LoboTV
2009 Roster
Courtesy: New Mexico Athletics  
Release:  07/02/2009

Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Ashton, Mat6-0DistanceSR-1LOxford, England (St. Mary's University (England))
Barnicle, Chris6-1DistanceJR-TrNewton, Mass. (Akansas)
Bishop, David6-1DistanceJR-TrCippenham, England (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
Clark, Chad6-2Sprints/HurdlesFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Cosio, Josh6-4JumpsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Durbin, Ethan5-11Mid-DistanceFR-HSBelen, N.M. (Belen HS)
Emanuel, Lee5-10Mid-DistanceSR-1LHastings, England (Sheffield Hallam University)
Esquibel, Ezra5-9Mid-DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Everett, Mat5-10DistanceFR-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Fairbanks, Anthony6-0JavelinSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Fraser, Rory5-11DistanceJR-TrLeicester, England (Leeds Metropolitan University)
Hagerman, Brock5-10DistanceJR-1LMarkleville, Ind. (Norte Dame)
Halladay, Derek5-10HurdlesFR-HSStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville HS)
Henry, Kyle5-7HurdlesJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Henry-Marshall, Matthew5-9ThrowsJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Kalm, Cory5-10DistanceFR-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Keeling, Chris5-7SprintsSO-1LLos Angeles Calif. (Palmdale HS)
Kirk, Ty6-2JumpsFR-HSArlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows HS)
Kirwa, Jacob5-10DistanceJR-TrEldoret, Kenya (Dine College)
Lutz, Chris6-2JumpsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
McQueen, Jermaine6-1SprintsSR-1LRaleigh, N.C. (Palomar College)
Meadows, Domnick5-10JumpsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Del Norte HS)
Millington, RossDistanceFR-TrStockport, England (Marple Sixth Form College)
Ortiz, Partick5-11DistanceFR-RSPecos, N.M. (Pecos HS)
Petty, Jason5-7DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Pittman, Allen5-7DistanceFR-HSLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Potter, Sam6-1Pole VaultFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Quiller, Tyson5-9Pole VaultSO-1LBoulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Reid, Philip5-11SprintsJR-2LWestampton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional HS)
Roberts, Dominick5-7SprintsFR-HSDenver, Colo. (CCI/East HS)
Ross, Wes5-10Pole VaultFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Schneider, Connor6-0DistanceFR-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Simpson, Brandon6-3SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Solomon, Jarrin5-9SprintsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Steadman, Ryan6-1Mid-DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Trujillo, Thomas5-7SprintsFR-HSRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Vallie, Brian5-10Mid-DistanceJR-2LHardin, Mont. (Hardin HS)
Walker, Kyle5-11Pole VaultSO-1LRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Wiklund, Josh6-2JumpsFR-HSCloudcroft, N.M. (Cloudcroft HS)
Willis, Alex5-9DistanceSO-1LLeadville, Colo. (Lake County HS)
Wilson, Brian6-3HurdlesSO-1LEstancia, N.M. (Estancia HS)
Women
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Archer, Nicky5-9DistanceJR-TrCheshire, England (University of Birmingham (England))
Boosey, Carolyn5-1DistanceSR-1LLondon, England (St. Mary's University (England))
Bowerman, Laura5-6DistanceSR-TrTampa, Florida (Florida State University)
Brasher, Lynn5-4DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Burr, Ariel5-4Sprints-4LCarrizozo, N.M. (Carrizozo HS)
Coronado, Katie5-11JavelinSR-3LRuidoso, N.M. (Ruidoso HS)
Corrigan, Michelle5-0DistanceSR-1LGreen Bay, Wisc. (Mississippi State)
Darling, Alex5-5Multi-EventsFR-RSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Colorado State)
Ermoshina, PolinaDistanceJR-1LMoscow, Russia
Fortner, Kelly5-9Pole VaultJR-1LFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Fortner, Sandy5-9Multi-EventsSR-3LFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Gibson, Ashley5-6DistanceJR-TrNewcastle, England (Loughborough University)
Green, Becky5-5Mid-DistanceJR-2LArlington, Texas (James Bowie HS)
Johnson, Whitney5-8Pole VaultSR-3LMission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Kelchner, Rachel5-4SprintsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Lavezo, Laura5-6DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Lee, Sara5-3Pole VaultFR-HSHouse, N.M. (House HS)
Luna, Leslie5-6DistanceSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Majumdar, Aditi5-1Pole VaultJR-2LSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Martin, Bianca5-4DistanceFR-HSBeaverton, Ore. (Westview HS)
McCabe, Kelly5-7DistanceJR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Menke, Amber5-7JumpsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Oeding, Lacey5-1DistanceFR-HSJasper, Ind. (Jasper HS)
Paxton, Briana6-0ThrowsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Perkins, Kim5-8Hurdles/SprintsJR-2LClovis, N.M. (Clovis HS)
Ploskonka, Stasia5-6DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Reed, Emma5-3DistanceSO-TrClevdon, England (Boston University)
Salamon, Hagit5-8JumpsSR-3LShefayim, Israel (Hof-Hasharon HS)
Salehpoor, Asal5-7JumpsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Smith, Brittany5-5JumpsSR-2LLKent, Wash. (Highline CC)
Strobbe, Vanessa6-0JavelinSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Swartwood, Sarah5-7ThrowsSR-2LRye, Colo. (Rye HS)
Walker, Alesha5-7Jumps/SprintsJR-2LKilleen, Texas (Ellison HS)
Weeda, Erin5-9DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Williams, Tami5-8ThrowsSO-1LArtesia, N.M. (Artesia HS)
Wright, Andrea5-10Mid-DistanceSR-TrGreenbelt, Md. (Bucknell)
Young, Deanna5-4JumpsJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Zibbon, Katelynn5-4DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)


Coaches

Joe Franklin - Head Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Erin Howarth - Assistant Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Leo Settle - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Horiz. Jumps/Relays
Mario Wilson - Assistant Coach - Combined Events/Vert. Jumps/Throws
Art Acevedo - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Lamont Johnson - Volunteer Assistant - Sprints
Doug Schneebeck - Volunteer Assistant - Hurdles

Friday, April 25
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Friday, May 02
All Day - 
Track & Field
vs. Don Kirby Tailwind Open
Sunday, May 04
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Payton Jordan Invitational
Thursday, May 08
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Twilight Invitational
Wednesday, May 14
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
E-News