LoboTV
stop
Congratulations to the 2013-14 UNM Spirit Program
Courtesy: New Mexico Athletics  
Release:  08/28/2013

Congratulations to the 2013-14 UNM Spirit Program

On Sunday, April 21st the 2013-14 UNM Spirit Program was selected. The teams consist of 19 Coed Cheerleaders, 28 All-Girl Cheerleaders, 17 Lobo Dancers and 4 Mascots. Congratulations to all of the new members and we are looking forward to a great year! The current roster is listed below.

All-Girl Cheerleaders
Elizabeth Blackwell 4th year Las Cruces, NM (Las Cruces HS)
Veronica Brunson 2nd year Gilbert, AZ (Perry HS)
Micayla Byrne 2nd year Rio Rancho, NM (V. Sue Cleveland HS)
Savana Carollo 2nd year Rio Rancho, NM (V. Sue Cleveland HS)
Amanda Casaus 4th year Los Lunas, NM (Los Lunas HS)
Emani Curl 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Katherine Ela 1st year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Madison Fletcher 4th year Albuquerque, NM (Manzano HS)
Kelsey Garcia 4th year Rio Rancho, NM (Rio Rancho HS)
Kelsie Kloepfer 3rd year Las Vegas, NV (Sierra Vista HS)
Jennifer Knox 2nd year Chandler, AZ (Basha HS)
Kaitlyn Langford 2nd year Bloomfield, NM (Bloomfield HS)
Angela Maestas 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Rio Grande HS)
Shelby Marquez 2nd year Artesia, NM (Artesia HS)
Waverly Mathis 1st year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Abbey Moneda 1st year El Cajon, CA (Valhalla HS)
Kyla Ortega 1st year Rio Rancho, NM (V. Sue Cleveland HS)
Alexus Ortiz 1st year Albuquerque, NM (West Mesa HS)
Chelsie Padilla 1st year Rio Rancho, NM (Rio Rancho HS)
Alyssa Quiroz 4th year Roswell, NM (Roswell HS)
Mallory Sanchez 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Eldorado HS)
Sara Sandoval 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Alycia Snell 2nd year Bloomfield, NM (Bloomfield HS)
Sereena Telles 1st year Las Cruces, NM (Mayfield HS)
Haley Tricarico 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Eldorado HS)
Victoria Wildes 1st year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Emily Young 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Miranda Zook 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (Valley HS)
Co-ed Cheerleaders
Kelly Angstadt 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Stephanie Crownover 4th year Rio Rancho, NM (Rio Rancho HS)
Delilah Davila 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (Albuquerque HS)
Daphne Draper 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Sandia HS)
Hunter Garcia 1st year Raton, NM (Raton HS)
Justice Gurule 1st year Rio Rancho, NM (V. Sue Cleveland HS)
Jessica Harmon 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Hope Christian HS)
Matthew Henry-Marshall 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (Albuquerque HS)
Jose Holguin 4th year El Paso, TX (Riverside HS)
Amberlee Jeantette 1st year Taos,NM (Taos HS)
Shadayn Kapalko 3rd year Belen, NM (Belen HS)
Thomas Keaton 2nd year Farmington, NM (Piedra Vista HS)
Kevin Keith 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Meagan Kirkpatrick 1st year Albuquerque, NM (St. Pius X HS)
Amelia Linde 2nd year Pittsfield, ME (Maine Central Institute)
Victoria Moran 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Marion Nystedt 1st year Gallup, NM (Gallup HS)
Alan Perez 2nd year Tolleson, AZ (Tolleson Union HS)
Anthony Perez-Pena 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Rio Grande HS)
Gabriella Rivera 1st year Roswell, NM (Roswell HS)
Nicholas Throgmorton 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Volcano Vista HS)
Patrick Walton 3rd year Houston, TX (Memorial HS)
Caleah Whitten 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Sandia Prep HS)
Dance Team
Danae Benevidez 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (Valley HS)
Alexa Castle 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Alexandra Castro 1st year Roswell, NM (Roswell HS)
Kristin Dodd 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Hope Christian HS)
Morgan James 3rd year Farmington, NM (Farmington HS)
Mikayla King 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (Cibola HS)
Natasha Lopez 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Valley HS)
Analicia Montoya 1st year Albuqueruqe, NM (Sandia Prep HS)
Allicia Moya 1st year Albuquerque, NM (Valley HS)
Jordyn Nichols 3rd year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
Blake Sabol 1st year Los Lunas, NM (Los Lunas HS)
Aubrey Stallings 1st year Farmington, NM (Piedra Vista HS)
Jessey Stallings 1st year Farmington, NM (Piedra Vista HS)
Madison Tabet 2nd year Albuquerque, NM (Hope Christian HS)
Ashley Thompson-Armijo 3rd year Los Lunas, NM (Los Lunas HS)
Sara Young 2nd year Carlsbad, NM (Carlsbad HS)
Stacey Young 4th year Albuquerque, NM (La Cueva HS)
E-News