LoboTV
16th Don Kirby Memorial Invitational Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of New Mexico Track
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2006 01:21 PM
                             Don Kirby - 4/29/2006                             
                           University of New Mexico                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: + 11.72                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matison, Kristan             Univ of NM               12.02   0.3  1 
  2 Page, Kashain                New Mexico JC            12.18   0.3  1 
  3 Martin, Cottrell             New Mexico JC            12.38   0.3  1 
  4 Shaw, Tabatha                Univ of NM               12.40  -0.3  2 
  5 Houston, Drew                Adams State Coll         12.45   0.3  1 
  6 Floyd-James, Ayana           Air Force                12.48  -0.3  2 
  7 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.           12.56  -0.3  2 
  8 Davis, Kamilia               Univ of NM               12.74  -0.3  2 
  9 Bruha, Jessica               Colorado State U         12.80  -0.3  2 
 10 Miller, Chevonne             New Mexico St.           12.81  -0.3  2 
 11 Pritchard, KC                Univ of NM               12.84  -0.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: + 23.89                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Powell, Katrina              New Mexico St.           24.31   0.3  1 
  2 Matison, Kristan             Univ of NM               24.69   0.3  1 
  3 Pearson, Emily               Colorado State U         25.06   0.3  1 
  4 Martin, Cottrell             New Mexico JC            25.09   0.3  1 
  5 Shaw, Tabatha                Univ of NM               25.10   0.3  1 
  6 Houston, Drew                Adams State Coll         25.35   0.3  1 
  7 Allen, Candyce               New Mexico St.           25.84  -2.7  2 
  8 Davis, Kamilia               Univ of NM               25.85  -0.7  3 
  9 Meyer, Erica                 Unattached               26.20  -2.7  2 
 10 Sandoval, Anna               New Mexico St.           26.27  -2.7  2 
 11 Miller, Chevonne             New Mexico St.           26.38  -2.7  2 
 11 Hartog, Janelle              Univ of NM               26.38  -0.7  3 
 13 Bruha, Jessica               Colorado State U         26.39  -2.7  2 
 14 Floyd-James, Ayana           Air Force                26.57  -2.7  2 
 15 Lloyd, Katie                 Colorado State U         26.82  -2.7  2 
 16 Daramola, Aderonke           New Mexico Highl         28.14  -0.7  3 
 17 Burns, Mellisa               Adams State Coll         28.33  -0.7  3 
 18 Lamb, Sarah                  Adams State Coll         28.98  -0.7  3 
 19 Carlisle, Casey              New Mexico Highl         29.95  -0.7  3 
 20 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC            29.97  -0.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: + 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burr, Ariel                  Univ of NM               54.10+  1 
  2 Powell, Katrina              New Mexico St.           55.38   1 
  3 Meyer, Erica                 Unattached               57.94   1 
  4 Pritchard, KC                Univ of NM               58.47   1 
  5 Hartog, Janelle              Univ of NM               58.57   2 
  6 Da Costa, Maricel            Wyoming                  58.75   1 
  7 Church, Caprice              New Mexico St.           58.94   2 
  8 Zarrella, Christina          Univ of NM               58.95   2 
  9 Grubbs, Carly                Wyoming                  59.61   1 
 10 Candelaria, Katie            Univ of NM             1:00.02   2 
 11 Furtney, Meredith            Wyoming                1:00.36   2 
 12 Johnson, Raychelle           New Mexico JC          1:01.85   2 
 13 Lamb, Sarah                  Adams State Coll       1:05.31   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 2:10.28                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korb, Danielle               Colorado State U       2:13.14  
  2 Loseke, Heather              Colorado State U       2:16.64  
  3 Gardiner, Serena             Colorado Mines         2:18.77  
  4 Watchman, Alona              New Mexico Highl       2:20.43  
  5 Hall, Jamie                  Univ of NM             2:20.76  
  6 Gagliardi, Ann               New Mexico St.         2:21.15  
  7 Yetzer, Rebekah              Colorado State U       2:26.33  
  8 Green, Rebecca               Univ of NM             2:27.93  
  9 Bennett, Jill                Colorado College       2:27.97  
 10 Rodriguez, Gabriela          New Mexico JC          2:31.14  
 11 Kremer, Angie                Colorado College       2:31.36  
 12 Wilmeth, Kim                 New Mexico Highl       2:31.87  
 13 Gittleman, Erin              Colorado College       2:32.10  
 14 Speed, Melshanda             New Mexico JC          2:34.05  
 15 Thompson, March              Colorado College       2:38.30  
 16 Poland, Ashley               Colorado College       2:45.87  
 17 Tomasiyo, Maureen            Dine College           3:02.95  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 4:31.94                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnett, Tanice              Unattached             4:40.89  
  2 Somers, Brittany             Adams State Coll       4:40.98  
  3 Taylor, Alison               Colorado State U       4:50.46  
  4 Frash, Margaret              Air Force              5:00.99  
  5 Wood, Heather                Adams State Coll       5:02.59  
  6 Kremer, Angie                Colorado College       5:05.07  
  7 Herron, Bridget              Adams State Coll       5:12.22  
  8 Lunch, Meghan                Colorado College       5:14.14  
  9 Thompson, March              Colorado College       5:14.49  
 10 Stewart, Jeanine             Colorado College       5:17.58  
 11 Herrera, Sofia               New Mexico Highl       5:22.37  
 12 Trestik, Lisa                New Mexico Highl       5:27.46  
 13 Poland, Ashley               Colorado College       5:28.47  
 14 Gomez, Myrriah               New Mexico Highl       5:34.37  
 15 Villegas, Lorraine           New Mexico JC          5:37.95  
 16 Vettese, Nicole              Colorado College       5:52.58  
 17 Tomasiyo, Maureen            Dine College           6:01.72  
 -- Peddle, Melanie              Colorado Mines             DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luna, Leslie                 Univ of NM            17:21.00  
  2 Gallegos, Jacquelyne         Univ of NM            17:26.93  
  3 Thomas, April                Colorado State U      17:27.03  
  4 Cuellar, Rachael             Unattached            17:35.64  
  5 Kvernmo, Michelle            Wyoming               18:16.64  
  6 Barr, Lindsey                Univ of NM            18:33.00  
  7 Rawlings, Danielle           Colorado State U      18:35.02  
  8 Thomson, Grace               New Mexico St.        18:37.60  
  9 Velarde, Melanie             Univ of NM            18:54.21  
 10 Pinchak, Andrea              Air Force             19:14.01  
 11 James, Roxann                Unattached            19:20.37  
 12 Leitner, Andrea              New Mexico St.        19:30.95  
 13 Gomez, Myrriah               New Mexico Highl      19:35.55  
 14 Jepkogei, Eunice             New Mexico JC         19:35.77  
 15 Pozun, Danielle              Air Force             19:55.05  
 16 Herrera, Christina           New Mexico St.        20:49.07  
 17 Schiffner, Melony            New Mexico Highl      20:58.25  
 18 Begay, Shauntel              Dine College          23:30.19  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Regional: + 13.88                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anane, Sandra                New Mexico St.           14.40  -2.3  1 
  2 Page, Kashain                New Mexico JC            14.41  -2.3  1 
  3 Mosley, TiaNiecia            Adams State Coll         14.45  -2.3  1 
  4 Hopkins, Aniis               Wyoming                  14.62  -1.3  2 
  5 Ridge, Niomi                 Colorado State U         14.82  -2.3  1 
  6 Lloyd, Katie                 Colorado State U         14.85  -2.3  1 
  7 Fortner, Sandy               Univ of NM               14.91  -1.3  2 
  8 Pearson, Emily               Colorado State U         15.47  -2.3  1 
  9 Roland, Sylvia               Unattached               15.50  -1.3  2 
 10 Gourdin, Cristina            Colorado State U         15.59  -1.3  2 
 11 Hannah, Terri                New Mexico JC            15.70  -1.3  2 
 12 Delone, Danielle             New Mexico St.           15.88   1.1  3 
 13 Cure, Tonya                  Colorado State U         16.01  -1.3  2 
 14 Lee, Haily                   Univ of NM               16.04   1.1  3 
 15 Woodruff, Cristy             New Mexico St.           16.39   1.1  3 
 16 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC            16.42   1.1  3 
 17 Brady, Kim                   Air Force                17.27   1.1  3 
 18 Carter, Estelle              New Mexico Highl         17.73   1.1  3 
 19 Morton, Ashleigh             Colorado State U         19.37  -1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Regional: + 1:00.71                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Aniis               Wyoming                1:02.44   1 
  2 Carstens, Ingvild            Wyoming                1:03.10   1 
  3 Herbert, Danna               Wyoming                1:03.59   1 
  4 Ridge, Niomi                 Colorado State U       1:03.97   1 
  5 Gourdin, Cristina            Colorado State U       1:04.68   1 
  6 Neville, Jennifer            Air Force              1:06.81   2 
  7 Lee, Haily                   Univ of NM             1:07.19   1 
  8 Howard, Derika               Adams State Coll       1:07.90   3 
  9 Harrison, Deidra             New Mexico JC          1:08.44   2 
 10 Brady, Kim                   Air Force              1:09.05   2 
 11 Nino, Valerie                New Mexico St.         1:09.67   3 
 12 Desmarais, Francesca         Colorado College       1:09.92   2 
 13 Garcia, Diana                New Mexico St.         1:10.18   1 
 14 Roland, Sylvia               Unattached             1:14.20   2 
 15 Salazar, Jasmine             New Mexico St.         1:14.74   1 
 16 Hannah, Terri                New Mexico JC          1:17.54   3 
 17 Carter, Estelle              New Mexico Highl       1:18.96   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Regional: + 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Kristen            Colorado State U      11:11.01  
  2 Velez, Ashlee                Colorado State U      11:27.14  
  3 Sandoval, Beth               New Mexico St.        11:32.16  
  4 Ploskonka, Stasia            Univ of NM            11:32.28  
  5 Weber, Erin                  Colorado State U      11:36.20  
  6 Engard, Katelin              New Mexico Highl      11:45.50  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: + 45.58                                                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of New Mexico  'A'                         45.97  
  2 New Mexico State University  'A'                      46.56  
     1) Allen, Candyce                  2) Powell, Katrina                
     3) Anane, Sandra                   4) Sandoval, Anna                 
  3 Colorado State University  'A'                        47.96  
     1) Fox, Megan                      2) Bruha, Jessica                 
     3) Lloyd, Katie                    4) Pearson, Emily                 
  4 New Mexico Junior College  'A'                        48.16  
     1) Martin, Cottrell                2) Page, Kashain                  
     3) Harrison, Deidra                4) Johnson, Raychelle             
  5 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                             53.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: + 3:41.56                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:51.75  
     1) Carstens, Ingvild               2) Da Costa, Maricel              
     3) Hopkins, Aniis                  4) Herbert, Danna                 
  2 University of New Mexico  'A'                       3:56.57  
  3 Colorado State University  'A'                      3:57.15  
     1) Fox, Megan                      2) Ridge, Niomi                   
     3) Gourdin, Cristina               4) Bruha, Jessica                 
  4 United States Air Force Academ  'A'                 4:02.39  
     1) Neville, Jennifer               2) Brady, Kim                     
     3) Floyd-James, Ayana              4) Higginbotham, Dawn             
  5 Colorado State University  'B'                      4:12.71  
     1) Korb, Danielle                  2) Loseke, Heather                
     3) Taylor, Alison                  4) Thomas, April                  
  6 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           4:17.61  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Backes, Rheannon             Colorado State U         1.75m+   5-08.75 
  2 Peters, Tiyana               Univ of NM               1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 McLaughlin, Anne             Colorado State U        J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Fortner, Sandy               Univ of NM               1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Cure, Tonya                  Colorado State U         1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC           J1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Higginbotham, Dawn           Air Force               J1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Morton, Ashleigh             Colorado State U        J1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Nichols, Gina                Colorado Mines           1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Delone, Danielle             New Mexico St.          J1.55m    5-01.00 
 11 Woodruff, Cristy             New Mexico St.           1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Moore, Marlesa               Colorado College        J1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Strobbe, Vanessa             Univ of NM              J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney             Univ of NM               3.97m+  13-00.25 
  2 Setliff, Stefany             Univ of NM               3.60m   11-09.75 
  3 Smith, Lauri                 Wyoming                  3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Gilliland, Amy               Air Force                3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Thompson, Mallory            Western State            3.30m   10-10.00 
  6 Huyge, Nicole                Univ of NM              J3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Fryling, Michelle            Air Force                3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Simpkins, Stephanie          Colorado College         2.85m    9-04.25 
  9 Carlisle, Casey              New Mexico Highl         2.55m    8-04.25 
 10 Ham, Andrea                  Colorado Mines          J2.55m    8-04.25 
 11 Huenefeld, Megan             Colorado Mines          J2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Gose, April                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Morton, Ashleigh             Colorado State U            NH            
 -- Stone, Rebecca               Air Force                   NH            
 -- Doherty, Kat                 Wyoming                     NH            
 -- Burns, Mellisa               Adams State Coll            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: + 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anane, Sandra                New Mexico St.           5.98m+  1.4  19-07.50 
  2 Lloyd, Katie                 Colorado State U         5.87m   1.7  19-03.25 
  3 Fortner, Sandy               Univ of NM               5.86m   1.7  19-02.75 
  4 Cure, Tonya                  Colorado State U         5.42m   1.8  17-09.50 
  5 Hancock, Stacy               Colorado State U         5.40m   1.4  17-08.75 
  6 Chea, Isabel                 New Mexico St.           5.35m  -0.6  17-06.75 
  7 Miller, Amanda               Colorado State U         5.25m   1.8  17-02.75 
  8 Fuller, Lindsey              Wyoming                  5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
  9 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC            5.03m   2.1  16-06.00 
 10 Collen, Jennifer             Wyoming                 J5.03m   1.1  16-06.00 
 11 Shriver, Ashley              Wyoming                  4.86m   1.2  15-11.50 
 12 Woodruff, Cristy             New Mexico St.           4.59m  -0.6  15-00.75 
 13 Haworth, Lindsey             Univ of NM               3.28m   0.7  10-09.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: + 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anane, Sandra                New Mexico St.          12.54m+  1.9  41-01.75 
  2 Miller, Amanda               Colorado State U        12.17m   1.8  39-11.25 
  3 Johnson, Casey               Air Force               11.69m   2.0  38-04.25 
  4 Salamon, Hagit               Univ of NM              11.52m   1.4  37-09.50 
  5 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC           11.37m  -0.7  37-03.75 
  6 Chea, Isabel                 New Mexico St.          11.35m   2.4  37-03.00 
  7 Shriver, Ashley              Wyoming                 11.29m   2.2  37-00.50 
  8 Hancock, Stacy               Colorado State U        11.08m  +0.0  36-04.25 
  9 Hill, Domicinda              Colorado State U        10.86m  -1.7  35-07.75 
 10 Fuller, Lindsey              Wyoming                 10.79m   0.8  35-05.00 
 11 Moore, Marlesa               Colorado College        10.73m  -0.7  35-02.50 
 -- Carlisle, Casey              New Mexico Highl            ND   NWI           
 -- Roland, Sylvia               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streater, Erin               New Mexico St.          15.61m+  51-02.75 
  2 Newlands, Carly              University of Co        15.56m+  51-00.75 
  3 McCormick, Jill              Colorado State U        13.51m   44-04.00 
  4 Troth, Jaimee                Colorado State U        13.14m   43-01.50 
  5 Maddox, Michelle             Adams State Coll        13.02m   42-08.75 
  6 Bovey, Marji                 Wyoming                 12.82m   42-00.75 
  7 Gomez, Monica                New Mexico St.          12.72m   41-08.75 
  8 Paxton, Briana               Univ of NM              12.59m   41-03.75 
  9 Swartwood, Sarah             Univ of NM              12.47m   40-11.00 
 10 Frangos, Vanessa             Univ of NM              12.05m   39-06.50 
 11 Parsons, Mindy               Colorado State U        11.77m   38-07.50 
 12 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC           11.39m   37-04.50 
 13 McClure, Nicole              New Mexico St.          11.37m   37-03.75 
 14 Fortner, Sandy               Univ of NM              10.98m   36-00.25 
 15 Brown, Tyisha                New Mexico Highl        10.81m   35-05.75 
 16 Ruyle, Emily                 Colorado Mines          10.41m   34-02.00 
 17 Mueller, Liz                 Colorado College         9.84m   32-03.50 
 -- Shaunicy, Thomas             New Mexico Highl            ND            
 -- Coyazo, Amanda               New Mexico St.              ND            
 -- Brown, Georgi                New Mexico Highl            ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hansen, Katie                Colorado State U        54.14m+    177-07 
  2 Hunt, Haley                  Colorado State U        45.22m     148-04 
  3 McCormick, Jill              Colorado State U        45.02m     147-08 
  4 Streater, Erin               New Mexico St.          43.67m     143-03 
  5 Nelson, Michelle             Adams State Coll        43.53m     142-10 
  6 Fishencord, Jamie            Univ of NM              42.31m     138-10 
  7 Newlands, Carly              University of Co        41.84m     137-03 
  8 Frangos, Vanessa             Univ of NM              39.57m     129-10 
  9 Paxton, Briana               Univ of NM              39.50m     129-07 
 10 Stephens, Ashley             Western State           39.40m     129-03 
 11 Muth, Kristine               Air Force               39.26m     128-10 
 12 Swartwood, Sarah             Univ of NM              38.95m     127-09 
 13 McClure, Nicole              New Mexico St.          34.97m     114-09 
 14 Keener, Shalee               Western State           33.70m     110-07 
 15 Manning, Nicole              Univ of NM              26.64m      87-05 
 -- Poulos, Stacey               Colorado State U          FOUL            
 -- Hurtado, Joelene             New Mexico Highl          FOUL            
 -- Gomez, Monica                New Mexico St.            FOUL            
 -- Ruyle, Emily                 Colorado Mines            FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Haley                  Colorado State U        57.07m+    187-03 
  2 Poulos, Stacey               Colorado State U        57.04m+    187-02 
  3 Streater, Erin               New Mexico St.          56.55m+    185-06 
  4 Fishencord, Jamie            Univ of NM              56.08m+    184-00 
  5 Troth, Jaimee                Colorado State U        56.02m+    183-09 
  6 Parsons, Mindy               Colorado State U        52.43m     172-00 
  7 Bovey, Marji                 Wyoming                 51.19m     167-11 
  8 Keener, Shalee               Western State           51.04m     167-05 
  9 McCormick, Jill              Colorado State U        49.28m     161-08 
 10 Stephens, Ashley             Western State           48.52m     159-02 
 11 Maddox, Michelle             Adams State Coll        46.65m     153-01 
 12 Gomez, Monica                New Mexico St.          43.40m     142-05 
 13 Paxton, Briana               Univ of NM              41.94m     137-07 
 14 Coyazo, Amanda               New Mexico St.          41.08m     134-09 
 15 Swartwood, Sarah             Univ of NM              40.75m     133-08 
 16 Grimes, Randi                New Mexico St.          40.43m     132-08 
 17 McClure, Nicole              New Mexico St.          39.55m     129-09 
 18 Ruyle, Emily                 Colorado Mines          38.29m     125-07 
 19 Manning, Nicole              Univ of NM              37.95m     124-06 
 -- Jones, Liz                   Univ of NM                FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coronado, Katie              Univ of NM              45.57m+    149-06 
  2 Pearson, Emily               Colorado State U        41.79m     137-01 
  3 Grimes, Randi                New Mexico St.          40.42m     132-07 
  4 Strobbe, Vanessa             Univ of NM              39.74m     130-04 
  5 Holliday, Caitie             Air Force               39.69m     130-02 
  6 Bayne, Casey                 Air Force               39.33m     129-00 
  7 Mafile'o, Melesia            New Mexico JC           39.31m     129-00 
  8 Coyazo, Amanda               New Mexico St.          38.41m     126-00 
  9 McIntyre, Jessica            Univ of NM              37.74m     123-10 
 10 Johnston, Yvonne             Air Force               36.02m     118-02 
 11 Manning, Nicole              Univ of NM              36.01m     118-02 
 12 McCall, Jessica              Univ of NM              34.29m     112-06 
 13 Burns, Mellisa               Adams State Coll        32.95m     108-01 
 14 Gomez, Kristian              Wyoming                 32.33m     106-01 
 15 Woodruff, Cristy             New Mexico St.          21.69m      71-02 
 -- Carlisle, Casey              New Mexico Highl            ND            
 -- Brown, Georgi                New Mexico Highl            ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: + 10.47                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morano, Drew                 Colorado State U         10.87  -1.2  1 
  2 Merritt, Phillip             Univ of NM               10.96  -1.2  1 
  3 Curl, Michael                Colorado Mines           11.02  -1.2  1 
  3 Malone, Jerrell              Univ of NM               11.02  -1.2  1 
  5 Kelly, Adam                  Wyoming                  11.09   0.3  2 
  6 Majerus, Denny               Colorado State U         11.10  -1.2  1 
  7 Hajek, James                 Adams State Coll         11.11   0.3  2 
  8 Neptune, Dwight              Wyoming                  11.12  -1.2  1 
  9 Barge, Josh                  Wyoming                  11.30   0.3  2 
 10 Ferguson, Collin             Colorado State U         11.33   0.3  2 
 -- Brack, Aaron                 Univ of NM                  FS  -1.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Regional: + 21.12                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Morano, Drew                 Colorado State U         21.56  -2.9  1 
  2 Merritt, Phillip             Univ of NM               22.03  -2.9  1 
  3 Brack, Aaron                 Univ of NM               22.28  -2.9  1 
  4 Hajek, James                 Adams State Coll         22.33  -2.9  1 
  5 Moulinet, Chris              U-Adams State            22.35  -2.9  1 
  6 Majerus, Denny               Colorado State U         22.41  -2.9  1 
  7 Wagle, Ross                  Colorado Mines           22.85  -1.7  2 
  8 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Colorado Mines           23.11  -1.7  2 
  9 Kaufman, Vlad                Colorado Mines           23.29   NWI  3 
 10 Johnson, Bryan               Adams State Coll         23.45   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Regional: + 47.15                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solomon, Jarrin              Univ of NM               47.17   1 
  2 Moulinet, Chris              U-Adams State            48.05   1 
  3 Siemon, Taylor               Univ of NM               48.27   1 
  4 McCain, Randle               Univ of NM               48.80   1 
  5 Beckelhymer, Chad            Adams State Coll         48.82   2 
  6 Fenton, Terrence             Wyoming                  48.91   1 
  7 Kelly, Jermaine              Wyoming                  49.05   1 
  8 Henry, Kurt                  Univ of NM               49.33   2 
  9 Meakins, Kyle                Air Force                49.48   1 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Colorado Mines           50.11   2 
 11 Wagle, Ross                  Colorado Mines           50.40   2 
 12 Durham, Wayne                Adams State Coll         51.21   2 
 13 Kaufman, Vlad                Colorado Mines           51.65   2 
 14 Johnson, Collin              Colorado College         52.16   3 
 15 Christie, Brian              Colorado Mines           53.38   2 
 16 Robinson, Brooks             Colorado College         54.11   3 
 17 Herder, Ryan                 Colorado College         57.51   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 1:50.81                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swartz, Steven               Colorado State U       1:54.79  
  2 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State Coll       1:55.70  
  3 Ortiz, Sebastian             Air Force              1:56.09  
  4 Coverdale, Jeff              Air Force              1:56.30  
  5 Kahm, Karl                   Unattached             1:56.46  
  6 Huck, Dan                    Colorado Mines         1:57.57  
  7 Clarke, Cameron              Univ of NM             1:58.01  
  8 Dillon, Bryan                Colorado State U       1:58.40  
  9 Husted, Mark                 Colorado Mines         1:58.81  
 10 Orgeta, Juan                 Univ of NM             1:59.10  
 11 Arellano, Adam               Adams State Coll       1:59.26  
 12 Butler, Giacomo              Adams State Coll       1:59.28  
 13 Boggs, Julian                Colorado College       1:59.64  
 14 Smith, Gregory               Air Force              2:00.16  
 15 Nduati, James                Dine College           2:01.67  
 16 Ross Coss, Dylan             Univ of NM             2:02.73  
 17 Maldonado, Eric              Unattached             2:05.11  
 18 Heaton, Jesse                Colorado College       2:06.64  
 19 Mudry, Martin                Colorado College       2:12.81  
 20 Benally, Boris               New Mexico Highl       2:15.98  
 21 Begay, Sheldon               Dine College           2:16.23  
 22 Goodluck, Bryant             Dine College           2:27.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 3:51.32                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaris, Larry               Colorado Mines         3:51.68  
  2 Kandie, Solomon              Unattached             3:52.18  
  3 Wahl, Jeff                   Colorado State U       3:57.48  
  4 Butler, Giacomo              Adams State Coll       3:59.89  
  5 Medigovich, Brian            Adams State Coll       4:00.22  
  6 Oertli, Clifton              Colorado Mines         4:01.03  
  7 Rooney, Michael              Colorado Mines         4:02.11  
  8 Miles, Ryan                  Colorado Mines         4:02.45  
  9 Orgeta, Juan                 Univ of NM             4:03.44  
 10 Ross Coss, Dylan             Univ of NM             4:03.97  
 11 Palacios, Nelson             Colorado State U       4:04.92  
 12 Hemingway, Frank             Univ of NM             4:06.75  
 13 Castle, Dan                  Air Force              4:09.42  
 14 Schuler, Brett               Wyoming                4:09.81  
 15 Mason, Justin                Air Force              4:12.86  
 16 Inman, Ryan                  Colorado Mines         4:13.95  
 17 Huet, Oliver                 Unattached             4:16.19  
 18 Maldonado, Eric              Unattached             4:23.21  
 19 Boggs, Julian                Colorado College       4:28.47  
 20 Sheldon, Matt                Colorado College       4:29.40  
 21 Long, Scott                  Unattached             4:30.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Regional: + 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimei, David                 Unattached            15:13.43  
  2 Ahmed, Yusef Aden            U-Adams State         15:14.83  
  3 Driver, Ragan                Wyoming               15:20.38  
  4 Castaneda, Dan               Colorado College      15:21.05  
  5 McFarland, Ian               Air Force             15:22.58  
  6 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Colorado State U      15:22.89  
  7 Campbell, Nick               Colorado College      15:47.76  
  8 Garcia, Joseph               Univ of NM            15:49.10  
  9 Griego, Josh                 Unattached            15:57.82  
 10 Nichols, Alex                Colorado College      15:58.07  
 11 Grosselin, Kenneth           Air Force             16:02.55  
 12 Schabron, Chris              Wyoming               16:13.63  
 13 Ruiz, Miguel                 Unattached            16:20.77  
 14 Long, Scott                  Unattached            16:23.79  
 14 Lopez, Aantonio              Unattached            16:23.79  
 16 Altamirano, Juan             Adams State Coll      16:29.40  
 17 Tafoya, Jerome               Unattached            16:45.13  
 18 Benally, Boris               New Mexico Highl      16:59.87  
 19 Gonzales, Joseph             U-Adams State         17:11.38  
 20 Nduati, James                Dine College          17:17.62  
 21 Gallegos, Joey               Unattached            17:25.18  
 22 Long, Chris                  U-Adams State         17:28.50  
 23 Begay, Sheldon               Dine College          17:29.67  
 24 Bartholomew, Robert          Unattached            17:31.90  
 25 West, Cris                   U-New Mexico St.      18:19.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Regional: + 14.26                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Arnwine, Michael             Wyoming                  14.90  -1.7  1 
  2 Lamb, Mark                   Univ of NM               14.97  -1.7  1 
  3 Barge, Josh                  Wyoming                  14.98  -1.7  1 
  4 Streeter, Josh               Adams State Coll         15.32  -1.7  1 
  5 Barabe, Jon-Paul             Univ of NM               15.47  -1.7  1 
  6 Norrington, Bryan            Colorado College         15.63  -0.4  2 
  7 Dunn, Eric                   Western State            15.82  -1.7  1 
  8 Bigott, Jason                Univ of NM               16.23  -0.4  2 
  9 Hoesly, David                Colorado State U         17.80  -0.4  2 
 -- Gensic, Matt                 Air Force                   FS  -0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Regional: + 52.40                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arnwine, Michael             Wyoming                  52.85   1 
  2 Spitzer, Dylan               Colorado State U         52.93   1 
  3 Streeter, Jake               Adams State Coll         53.35   1 
  4 Streeter, Josh               Adams State Coll         53.56   1 
  5 Farmer, Damian               Wyoming                  54.37   1 
  6 Wells, Jeremy                Colorado Mines           55.19   1 
  7 Lamb, Mark                   Univ of NM               55.22   2 
  8 Hoesly, David                Colorado State U         55.49   1 
  9 Huff, Adam                   Univ of NM               56.19   3 
 10 Payne, John                  Air Force                56.20   2 
 11 Wasson, Adam                 Adams State Coll         56.40   2 
 12 Lara, Stevan                 Adams State Coll         56.89   2 
 13 Barabe, Jon-Paul             Univ of NM               57.46   3 
 14 Norrington, Bryan            Colorado College         58.96   3 
 15 Cotten, Cameron              Colorado Mines           59.42   3 
 16 Hall, Brian                  Colorado College       1:00.89   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Regional: + 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandie, Solomon              Unattached             9:06.65+ 
  2 Urbina, Andres               Colorado State U       9:37.59  
  3 Liechty, Dan                 Colorado Mines         9:42.61  
  4 Van Wyngaarden, Josh         Air Force              9:44.32  
  5 Williams, Matt               Air Force              9:49.77  
  6 Sanders, Scott               Colorado State U       9:49.78  
  7 Kogo, Eliaqs                 Unattached             9:54.61  
  7 Doner, Peter                 Adams State Coll       9:54.61  
  9 Hemingway, Frank             Univ of NM            10:13.21  
 10 West, Cris                   U-New Mexico St.      10:15.16  
 11 Deason, Mike                 Univ of NM            10:31.28  
 12 Ezra, Esquibel               Univ of NM            10:34.34  
 13 Coleman, Eric                Univ of NM            10:54.31  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Regional: + 40.54                                                          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of New Mexico  'A'                         41.15  
  2 Colorado State University  'A'                        41.67  
     1) Eischeid, David                 2) Majerus, Denny                 
     3) Ferguson, Collin                4) Morano, Drew                   
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                          42.41  
     1) Arnwine, Michael                2) Neptune, Dwight                
     3) Kelly, Adam                     4) Fenton, Terrence               
  4 Adams State College  'B'                              42.72  
     1) Beckelhymer, Chad               2) Mannerberg, Jason              
     3) Meyer, Kevin                    4) Durham, Wayne                  
  5 Colorado School of Mines  'A'                         42.75  
     1) Wagle, Ross                     2) Curl, Michael                  
     3) Kaufman, Vlad                   4) Fitzpatrick, Chris             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Regional: + 3:09.56                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams State College  'A'                            3:12.42   1 
     1) Streeter, Jake                  2) Hajek, James                   
     3) Beckelhymer, Chad               4) Streeter, Josh                 
  2 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:12.54   1 
     1) Arnwine, Michael                2) Fenton, Terrence               
     3) Kelly, Jermaine                 4) Farmer, Damian                 
  3 Adams State College  'B'                            3:22.28   1 
     1) Mannerberg, Jason               2) Johnson, Bryan                 
     3) Lara, Stevan                    4) Durham, Wayne                  
  4 United States Air Force Academ  'B'                 3:24.35   2 
     1) Nolan, Joel                     2) Smith, Gregory                 
     3) Gensic, Matt                    4) Coverdale, Jeff                
  5 United States Air Force Academ  'A'                 3:25.63   1 
     1) Meakins, Kyle                   2) Payne, John                    
     3) Ortiz, Sebastian                4) Walsh, Brian                   
  6 Colorado School of Mines  'B'                       3:27.67   2 
     1) Wells, Jeremy                   2) McDaris, Larry                 
     3) Christie, Brian                 4) Cotten, Cameron                
  7 Colorado College  'A'                               3:29.55   2 
  8 Colorado College  'B'                               3:29.88   2 
  9 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           3:34.65   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berggren, Heath              Adams State Coll         2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Lockhart, Alex               Colorado Mines          J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Cosio, Josh                  Univ of NM               1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Collins, Roy                 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Grant, Jared                 Wyoming                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Ferguson, Collin             Colorado State U         1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Storz, Ian                   Colorado Mines          J1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Hall, Tom                    Wyoming                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Feltman, Dan                 Unattached              J1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Galbraith, Andrew            Air Force                1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Walsh, Brian                 Air Force               J1.80m    5-10.75 
 12 Pfarr, Matt                  Air Force               J1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Powdrell, Mike               Univ of NM                  NH            
 -- Gensic, Matt                 Air Force                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gensic, Paul                 Unattached               5.25m+  17-02.75 
  2 Mackel, Derek                Univ of NM               5.15m+  16-10.75 
  3 Caldwell, Robert             Univ of NM               5.05m+  16-06.75 
  4 Walsh, Brian                 Air Force                4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Gallas, Levi                 Adams State Coll        J4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Woodward, Johnathan          Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Dunn, Eric                   Western State            4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Martinez, Adam               Univ of NM                  NH            
 -- Bigott, Jason                Univ of NM                  NH            
 -- Nolan, Joel                  Air Force                   NH            
 -- Mora, Brandon                Colorado State U            NH            
 -- Graham, Zach                 Univ of NM                  NH            
 -- Jones, Jason                 Air Force                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: + 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Domnick             Univ of NM               7.06m   1.9  23-02.00 
  2 Eischeid, David              Colorado State U         6.92m   2.6  22-08.50 
  3 Sinner, Brian                Wyoming                  6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
  4 Alderson, John               Wyoming                  6.75m   2.2  22-01.75 
  5 Hart, Devin                  Air Force               J6.75m   2.2  22-01.75 
  6 Billups, Ryan                Colorado State U         6.67m  -0.7  21-10.75 
  7 Powdrell, Mike               Univ of NM               6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
  8 Storz, Ian                   Colorado Mines           6.48m   1.6  21-03.25 
  9 Woods, Tyson                 Unattached               6.40m   1.4  21-00.00 
 10 Brobst, Austin               Univ of NM               6.30m   1.8  20-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Regional: + 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brenton, Jason               Western State           14.62m   1.8  47-11.75 
  2 Smith, Jason                 Colorado State U        14.53m   0.6  47-08.00 
  3 Sinner, Brian                Wyoming                 14.23m   2.0  46-08.25 
  4 Meadows, Domnick             Univ of NM              13.94m   2.7  45-09.00 
  5 Alderson, John               Wyoming                 13.85m   1.8  45-05.25 
  6 Schenk, Addison              Air Force               13.72m   2.6  45-00.25 
  7 Billups, Ryan                Colorado State U        13.30m   1.1  43-07.75 
 -- Hart, Devin                  Air Force                   ND   NWI           
 -- Eischeid, David              Colorado State U            ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heyrman, Nate                Colorado State U        17.65m+  57-11.00 
  2 Eder, Trey                   Colorado State U        16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Passen, Andy                 University of Co        15.86m   52-00.50 
  4 Lissy, David                 Air Force               15.66m   51-04.50 
  5 Gersick, Matt                U-Adams State           15.44m   50-08.00 
  6 Willis, Ryan                 University of Co        15.32m   50-03.25 
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Air Force               15.25m   50-00.50 
  8 Donohoue, Collin             Colorado Mines          14.33m   47-00.25 
  9 Vasquez, Aaron               Adams State Coll        13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Pinson, Matthew              Air Force               13.52m   44-04.25 
 11 Fasick, David                Adams State Coll        12.77m   41-10.75 
 12 Aldridge, Scott              Adams State Coll        12.59m   41-03.75 
 -- Lohse, Magnus                Colorado State U            ND            
 -- McKinney, Matt               Colorado State U            ND            
 -- Barajas, Sam                 Adams State Coll            ND            
 -- Lass, Casey                  Wyoming                     ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malone, Casey                Nike                    64.02m+    210-00 
  2 Schutz, Jason                Colorado State U        56.98m+    186-11 
  3 Fearheiley, Jason            Colorado State U        52.04m+    170-09 
  4 Begley, James                University of Co        51.90m+    170-03 
  5 Lohse, Magnus                Colorado State U        50.93m     167-01 
  6 Heyrman, Nate                Colorado State U        50.52m     165-09 
  7 Graff, Jeremy                Unattached              50.46m     165-07 
  8 Shisslak, Erik               Adams State Coll        47.14m     154-08 
  9 Mills, Devin                 Colorado Mines          46.50m     152-07 
 10 Eder, Trey                   Colorado State U        46.28m     151-10 
 11 Barajas, Sam                 Adams State Coll        44.38m     145-07 
 12 Lissy, David                 Air Force               44.32m     145-05 
 13 Devine, Kirk                 Air Force               43.12m     141-06 
 14 Donohoue, Collin             Colorado Mines          42.41m     139-02 
 15 Moorman, Creighton           Air Force               42.16m     138-04 
 16 Trujillo, Trevor             Air Force               41.13m     134-11 
 17 Ocker, Chris                 Colorado Mines          37.47m     122-11 
 18 Nolan, Joel                  Air Force               37.38m     122-08 
 19 Gibbons, Ryan                Colorado Mines          35.74m     117-03 
 20 Kluk, Justin                 Air Force               35.44m     116-03 
 21 Walsh, Brian                 Air Force               35.00m     114-10 
 22 Gensic, Matt                 Air Force               28.58m      93-09 
 23 Mazany, Mathew               Adams State Coll        24.72m      81-01 
 -- McKinney, Matt               Colorado State U            ND            
 -- Jones, Bryan                 Air Force                   ND            
 -- Vasquez, Aaron               Adams State Coll            ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Jace                 Unattached              60.38m+    198-01 
  2 Heyrman, Nate                Colorado State U        58.45m+    191-09 
  3 Eder, Trey                   Colorado State U        55.29m     181-05 
  4 Schutz, Jason                Colorado State U        54.25m     178-00 
  5 Lass, Casey                  Wyoming                 52.19m     171-03 
  6 Fearheiley, Jason            Colorado State U        50.32m     165-01 
  7 Devine, Kirk                 Air Force               49.41m     162-01 
  8 Donohoue, Collin             Colorado Mines          49.19m     161-05 
  9 Lohse, Magnus                Colorado State U        47.15m     154-08 
 10 Pinson, Matthew              Air Force               46.23m     151-08 
 11 Akalaonu, Chikaodi           Air Force               46.08m     151-02 
 12 Gibbons, Ryan                Colorado Mines          41.95m     137-07 
 13 Mazany, Mathew               Adams State Coll        36.90m     121-01 
 14 Ocker, Chris                 Colorado Mines          36.79m     120-08 
 -- Ellis, Rich                  Air Force                   ND            
 -- Trujillo, Trevor             Air Force                   ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Regional: + 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Anthony           Univ of NM              65.16m+    213-09 
  2 Feltman, Dan                 Unattached              61.32m     201-02 
  3 Murphy, Brandon              Air Force               60.94m     199-11 
  4 Fearheiley, Jason            Colorado State U        57.17m     187-07 
  5 Lohse, Magnus                Colorado State U        56.72m     186-01 
  6 Wells, Marcus                Air Force               55.68m     182-08 
  7 Gage, Harmon                 Air Force               53.47m     175-05 
  8 Herold, James                Air Force               53.08m     174-02 
  9 Bigott, Jason                Univ of NM              51.52m     169-00 
 10 Rahl, Brian                  Air Force               50.84m     166-09 
 11 Lockhart, Alex               Colorado Mines          47.95m     157-04 
 12 Clawson, Tony                Unattached              45.35m     148-09 
 13 Collins, Roy                 Unattached              40.26m     132-01 
 14 Ocker, Chris                 Colorado Mines          37.82m     124-01 
Saturday, January 10
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Open *
E-News