:  07/02/2007

Men
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Argüelles, Nick6-3Mid-DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Brobst, Austin5-8JumpsSR-2LFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain HS)
Brown, Terence6-0SprintsFR-HSPhoenix, Ariz. (Cesar Chavez HS)
Caldwell, RobertPole VaultSR-3LSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Cosio, Josh6-4High JumpSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Deason, MichaelDistanceJR-2LLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
Esquibel, Ezra5-9Mid-DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Fairbanks, Anthony6-0JavelinSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Fajardo, Danny5-11SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Feltman, Dan6-4DecathlonSR-3LDeming, N.M. (Deming HS)
Garcia, Joseph5-8DistanceJR-2LBelen, N.M. (Belen HS)
Graham, Zach5-9Pole VaultJR-2LCarlsbad, N.M. (Carlsbad HS)
Henry, KurtMid-DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Henry, Kyle5-7HurdlesFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Henry-Marshall, Matthew5-9ThrowsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Huff, Adam6-2Mid-Distance/HurdlesSO-1LKirtland, N.M. (Kirtland Central HS)
Hull, Matt6-2Pole VaultFR-HSPhoenix, Ariz. (Arcadia HS)
Johnson, Jeremy5-8DistanceJR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Arizona)
Kalm, Karl5-10DistanceJR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Lackey, Alex6-2HurdlesFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Lamb, Mark6-1Hurdles/SprintsSR-2LCimarron, N.M. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Laws, Brenton5-8SprintsSR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Washington)
Lay, Travis5-10Mid-DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Bosque School)
Lutz, Chris6-2Jumps/DecathlonFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Martinez, Adam5-5Pole VaultSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
McCain, Randle6-3Sprints/JumpsSR-3LSilver City, N.M. (Siver HS)
Meadows, Domnick5-10JumpsJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Del Norte HS)
Michel, Eric5-11DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Rio Grande HS)
Newland, Jeremy5-8DistanceFR-HSAztec, N.M. (Aztec HS)
Ortega, Juan5-6DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Rio Grande HS)
Otero, Mike6-2ThrowsFR-HSEstancia, N.M. (Estancia HS)
Petty, Jason5-7DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Quiller, Tyson5-9Pole VaultFR-HSBoulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Reid, Philip5-11SprintsFR-HSWestampton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional HS)
Rose-Coss, Dylan6-3DistanceSR-2LSanta Fe, N.M. (Colorado Mountain College)
Siemon, Taylor5-10SprintsSO-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Solomon, Frankie5-9Jumps/SprintsFR-HSDallas, Texas (South Oak Cliff HS)
Solomon, Jarrin5-9SprintsJR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Steadman, Ryan6-1Mid-DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Vallie, Brian5-10Mid-DistanceFR-HSHardin, Mont. (Hardin HS)
Willis, Alex5-9DistanceFR-HSLeadville, Colo. (Lake County HS)
Woods, Tyson5-7JumpsFR-HSAnthony, N.M. (Gadsen HS)
Woodward, Jonathan5-10Pole VaultFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Women
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Armstrong, Kelly5-8Pole VaultFR-RSMagdalena, N.M. (Magdalena HS)
Astorga, Andrea5-5Middle DistanceFR-HSLas Cruces, N.M. (Mayfield HS)
Barr, Lindsay5-3DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Brasher, Lynn5-4DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Burr, Ariel5-4SprintsJR-2LCarrizozo, N.M. (Carrizozo HS)
Candelaria, Katie5-5SprintsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Coleman, Chas5-4SprintsFR-TrGarland, Texas (Texas A&M Commerce)
Coronado, Katie5-11JavelinSO-1LRuidoso, N.M. (Ruidoso HS)
Ferguson, MeaganSprintsFR-HSKirkland, Wash. (Lake Washington HS)
Fortner, Kelly5-9HeptathlonFR-RSFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Fortner, Sandy5-9HeptathlonSO-1LFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Gose, April5-7Pole VaultFR-RSSilver City, N.M. (Silver HS)
Gourley, Cheryl5-4DistanceSO-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Green, Becky5-5Mid-DistanceSO-1LArlington, Texas (James Bowie HS)
Gronager, Ally5-6DistanceFR-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
James, Roxann5-3DistanceSR-1LGallup, N.M. (Central Arizona)
Johnson, Whitney5-8Pole VaultJR-2LMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Keeling, ChristynSprintsFR-HSPalmdale, Calif. (Palmdale HS)
Lee, Haily5-6Hurdles/SprintsJR-2LHouse, N.M. (House HS)
Lewis, Sheyenne5-4DistanceSO-HSGallup, N.M. (Gallup HS)
Lucy, Riann5-8Mid-DistanceSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Luna, Leslie5-6DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Majumdar, Aditi5-1Pole VaultFR-RSSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Manning, Nicole5-4ThrowsSO-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Matison, Kristan5-8SprintsJR-1LSan Diego, Calif. (Mt. Carmel HS)
McBride-Collins, Jai5-10JumpsJR-2LHouston, Texas (Westbury HS)
McCabe, Kelly5-7DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Murphy, Timmie5-6DistanceSR-3LFarmington, N.M. (Farmington HS)
Ortiz, Vanessa5-3DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Parker, Tiffeny5-8Heptathlon/JumpsFR-HSMoreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Paxton, Briana6-0ThrowsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Perkins, Kim5-8Hurdles/SprintsFR-HSClovis, N.M. (Clovis HS)
Peters, Tiyana5-8High JumpJR-2LFlanders, N.J. (Mount Olive HS)
Ploskonka, Stasia5-6DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Pritchard, KC5-9SprintsSR-3LMoriarty, N.M. (Moriarty HS)
Richardson, Tressi5-7SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Romero, Carolyn5-5DistanceFR-RSLas Vegas, N.M. (NEW MEXICO: Second-year runner who will look to c)
Salamon, Hagit5-8JumpsSO-1LShefayim, Israel (Hof-Hasharon HS)
Setliff, Stefany5-7HeptathlonSR-3LEl Paso, Texas (Coronado HS)
Smith, Brittany5-5Heptathlon/JumpsSO-TrKent, Wash. (Highline CC)
Strobbe, VanessaJavelinSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Swartwood, Sarah5-7ThrowsSO-1LRye, Colo. (Rye HS)
Velarde, Melanie5-2DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado Hs)
Walker, Alesha5-7Jumps/SprintsFR-HSKilleen, Texas (Ellison HS)
Williams, Tami5-8ThrowsFR-HSArtesia, N.M. (Artesia HS)
Young, Deanna5-4Jumps/SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Zarrella, Christina5-9Sprints/JumpsSO-1LRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)

Coaches

Matt Henry - Head Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Mark Henry - Associate Head Coach - Sprints/Relays
Keren Bentzur - Assistant Coach - W-Multis/Jumps
Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach - M-Multis/Pole Vault
Art Acevedo - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Jeremy Graff - Volunteer Assistant - Javelin/Throws
Mark Johnson - Volunteer Assistant - Multi-Events
Matt Kraft - Volunteer Assistant - Throws
Derek Mackel - Volunteer Assistant - Pole Vault
Doug Schneebeck - Volunteer Assistant - Hurdles
Saturday, January 10
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Open *
E-News