2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Aragon, Gabe5-8Mid-DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Valley HS)
Barnicle, Chris6-1DistanceSR-1LNewton, Mass. (Akansas)
Bishop, David6-1Mid-DistanceSR-2LCippenham, England (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
Clark, Chad6-2HurdlesJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Cote, Raffi5-8Mid-DistanceSO-1LGrand Junction, Colo. (Grand Junction HS)
Dodds, Chris5-9Pole VaultSO-2LWest Lawn, Pa. (Wilson HS)
Durbin, Ethan5-11Mid-DistanceSO-1LBelen, N.M. (Belen HS)
Emanuel, Lee5-10Mid-DistanceSR-2LHastings, England (Sheffield Hallam University)
Evans, SamMid-DistanceSO-1LEngland
Everett, Matt5-10DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Fraser, Rory5-11DistanceSR-2LLeicester, England (Leeds Metropolitan University)
Gerrard, Keith5-7DistanceSR-TrIsle of Man, United Kingdom (St. Mary's University (England))
Hagerman, Brock5-10DistanceSR-3LMarkleville, Ind. (Notre Dame)
Halladay, Derek5-10HurdlesJR-1LStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville HS)
Henry-Marshall, Matthew5-9ThrowsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Kalm, Cory5-10DistanceSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Kirk, Ty6-2JumpsSO-1LArlington Heights, Ill. (Rolling Meadows HS)
Kirwa, Jacob5-10DistanceSR-1LEldoret, Kenya (Diné College)
Kitterman, Alex6-3JavelinSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque Academy)
Lee, Jeremy6-1Multi-EventsSR-SqKent, Wash. (Kentlake HS)
Lovato, Josh5-9HurdlesSO-1LGallup, N.M. (Gallup HS)
Maestas, Brad6-4ThrowsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Millington, Ross5-7Mid-DistanceSO-1LStockport, England (Marple Sixth Form College)
Montoya, Derek5-8SprintsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Nickerson, Todd5-9DistanceSO-SqAlbuquerque, N.M. (Sandia HS)
Ortiz, Partick5-11DistanceJR-1LPecos, N.M. (Pecos HS)
Petty, Jason5-7DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Pittman, Allen5-7DistanceSO-1LLos Alamos, N.M. (Los Alamos HS)
Potter, Sam6-1Pole VaultSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Quiller, Tyson5-9Pole VaultJR-2LBoulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
Reid, Philip5-11SprintsSR-3LWestampton, N.J. (Rancocas Valley Regional HS)
Ross, Wes5-10Pole VaultSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Scheer, Sid5-11Mid-DistanceJRCastle Rock, Colo. (Lubbock Christian)
Schneider, Connor6-0DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Simpson, Brandon6-3High JumpSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Smith, Zach6-2Jumps/SprintsFR-HSKent, Wash. (Kentlake HS)
Spencer, Kendall5-10Sprints/JumpsFR-HSSan Mateo, Calif. (San Mateo HS)
Stam, Sean6-0DistanceSORio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Steadman, Ryan6-1Mid-DistanceSR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Thomas, LamaarSprintsSO-TRFr. Washington, Md. (Ohio State)
Trujillo, Thomas5-7SprintsSO-1LRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Vallie, Brian5-10Mid-DistanceSR-3LHardin, Mont. (Hardin HS)
Walker, De'Vron5-10Hurdles/SprintsSO-1LLos Angeles, Calif. (Fresno State)
Walker, Kyle5-11Pole VaultJR-2LRio Rancho, N.M. (Rio Rancho HS)
Wiklund, Josh6-2JumpsSO-1LCloudcroft, N.M. (Cloudcroft HS)
Willis, Alex5-9DistanceSR-2LLeadville, Colo. (Lake County HS)
Wilson, Brian6-3Multi-Events/JavelinSR-2LEstancia, N.M. (Estancia HS)
York, RichardMulti-EventsFR-HSSt. Clair, Mo. (St. Clair HS)
Women
NAMEHTEVENT(S)Year-EXPHometown (Last School)
Archer, Nicky5-9DistanceSR-2LCheshire, England (University of Birmingham (England))
Bedonie, Allison5-4DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Boosey, Carolyn5-1DistanceSR-2LLondon, England (St. Mary's University (England))
Bowerman, Laura5-6DistanceSR-2LTampa, Florida (Florida State University)
Brasher, Lynn5-4Mid-DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)
Brazley, Tawsha5-4SprintsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Bosque School)
Coleman, Monquisha5-9Sprints/JumpsFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Manzano HS)
Cook, Julia5-4Pole VaultFR-HSSaint John, Ind. (Lake Central HS)
Corrigan, MichelleDistanceSR-3LGreen Bay, Wisc. (Mississippi State)
Darling, Alex5-5DistanceJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Colorado State)
Ermoshina, PolinaDistanceSR-2LMoscow, Russia
Fortner, Kelly5-9Pole Vault/Multi-EventsSR-4LFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Fortner, Sandy5-9Multi-Events/JumpsSR-4LFort Sumner, N.M. (Fort Sumner HS)
Gibson, Ashley5-6Mid-DistanceSR-2LNewcastle, England (Loughborough University)
Gillespie, Charity5-9JavelinJR-TrFlora Vista, N.M. (New Mexico Military Institute)
Higgens, Sarah5-1DistanceFR-HSGreenwood, Ind. (Center Grove HS)
Holguin, ElbaDistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
James, DelythDistanceSR-1LMorpeth, England (University of Birmingham)
Jaramillo, Lauren5-6Pole VaultSR-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (New Mexico State)
Kelchner, Rachel5-4SprintsSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X HS)
Lavezo, Laura5-6DistanceSOAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Lee, Sara5-3Pole VaultJR-1LHouse, N.M. (House HS)
Lewark, Kelsey5-5DistanceFR-HSWest Lafayette, Ind. (West Lafayette HS)
Majumdar, Aditi5-1Pole VaultSR-3LSocorro, N.M. (Socorro HS)
Martin, Bianca5-4Mid-DistanceSO-1LBeaverton, Ore. (Westview HS)
McCabe, Kelly5-7DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Menke, Amber5-7JumpsJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Miknis, Ashley5-4Hurdles/SprintsSO-1LBroomfield, Colo. (Broomfield HS)
Mitchell, Cydney5-8Mid-DistanceFR-HSAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Mitsos, Janna5-7DistanceSO-1LLockport, Ill. (Lockport Township HS)
Oeding, Lacey5-1DistanceSO-1LJasper, Ind. (Jasper HS)
Ortiz, Vanessa5-3DistanceSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Cibola HS)
Ostler, Christine5-7HurdlesSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Paxton, BrianaThrowsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Perkins, Kim5-8HurdlesSR-3LClovis, N.M. (Clovis HS)
Pitts, Shirley5-10SprintsSO-1LLas Vegas, Nev. (Bonanza HS)
Reed, Emma5-3DistanceSR-2LClevdon, England (Boston University)
Salehpoor, Asal5-7JumpsJR-2LAlbuquerque, N.M. (La Cueva HS)
Schweigert, Marin5-8High JumpSO-1LLas Vegas, N.M. (Robertson HS)
Selmon, Precious5-2Multi-EventsSO-1LCrystal City, Mo. (Crystal City HS)
Senior, Ruth5-7DistanceSR-1LNorwich, England (Loughborough University)
Smalley, Ashlee5-3DistanceSO-1LGreeley, Colo. (Greeley West HS)
Swartwood, Sarah5-7ThrowsSR-3LRye, Colo. (Rye HS)
Walker, Alesha5-7Jumps/SprintsSR-3LKilleen, Texas (Ellison HS)
Weeda, Erin5-9DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Albuquerque HS)
Williams, Tami5-8ThrowsJR-2LArtesia, N.M. (Artesia HS)
Winnegar, Shawna5-3DistanceJR-1LSanta Fe, N.M. (San Francisco)
Young, Deanna5-4JumpsSR-3LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Highland HS)
Zibbon, Katelynn5-4DistanceSO-1LAlbuquerque, N.M. (Eldorado HS)

Coaches

Joe Franklin - Head Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Erin Howarth - Assistant Coach - Distance/Mid-Distance
Derek Mackel - Assistant Coach - Pole Vault/Throws
Giles McDonnell - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps
Leo Settle - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Horiz. Jumps
Rodney Zuyderwyk - Assistant Coach - Combined Events/Throws/Vert. Jumps
Art Acevedo - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Austin Brobst - Volunteer Assistant - Jumps
Jimmy Butler - Volunteer Assistant - Distance
Rich Ceronie - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country Operations
Doug Schneebeck - Volunteer Assistant - Hurdles