2006 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Barabe, Jon-Paul6-1HurdlesSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Bigott, Jason5-10HurdlesSR-1LLos Alamos, N.M. (Valparaiso)
Bingham, Zach6-0Pole VaultSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Brack, Aaron5-11SprintsSR-1LAustin, Texas (Del Valle HS)
Bratton, Chris5-10DistanceSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Brobst, Austin5-8JumpsJR-HSFort Collins, Colo. (Rocky Mountain HS)
Caldwell, Robert6-0Pole VaultJR-2LSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Clarke, Cameron5-11Mid-DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Coleman, Erik5-8DistanceSO-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Collins, RoyHigh JumpFR-HSLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Cosio, Josh6-4High JumpFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Deason, Michael6-0DistanceSO-RSLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
Esquibel, Ezra5-9Mid-DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Fairbanks, Anthony6-0JavelinFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Feltman, Dan6-4DecathlonSR-2LDeming, N.M. (Deming HS)
Garcia, Joseph5-8DistanceSO-HSBelen, N.M. (Belen HS)
Graham, Zach5-9Pole VaultSO-HSCarlsbad, N.M. (Carlsbad HS)
Hemingway, Frank6-3DistanceSR-2LLas Cruces, N.M. (Onate HS)
Henry, Kurt6-0Mid-DistanceSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Hoodless, Gary6-0ThrowsJR-1LCuba, N.M. (Cuba HS)
Huff, Adam6-2Mid-Distance/HurdlesFR-HSKirtland, N.M. (Kirtland Central HS)
Johnson, Jeremy5-8DistanceJR-TrAlbuquerque, N.M. (Arizona)
Keeran, Matt6-2JavelinSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Lamb, Mark6-1Hurdles/SprintsJR-TrCimarron, N.M. (Oklahoma Baptist)
Laws, Brenton5-8SprintsSR-TrAlbuquerque, N.M. (Washington)
Mackel, Derek5-10Pole VaultSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Malone, Jerrell6-1SprintsSR-HSRowlett, Texas (Rowlett HS)
Martinez, Adam5-5Pole VaultSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
Martinez, Steven5-11DistanceJR-1LPojoaque, N.M. (Pojoaque HS)
McCain, Randle6-3Sprints/JumpsJR-1LSilver City, N.M. (Siver HS)
Meadows, Domnick5-10JumpsSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Del Norte HS)
Merritt, Phillip5-7SprintsFR-HSRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Ortega, Juan5-6DistanceJR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Rio Grande HS)
Powdrell, Mike5-10JumpsSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Rose-Coss, Dylan6-3DistanceJR-TrSanta Fe, N.M. (Colorado Mountain College)
Schubert, Matt5-9DistanceFR-HSSan Diego, Calif. (Rancho Bernardo HS)
Shaughnessy, Matt5-9DistanceFR-HSCarlsbad, Calif. (La Costa Canyon HS)
Siemon, Taylor5-10SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Smith, Marcus6-3SprintsSO-1LSan Diego, Calif. (Morse HS)
Solomon, Jarrin5-9SprintsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Vigil, Brandon5-9DistanceJR-2LTaos, N.M. (Taos HS)
White, Jeramie5-9Sprints/JumpsJR-1LHobbs, N.M. (Hobbs HS)
Woods, Tyson5-7JumpsFR-HSAnthony, N.M. (Gadsen HS)
Woodward, Jonathan5-10Pole VaultFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Women
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Archuleta, Seny5-1DistanceFR-HSGrants, N.M. (Grants HS)
Armstrong, Kelly5-8Pole VaultFR-HSMagdalena, N.M. (Magdalena HS)
Barr, Lindsay5-3DistanceSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Burr, Ariel5-4SprintsSO-HSCarrizozo, N.M. (Carrizozo HS)
Candelaria, Katie5-5SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Coronado, Katie5-11JavelinFR-HSRuidoso, N.M. (Ruidoso HS)
Cron, Brandi5-6DistanceJR-TrGallup, N.M. (Eastern New Mexico)
Davis, Kimilia5-1SprintsSR-2LBellaire, Texas (Bellaire HS)
Easton, Allison5-4DistanceFR-HSPiqua, Ohio (Piqua HS)
Fishencord, Jamie6-0ThrowsSR-3LLittleton, Colo. (Hertiage HS)
Fortner, Kelly5-9HeptathlonFR-HSFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Fortner, Sandy5-9HeptathlonFR-HSFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Frangos, Vanessa5-7ThrowsSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Gallegos, Jacquelyne5-8Mid-Distance/DistanceSR-3LPojoaque, N.M. (Pojoaque HS)
Gose, April5-7Pole VaultFR-HSSilver City, N.M. (Silver HS)
Green, Becky5-5Mid-DistanceFR-HSArlington, Texas (James Bowie HS)
Gronager, Ally5-6DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Hall, Jaime5-7Mid-DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Hartog, Janelle5-4SprintsSO-HSGallup, N.M. (Rehoboth Christian HS)
Haworth, Lindsey5-9Jumps/SprintsSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
Huyge, Nicole5-7Pole VaultJR-2LLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
James, Roxann5-3DistanceJR-TrGallup, N.M. (Central Arizona)
Johnson, Whitney5-8Pole VaultSO-HSMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Jones, Liz5-3ThrowsSO-HSAlbuquerque, NM (Eldorado HS)
Lee, Haily5-6Hurdles/SprintsSO-HSHouse, N.M. (House HS)
Lewis, Sheyenne5-4DistanceSO-HSGallup, N.M. (Gallup HS)
Lucy, Riann5-8Mid-DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Luna, Leslie5-6DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Majumdar, Aditi5-1Pole VaultFR-HSSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Manning, Nicole5-4ThrowsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Matison, Kristan5-8SprintsSO-1LSan Diego, Calif. (Mt. Carmel HS)
McBride, Jai5-10Jumps, SprintsJR-1LHouston, Texas (Westbury HS)
McCall, Jessica5-7JavelinSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Hope Christian HS)
McIntyre, Jessica5-3JavelinSR-TrFarmington, N.M. (Troy)
Mills, Brandale5-5Mid-Distance/SprintsJR-2LMissouri City, Texas (Hightower HS)
Murphy, Timmie5-6DistanceSR-2LFarmington, N.M. (Farmington HS)
Padilla, Jamie5-6JumpsJR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
Paxton, Briana6-0ThrowsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Peters, Tiyana5-8High JumpSO-1LFlanders, N.J. (Mount Olive HS)
Ploskonka, Stasia5-6DistanceSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Pritchard, KC5-9SprintsJR-1LMoriarty, N.M. (Moriarty HS)
Romero, Carolyn5-5DistanceFR-HSLas Vegas, N.M. (Robertson HS)
Ross, Hilary5-3DistanceFR-HSLas Cruces, N.M. (Las Cruces HS)
Salamon, Hagit5-8JumpsFR-HSShefayim, Israel (Hof-Hasharon HS)
Setliff, Stefany5-7HeptathlonJR-1LEl Paso, Texas (Coronado HS)
Shaw, Tabatha5-6SprintsSO-HSAustin, Texas (Charles Akins HS)
Snell, Allie5-3Pole VaultFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Strobbe, Vanessa6-0JavelinFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Swartwood, Sarah5-7ThrowsFR-HSRye, Colo. (Rye HS)
Tosa, Janice5-2DistanceJR-2LJemez Pueblo, N.M. (Jemez Valley HS)
Velarde, Melanie5-2DistanceSO-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado Hs)
Williams, Shakira5-4SprintsSO-HSAustin, Texas (Lyndon Baines Johnson HS)
Zarrella, Christina5-9Sprints/JumpsFR-HSRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)

Coaches

Matt Henry - Head Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Mark Henry - Associate Head Coach - Sprints/Relays
Keren Bentzur - Assistant Coach - W-Multi-Events, Jumps
Scott Steffan - Assistant Coach - M-Multis/PV/Javelin
Art Acevedo - Volunteer Coach - Distance
Kelly Dunbar - Volunteer Coach - Distance
Jeremy Graff - Volunteer Coach - Javelin, Throws
Matt Kraft - Volunteer Coach - Throws
Doug Schneebeck - Volunteer Coach - Hurdles