LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 04:16 PM
               MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE - 2/22/2007 to 2/24/2007               
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                                Albuquerque, NM                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest advance to 8-person final.
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  6.72                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
MWC All-Time: C  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   254 Delwayne Delaney    SR TCU                     6.76       6.75Q  2 
  2    42 Travis Picou        JR Air Force               6.80       6.77Q  1 
  3   265 Justyn Warner       SO TCU                     6.84       6.80q  1 
  4   145 Sulaiman Sayyid     FR Colorado St.            6.88       6.89q  2 
  5   253 Jay Cooper          JR TCU                     7.06       6.89q  1 
  6   346 Vashone West        JR Wyoming                            6.91q  1 
  7   334 Adam Kelly          SR Wyoming                 7.14       7.03q  2 
  8   180 Terence Brown       FR New Mexico              6.99       7.07q  1  7.0606 - qualifier
  9   140 Denny Majerus       SR Colorado St.            7.04       7.07   2  7.0657
 10   258 Raymond Jones       JR TCU                     7.17       7.07   2  7.0609 - non qualifi
 11   135 Rashaun Greer       SO Colorado St.            7.13       7.15   1 
 12   194 Brenton Laws        SR New Mexico              7.00       7.16   1 
 13    93 Nate Page           SO BYU                     7.04       7.17   2 
 --   251 Adam Benz           FR TCU                     7.39        DNS   1 
 --   337 Dwight Neptune      SR Wyoming                 6.96        DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest advance to 8-person final.
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  6.72                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
MWC All-Time: C  6.62  2/24/2001   Kenneth Andam, BYU                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  6.65  2007        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Delwayne Delaney    SR TCU                     6.75       6.68p   10  
  2   265 Justyn Warner       SO TCU                     6.80       6.74     7   6.739
  2    42 Travis Picou        JR Air Force               6.77       6.74     7   6.731
  4   346 Vashone West        JR Wyoming                 6.91       6.88     5  
  5   145 Sulaiman Sayyid     FR Colorado St.            6.89       6.91     4  
  6   253 Jay Cooper          JR TCU                     6.89       6.92     3  
  7   180 Terence Brown       FR New Mexico              7.07       7.07     2  
  8   334 Adam Kelly          SR Wyoming                 7.03       7.13     1  
Preliminaries
  9   140 Denny Majerus       SR Colorado St.            7.07             
 10   258 Raymond Jones       JR TCU                     7.07             
 11   135 Rashaun Greer       SO Colorado St.            7.15             
 12   194 Brenton Laws        SR New Mexico              7.16             
 13    93 Nate Page           SO BYU                     7.17             
 --   251 Adam Benz           FR TCU                     DNS              
 --   337 Dwight Neptune      SR Wyoming                 DNS              
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Three (3) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest advance to 8-person final.
   NCAA Auto: A  7.25                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  7.42                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.20  2/25/2006   Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
MWC All-Time: C  7.20  3/11/2006   Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   234 Virgil Hodge        JR TCU                     7.37     p 7.31Q  3 
  2   107 Janay DeLoach       SR Colorado St.            7.48     p 7.41Q  1 
  3    70 Mindy Neeley        SO BYU                     7.60       7.56Q  2 
  4   239 Jamee Jones         SR TCU                     7.60       7.53q  3 
  5   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.           7.56       7.60q  2 
  6   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.           7.64       7.62q  3 
  7   222 Shana Solomon       SO San Diego St.           7.71       7.65q  1 
  8   113 Tanesha Johnson     FR Colorado St.            7.70       7.67q  2  7.662
  9   164 Kristan Matison     JR New Mexico              7.60       7.67   1  7.664
 10   229 Brittany Blaylock   FR TCU                     7.74       7.68   3 
 11   269 Aja Evans           FR UNLV                    7.77       7.68   1 
 12   273 Lekeisha Lawson     SO UNLV                    7.66       7.70   1 
 13   304 Whitney Wellington  FR Utah                    7.77       7.72   2 
 14   271 Lauren Johnson      JR UNLV                    7.77       7.74   1 
 15   176 Alesha Walker       FR New Mexico              7.77       7.74   2 
 16   280 Meia Tezeno         FR UNLV                    7.70       7.75   2 
 17   316 Amanda Hopper       JR Wyoming                            7.76   3 
 18   324 Latasha Rudolph     JR Wyoming                 7.97       7.83   1 
 19   307 Maricel DaCosta     JR Wyoming                 7.83       7.83   3 
 20   212 Vonnie Fulford      JR San Diego St.           7.76       7.88   3 
 21   217 Alicia Lowery       JR San Diego St.           7.87       7.89   3 
 22   287 Jazmin Dickey       FR Utah                    7.87       7.89   1 
 23   315 Aniis Hopkins       SR Wyoming                 7.95       8.04   2 
 24   268 Tanesha Carr        JR UNLV                    7.94       8.06   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Three (3) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 5 fastest advance to 8-person final.
   NCAA Auto: A  7.25                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  7.42                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.20  2/25/2006   Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
MWC All-Time: C  7.20  3/11/2006   Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.20  2006        Ashley Owens, UNLV                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Virgil Hodge        JR TCU                     7.31       7.37p   10  
  2   107 Janay DeLoach       SR Colorado St.            7.41       7.42p    8  
  3   239 Jamee Jones         SR TCU                     7.53       7.55     6  
  4    70 Mindy Neeley        SO BYU                     7.56       7.59     5  
  5   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.           7.60       7.60     4  
  6   113 Tanesha Johnson     FR Colorado St.            7.67       7.62     3  
  7   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.           7.62       7.64     2  
  8   222 Shana Solomon       SO San Diego St.           7.65       7.70     1  
Preliminaries
  9   164 Kristan Matison     JR New Mexico              7.67             
 10   229 Brittany Blaylock   FR TCU                     7.68             
 11   269 Aja Evans           FR UNLV                    7.68             
 12   273 Lekeisha Lawson     SO UNLV                    7.70             
 13   304 Whitney Wellington  FR Utah                    7.72             
 14   271 Lauren Johnson      JR UNLV                    7.74             
 15   176 Alesha Walker       FR New Mexico              7.74             
 16   280 Meia Tezeno         FR UNLV                    7.75             
 17   316 Amanda Hopper       JR Wyoming                 7.76             
 18   324 Latasha Rudolph     JR Wyoming                 7.83             
 19   307 Maricel DaCosta     JR Wyoming                 7.83             
 20   212 Vonnie Fulford      JR San Diego St.           7.88             
 21   217 Alicia Lowery       JR San Diego St.           7.89             
 22   287 Jazmin Dickey       FR Utah                    7.89             
 23   315 Aniis Hopkins       SR Wyoming                 8.04             
 24   268 Tanesha Carr        JR UNLV                    8.06             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 21.23                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 21.11  2/25/2006   Travis Picou, Air Force                     
MWC All-Time: C 20.90  2/5/2005    John Woods, Colorado State                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    42 Travis Picou        JR Air Force              21.39    M 21.09q  4 
  2   143 Drew Morano         JR Colorado St.           21.40    p 21.22q  3 
  3   256 Dell Guy            FR TCU                    22.06      21.39q  3 
  4   254 Delwayne Delaney    SR TCU                    21.48      21.56q  2 
  5   346 Vashone West        JR Wyoming                21.81      21.80q  1 
  6   265 Justyn Warner       SO TCU                    22.06      21.99q  4 
  7   253 Jay Cooper          JR TCU                    22.11      22.02q  2 
  8   145 Sulaiman Sayyid     FR Colorado St.           22.81      22.19q  1 
  9   140 Denny Majerus       SR Colorado St.           23.31      22.21   3  22.204
  9    31 Troy Jensen         JR Air Force              22.20      22.21   4  22.205
 11   199 Philip Reid         FR New Mexico             22.20      22.23   1 
 12   150 Cole Tucker         FR Colorado St.           22.28      22.23   3 
 13   193 Mark Lamb           SR New Mexico             22.36      22.33   2 
 14   334 Adam Kelly          SR Wyoming                23.15      23.67   4 
 --    46 Brian Walsh         SR Air Force                           DNS   2 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 21.23                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 21.11  2/25/2006   Travis Picou, Air Force                     
MWC All-Time: C 20.90  2/5/2005    John Woods, Colorado State                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 20.74  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    42 Travis Picou        JR Air Force              21.09      21.12p  2   10  
  2   143 Drew Morano         JR Colorado St.           21.22      21.15p  2    8  
  3   254 Delwayne Delaney    SR TCU                    21.56      21.21p  2    6  
  4   265 Justyn Warner       SO TCU                    21.99      21.74   1    5  
  5   256 Dell Guy            FR TCU                    21.39      21.81   2    4  
  6   253 Jay Cooper          JR TCU                    22.02      21.98   1    3  
  7   140 Denny Majerus       SR Colorado St.           22.21      22.24   1    2  
  8   145 Sulaiman Sayyid     FR Colorado St.           22.19      22.32   1    1  
 --   346 Vashone West        JR Wyoming                21.80        DNF   1 
Preliminaries
  9    31 Troy Jensen         JR Air Force              22.21                
 11   199 Philip Reid         FR New Mexico             22.23                
 12   150 Cole Tucker         FR Colorado St.           22.23                
 13   193 Mark Lamb           SR New Mexico             22.33                
 14   334 Adam Kelly          SR Wyoming                23.67                
 --    46 Brian Walsh         SR Air Force               DNS                 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Eight (8) quaifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 23.90                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 23.46  2/25/2006   Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
MWC All-Time: C 23.32  3/8/2002    Michele Davis, UNLV                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   234 Virgil Hodge        JR TCU                    23.64    p 23.55q  7 
  2   243 Kishelle Paul       SO TCU                    24.49      24.24q  6 
  3    58 Jennifer Grossarth  SR BYU                    24.68      24.31q  3 
  4    70 Mindy Neeley        SO BYU                    24.60      24.33q  5 
  5   239 Jamee Jones         SR TCU                    24.50      24.34q  2 
  6   229 Brittany Blaylock   FR TCU                    24.97      24.51q  7 
  7   238 Deborah Jones       SR TCU                    24.63      24.58q  4 
  8   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.          24.76      24.59q  8 
  9   107 Janay DeLoach       SR Colorado St.           25.01      24.67q  6 
 10   176 Alesha Walker       FR New Mexico             25.21      24.74q  4 
 11   316 Amanda Hopper       JR Wyoming                24.88      24.74   1 
 12   110 Megan Fox           SR Colorado St.           25.08      24.87   2 
 13   223 Nicole Stone        SO San Diego St.          25.15      25.04   5 
 14   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.          25.73      25.05   3 
 15   222 Shana Solomon       SO San Diego St.          25.65      25.11   2 
 16   307 Maricel DaCosta     JR Wyoming                25.30      25.14   8 
 17   300 Chelsea Shapard     SO Utah                   25.51      25.23   1 
 18   209 Priscilla Chapu     SR San Diego St.          25.73      25.26   4 
 19   271 Lauren Johnson      JR UNLV                   25.65      25.27   5 
 20   217 Alicia Lowery       JR San Diego St.          26.21      25.37   1 
 21   297 Ashley Patterson    SO Utah                   25.28      25.41   3 
 22   304 Whitney Wellington  FR Utah                   25.55      25.45   7 
 23   212 Vonnie Fulford      JR San Diego St.                     25.55   1 
 24   287 Jazmin Dickey       FR Utah                   26.48      25.79   7 
 25   169 Kim Perkins         FR New Mexico                        26.21   3 
 26   272 DeLace Kelly        FR UNLV                   26.72      26.75   2 
 27     6 Nicole Elliott      FR Air Force              27.11      26.84   4 
 28   276 Talyah Polee        FR UNLV                   26.63      26.95   6 
 29   268 Tanesha Carr        JR UNLV                   26.82      27.02   5 
 30   278 Claire Schreiner    SO UNLV                              29.89   8 
 --   294 Haley McAllister    SO Utah                   25.81        DNF   8 
 --   210 Brittani Dudley     JR San Diego St.          25.60        DNF   6 
 
Event 4  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Eight (8) quaifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 23.90                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 23.46  2/25/2006   Virgil Hodge, TCU                           
MWC All-Time: C 23.32  3/8/2002    Michele Davis, UNLV                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 23.33  2007        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Virgil Hodge        JR TCU                    23.55      23.27A  2   10  
  2   243 Kishelle Paul       SO TCU                    24.24      24.22   2    8  
  3    70 Mindy Neeley        SO BYU                    24.33      24.23   2    6  
  4   239 Jamee Jones         SR TCU                    24.34      24.33   1    5  
  5   229 Brittany Blaylock   FR TCU                    24.51      24.36   1    4  
  6    58 Jennifer Grossarth  SR BYU                    24.31      24.56   2    3  
  7   107 Janay DeLoach       SR Colorado St.           24.67      24.79   1    2  
  8   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.          24.59      24.82   1    1  
  9   238 Deborah Jones       SR TCU                    24.58      25.49   1 
Preliminaries
 10   176 Alesha Walker       FR New Mexico             24.74                
 11   316 Amanda Hopper       JR Wyoming                24.74                
 12   110 Megan Fox           SR Colorado St.           24.87                
 13   223 Nicole Stone        SO San Diego St.          25.04                
 14   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.          25.05                
 15   222 Shana Solomon       SO San Diego St.          25.11                
 16   307 Maricel DaCosta     JR Wyoming                25.14                
 17   300 Chelsea Shapard     SO Utah                   25.23                
 18   209 Priscilla Chapu     SR San Diego St.          25.26                
 19   271 Lauren Johnson      JR UNLV                   25.27                
 20   217 Alicia Lowery       JR San Diego St.          25.37                
 21   297 Ashley Patterson    SO Utah                   25.41                
 22   304 Whitney Wellington  FR Utah                   25.45                
 23   212 Vonnie Fulford      JR San Diego St.          25.55                
 24   287 Jazmin Dickey       FR Utah                   25.79                
 25   169 Kim Perkins         FR New Mexico             26.21                
 26   272 DeLace Kelly        FR UNLV                   26.75                
 27     6 Nicole Elliott      FR Air Force              26.84                
 28   276 Talyah Polee        FR UNLV                   26.95                
 29   268 Tanesha Carr        JR UNLV                   27.02                
 30   278 Claire Schreiner    SO UNLV                   29.89                
 --   294 Haley McAllister    SO Utah                    DNF                 
 --   210 Brittani Dudley     JR San Diego St.           DNF                 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 47.25                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 46.69  2/25/2002   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
MWC All-Time: C 45.67  3/11/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 46.65  2006        Allen Francique, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   256 Dell Guy            FR TCU                    47.95      47.32q  4 
  2   203 Jarrin Solomon      JR New Mexico             47.34      47.34q  2 
  3   143 Drew Morano         JR Colorado St.           46.96      47.41q  3 
  4    80 Chris Carter        SO BYU                    47.80      47.52q  1 
  5    33 Nicholas Luina      SR Air Force              48.51      48.33q  3 
  6    98 Nate Rencher        SR BYU                               48.54q  4 
  7   264 Clint Renfro        FR TCU                    48.53      48.74q  2 
  8   137 Kyle Keeler         SO Colorado St.           49.22      48.79q  4 
  9   150 Cole Tucker         FR Colorado St.           49.29      48.87q  3 
 10    36 Kyle Meakins        JR Air Force              49.85      48.98q  4 
 11    41 John Payne          JR Air Force              49.49      49.02   2 
 12   201 Taylor Siemon       SO New Mexico             48.82      49.18   1 
 13    84 Jacob Garlick       SR BYU                    51.29      49.91   1 
 14   266 Evan Wright         SO TCU                    50.78      49.91   2 
 15   182 Danny Fajardo       FR New Mexico                        49.97   3 
 16   187 Kyle Henry          FR New Mexico             50.60      50.05   3 
 17   196 Randle McCain       SR New Mexico             49.61      50.81   1 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 47.25                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 46.69  2/25/2002   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
MWC All-Time: C 45.67  3/11/2006   Lewis Banda, TCU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 46.65  2006        Allen Francique, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   143 Drew Morano         JR Colorado St.           47.41      46.74p  2   10  
  2   203 Jarrin Solomon      JR New Mexico             47.34      47.00p  2    8  
  3   256 Dell Guy            FR TCU                    47.32      47.06p  2    6  
  4    80 Chris Carter        SO BYU                    47.52      47.10p  2    5  
  5   264 Clint Renfro        FR TCU                    48.74      48.24   1    4  
  6    33 Nicholas Luina      SR Air Force              48.33      48.35   1    3  
  7   150 Cole Tucker         FR Colorado St.           48.87      48.70   1    2  
  8   137 Kyle Keeler         SO Colorado St.           48.79      49.01   1    1  
  9    98 Nate Rencher        SR BYU                    48.54      49.36   1 
Preliminaries
 10    36 Kyle Meakins        JR Air Force              48.98                
 11    41 John Payne          JR Air Force              49.02                
 12   201 Taylor Siemon       SO New Mexico             49.18                
 13    84 Jacob Garlick       SR BYU                    49.91                
 14   266 Evan Wright         SO TCU                    49.91                
 15   182 Danny Fajardo       FR New Mexico             49.97                
 16   187 Kyle Henry          FR New Mexico             50.05                
 17   196 Randle McCain       SR New Mexico             50.81                
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Five (5) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 54.40                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 52.95  2/27/2005   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
MWC All-Time: C 51.79  3/13/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 52.76  2007        Tonette Dyer, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   238 Deborah Jones       SR TCU                    55.06      54.49q  4 
  2    58 Jennifer Grossarth  SR BYU                    56.09      54.68q  5 
  3   300 Chelsea Shapard     SO Utah                   55.77      54.83q  4 
  4   236 Nathandra John      SR TCU                    55.27      55.02q  5 
  5   156 Ariel Burr          JR New Mexico             55.23      55.33q  3 
  6   223 Nicole Stone        SO San Diego St.          56.28      55.41q  2 
  7   320 Sharon Larrier      JR Wyoming                55.48      55.71q  2 
  8   232 Marquita Davis      JR TCU                    55.97      55.89q  3 
  9    71 Nicole Nevitt       JR BYU                    56.83      56.01   4 
 10   209 Priscilla Chapu     SR San Diego St.          57.89      56.06   5 
 11   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.          56.37      56.09   1 
 12   110 Megan Fox           SR Colorado St.           55.59      56.28   1 
 13   210 Brittani Dudley     JR San Diego St.          57.93      57.28   2 
 14   297 Ashley Patterson    SO Utah                   56.92      57.63   3 
 15   272 DeLace Kelly        FR UNLV                   58.54      59.35   1 
 16   324 Latasha Rudolph     JR Wyoming                           59.37   5 
 17   293 Candice Mannion     SR Utah                   59.96      59.71   4 
 18   273 Lekeisha Lawson     SO UNLV                   60.71      60.76   5 
 19   279 Priscilla Serwano   FR UNLV                   60.46      61.12   3 
 20   276 Talyah Polee        FR UNLV                              61.86   4 
 21   274 Ashley Patin        SR UNLV                   60.99      61.98   2 
 22   161 Haily Lee           JR New Mexico             62.50      62.80   1 
 23   275 Kenya Polee         JR UNLV                              65.33   3 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Five (5) qualifying heats;
 Advance 4 fastest from Prelims to Heat 2 of 2-section Final;
 Advance 5th - 9th fastest to Heat 1 of 2-section Final.
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA prov: p 54.40                                                          
    MWC Meet: M 52.95  2/27/2005   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
MWC All-Time: C 51.79  3/13/2004   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 52.76  2007        Tonette Dyer, USA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Ariel Burr          JR New Mexico             55.33      53.73p  1   10  
  2   236 Nathandra John      SR TCU                    55.02      53.80p  2    8  
  3   238 Deborah Jones       SR TCU                    54.49      53.92p  2    6  
  4    58 Jennifer Grossarth  SR BYU                    54.68      54.56   2    5  
  5   300 Chelsea Shapard     SO Utah                   54.83      54.98   2    4  
  6   223 Nicole Stone        SO San Diego St.          55.41      55.21   1    3  
  7   232 Marquita Davis      JR TCU                    55.89      55.62   1    2  
  8   320 Sharon Larrier      JR Wyoming                55.71      56.81   1    1  
  9    71 Nicole Nevitt       JR BYU                    56.01      56.84   1 
Preliminaries
 10   209 Priscilla Chapu     SR San Diego St.          56.06                
 11   221 Sherraine Pencil    JR San Diego St.          56.09                
 12   110 Megan Fox           SR Colorado St.           56.28                
 13   210 Brittani Dudley     JR San Diego St.          57.28                
 14   297 Ashley Patterson    SO Utah                   57.63                
 15   272 DeLace Kelly        FR UNLV                   59.35                
 16   324 Latasha Rudolph     JR Wyoming                59.37                
 17   293 Candice Mannion     SR Utah                   59.71                
 18   273 Lekeisha Lawson     SO UNLV                   60.76                
 19   279 Priscilla Serwano   FR UNLV                   61.12                
 20   276 Talyah Polee        FR UNLV                   61.86                
 21   274 Ashley Patin        SR UNLV                   61.98                
 22   161 Haily Lee           JR New Mexico             62.80                
 23   275 Kenya Polee         JR UNLV                   65.33                
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 2 from each Heat + next 5 fastest to 9-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.41                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 1:50.51                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 1:49.93  2/25/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
MWC All-Time: C 1:47.02  3/11/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1    86 Jacob Gustafsson    JR BYU                  1:50.66    1:53.90Q 
  2    29 Kevin Hawkins       JR Air Force            1:52.08    1:54.76Q 
  3   329 Nick Cramer         SR Wyoming              1:52.64    1:53.97Q 
  4   204 Brian Vallie        FR New Mexico           1:54.94    1:55.02Q 
  5    82 Jason Dorais        SR BYU                  1:53.23    1:54.10q 
  6   149 Steven Swartz       JR Colorado St.         1:55.02    1:54.18q 
  7    39 Sebastian Ortiz     SO Air Force            1:55.81    1:55.19q 
  8   144 Scott Sanders       SO Colorado St.         1:52.39    1:55.34q 
  9    89 Ryan Jones          FR BYU                  1:53.77    1:55.91q 
 10   179 Nick Arg?elles      FR New Mexico           1:55.38    1:56.20  
 11   192 Karl Kalm           JR New Mexico           1:58.23    1:56.59  
 12    44 Andy Schweitzer     FR Air Force            1:57.25    1:57.50  
 13   189 Adam Huff           SO New Mexico           1:59.48    1:58.99  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 2 from each Heat + next 5 fastest to 9-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.41                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 1:50.51                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 1:49.93  2/25/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
MWC All-Time: C 1:47.02  3/11/2006   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 1:48.42  2006        Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    29 Kevin Hawkins       JR Air Force            1:54.76    1:50.84    10  
  2    86 Jacob Gustafsson    JR BYU                  1:53.90    1:51.43     8  
  3    82 Jason Dorais        SR BYU                  1:54.10    1:51.79     6  
  4   329 Nick Cramer         SR Wyoming              1:53.97    1:52.39     5  
  5    39 Sebastian Ortiz     SO Air Force            1:55.19    1:52.90     4  
  6   204 Brian Vallie        FR New Mexico           1:55.02    1:53.31     3  
  7   149 Steven Swartz       JR Colorado St.         1:54.18    1:54.02     2  
  8    89 Ryan Jones          FR BYU                  1:55.91    1:56.33     1  
  9   144 Scott Sanders       SO Colorado St.         1:55.34    1:57.14  
Preliminaries
 10   179 Nick Arg?elles      FR New Mexico           1:56.20             
 11   192 Karl Kalm           JR New Mexico           1:56.59             
 12    44 Andy Schweitzer     FR Air Force            1:57.50             
 13   189 Adam Huff           SO New Mexico           1:58.99             
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Three (3) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 2 from each heat + next 3 fastest to 9-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.90                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 2:09.70                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 2:11.25  2/23/2002   Mary Ridder, Colorado State               
MWC All-Time: C 2:05.93  2/14/2004   Anita Lemiesz, BYU                        
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    69 Julie Meads         JR BYU                  2:11.40    2:13.72Q  3 
  2   225 Mandy Upuu          JR San Diego St.        2:15.21    2:14.21Q  2 
  3    60 Heidi Houle         SO BYU                  2:11.88    2:15.55Q  1 
  4    17 Ally Romanko        FR Air Force            2:13.65    2:13.89Q  3 
  5    53 Carlee Clark        SR BYU                  2:09.89    2:14.42Q  2 
  6    75 Michelle Turner     JR BYU                  2:11.63    2:15.70Q  1 
  7   309 Brenna Dooley       SO Wyoming                         2:14.14q  3 
  8   267 Charlotte Browning  FR UNLV                 2:17.17    2:14.70q  2 
  9   282 Alyssa Abbott       FR Utah                 2:17.74    2:14.76q  3 
 10   322 Nikki Peterson      SO Wyoming              2:22.63    2:15.82   1 
 11   248 Calandra Stewart    SR TCU                             2:15.85   2 
 12   104 Kirsten Anthoney    JR Colorado St.         2:15.91    2:15.87   1 
 13    64 Jenna Lowder        FR BYU                  2:14.69    2:16.01   2 
 14   178 Christina Zarrella  SO New Mexico           2:16.92    2:17.79   3 
 15   211 Jackie Duncan       SR San Diego St.        2:20.39    2:18.11   1 
 16   250 Ashley Young        SO TCU                  2:17.66    2:18.33   2 
 17   116 Heather Loseke      JR Colorado St.         2:16.40    2:20.58   1 
 18   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.        2:15.68    2:22.76   3 
 19   281 Desarae Tyson       SO UNLV                 2:30.42    2:25.88   3 
 20   279 Priscilla Serwano   FR UNLV                            2:55.53   2 
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Three (3) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 2 from each heat + next 3 fastest to 9-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.90                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 2:09.70                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 2:11.25  2/23/2002   Mary Ridder, Colorado State               
MWC All-Time: C 2:05.93  2/14/2004   Anita Lemiesz, BYU                        
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 2:09.91  2006        Mardrea Hyman, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    53 Carlee Clark        SR BYU                  2:14.42    2:09.43p   10  
  2   225 Mandy Upuu          JR San Diego St.        2:14.21    2:11.37     8  
  3    60 Heidi Houle         SO BYU                  2:15.55    2:11.43     6  
  4    17 Ally Romanko        FR Air Force            2:13.89    2:11.82     5  
  5   267 Charlotte Browning  FR UNLV                 2:14.70    2:12.30     4  
  6   282 Alyssa Abbott       FR Utah                 2:14.76    2:12.89     3  
  7    75 Michelle Turner     JR BYU                  2:15.70    2:14.22     2  
  8   309 Brenna Dooley       SO Wyoming              2:14.14    2:14.30     1  
  9    69 Julie Meads         JR BYU                  2:13.72    2:16.76  
Preliminaries
 10   322 Nikki Peterson      SO Wyoming              2:15.82             
 11   248 Calandra Stewart    SR TCU                  2:15.85             
 12   104 Kirsten Anthoney    JR Colorado St.         2:15.87             
 13    64 Jenna Lowder        FR BYU                  2:16.01             
 14   178 Christina Zarrella  SO New Mexico           2:17.79             
 15   211 Jackie Duncan       SR San Diego St.        2:18.11             
 16   250 Ashley Young        SO TCU                  2:18.33             
 17   116 Heather Loseke      JR Colorado St.         2:20.58             
 18   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.        2:22.76             
 19   281 Desarae Tyson       SO UNLV                 2:25.88             
 20   279 Priscilla Serwano   FR UNLV                 2:55.53             
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Final Only!
   NCAA Auto: A 4:04.32                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 4:09.32                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:10.61  2/24/2001   Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
MWC All-Time: C 3:56.84  3/10/2001   Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 4:10.20  2006        Mircea Bogdan, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    79 Dustin Bybee        JR BYU                  4:06.09    4:17.34    10  
  2    97 Kyle Perry          JR BYU                  4:04.49    4:17.57     8  
  3    88 Tyrel Jensen        JR BYU                  4:08.51    4:18.40     6  
  4   144 Scott Sanders       SO Colorado St.         4:05.84    4:19.01     5  
  5    47 Matt Williams       SO Air Force            4:09.52    4:19.02     4  
  6    24 Richard Elmore      SR Air Force            4:20.33    4:22.54     3  
  7   332 Michael Huntington  JR Wyoming                         4:22.60     2  
  8   151 Jeff Wahl           JR Colorado St.         4:14.52    4:24.81     1  
  9   341 Brett Schuler       SO Wyoming              4:27.42    4:26.40  
 10   345 Shadrack Too        JR Wyoming              4:23.18    4:27.85  
 11   200 Dylan Rose-Coss     SR New Mexico           4:24.12    4:34.63  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 3 from each heat + next 4 fastest to 10-person Fin
   NCAA Auto: A 4:46.24                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 4:54.24                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:50.83  3/1/2003    Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 4:40.13  3/5/2005    Heidi Magill, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    65 Heidi Magill        SO BYU                  4:46.09    5:12.92Q 
  2   104 Kirsten Anthoney    JR Colorado St.         4:53.04    5:14.59Q 
  3    74 Laura Taylor        JR BYU                  4:54.41    5:14.11Q 
  4   111 Kristen Hemphill    SO Colorado St.         5:00.13    5:15.00Q 
  5   248 Calandra Stewart    SR TCU                             5:14.16Q 
  6    69 Julie Meads         JR BYU                  4:51.69    5:15.15Q 
  7   116 Heather Loseke      JR Colorado St.         4:53.47    5:14.18q 
  8   288 Chelsea Digrazia    SO Utah                 5:05.64    5:14.19q 
  9   224 Celeste Tyson       SR San Diego St.        5:07.75    5:15.44q 
 10   218 Lisa Naucler        SR San Diego St.        5:07.17    5:17.29q 
 11    16 Kelly Robinson      JR Air Force            4:59.63    5:18.25  
 12   246 Danielle Selner     FR TCU                  5:05.54    5:20.37  
 13   160 Rebecca Green       SO New Mexico           5:32.50    5:43.56  
 
Event 10  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Advance top 3 from each heat + next 4 fastest to 10-person Fin
   NCAA Auto: A 4:46.24                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 4:54.24                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 4:50.83  3/1/2003    Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 4:40.13  3/5/2005    Heidi Magill, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 4:45.75  2006        Mardrea Hyman, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    65 Heidi Magill        SO BYU                  5:12.92    4:54.04p   10  
  2    69 Julie Meads         JR BYU                  5:15.15    4:58.27     8  
  3   248 Calandra Stewart    SR TCU                  5:14.16    4:59.50     6  
  4   104 Kirsten Anthoney    JR Colorado St.         5:14.59    5:00.45     5  
  5   111 Kristen Hemphill    SO Colorado St.         5:15.00    5:01.56     4  
  6    74 Laura Taylor        JR BYU                  5:14.11    5:02.40     3  
  7   116 Heather Loseke      JR Colorado St.         5:14.18    5:03.56     2  
  8   288 Chelsea Digrazia    SO Utah                 5:14.19    5:09.43     1  
  9   218 Lisa Naucler        SR San Diego St.        5:17.29    5:28.77  
 --   224 Celeste Tyson       SR San Diego St.        5:15.44        DNF  
Preliminaries
 11    16 Kelly Robinson      JR Air Force            5:18.25             
 12   246 Danielle Selner     FR TCU                  5:20.37             
 13   160 Rebecca Green       SO New Mexico           5:43.56             
 
Event 11  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One Section Final (regardless of # checked in)
   NCAA Auto: A 8:05.97                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 8:16.97                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 8:19.36  2/25/2006   Kip Kangogo, TCU                          
MWC All-Time: C 7:51.28  1/28/2005   Josh Rohatinsky, BYU                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 8:19.36  2006        Kip Kangogo, TCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   336 Mark Korir          SR Wyoming                         8:19.40    10  
  2   191 Jeremy Johnson      SR New Mexico           8:09.94    8:21.65     8  
  3   152 Rob Watson          SR Colorado St.         8:18.70    8:26.07     6  
  4    35 Ian McFarland       JR Air Force            8:12.41    8:27.79     5  
  5   260 Festus Kigen        FR TCU                  8:16.79    8:29.31     4  
  6   197 Juan Ortega         SR New Mexico           8:24.12    8:30.40     3  
  7    85 Chandler Goodwin    JR BYU                  8:10.80    8:31.80     2  
  8    30 Sean Houseworth     SO Air Force            8:51.04    8:38.05     1  
  9   138 Ryan Kirkpatrick    SR Colorado St.         9:21.53    8:41.20  
 10   335 Brian Knight        SR Wyoming              8:27.39    8:44.41  
 11    47 Matt Williams       SO Air Force            8:33.83    8:47.49  
 12    45 Josh Van Wyngaarde  JR Air Force                       8:51.25  
 13    20 Jason Beck          SR Air Force            8:27.91    8:53.20  
 14   205 Alex Willis         FR New Mexico                      8:57.11  
 15    21 Joe Curran          SO Air Force            8:44.49    8:58.25  
 16   198 Jason Petty         FR New Mexico           8:48.29    8:59.13  
 17   184 Joseph Garcia       JR New Mexico           9:02.21    9:00.74  
 18   262 Matt Manly          JR TCU                  8:48.87    9:04.05  
 --   343 Philemon Tanui      SR Wyoming              8:38.16        DNF  
 --   132 Jeremy Freed        SO Colorado St.         8:27.52        DNF  
 --   341 Brett Schuler       SO Wyoming              8:47.34        DNS  
 --   151 Jeff Wahl           JR Colorado St.         8:46.88        DNS  
 --   345 Shadrack Too        JR Wyoming              8:43.86        DNS  
 --    79 Dustin Bybee        JR BYU                                 DNS  
 --    87 Dan Hickley         JR BYU                                 DNS  
 --    97 Kyle Perry          JR BYU                  8:41.38        DNS  
 --    99 Josh Rohatinsky     SR BYU                                 DNS  
 --    88 Tyrel Jensen        JR BYU                                 DNS  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2-section Final; Top 16 seed times will run in 2nd Section;
 Seed times 17-27 will run in 1st Section.
   NCAA Auto: A 9:29.02                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 9:48.02                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 9:47.61  2/24/2001   Sharolyn Shields, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 9:04.06  1/30/2004   Michaela Mannova, BYU                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 9:30.21  2006        Hind Hind, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    56 Amy Fowler          SO BYU                  9:31.43    9:52.86    10  
  2    48 Kassi Andersen      SR BYU                  9:16.86    9:59.46     8  
  3    54 Amber Duffin        SO BYU                  9:53.75   10:00.20     6  
  4   109 Nicole Feest        SR Colorado St.         9:43.09   10:03.63     5  
  5   125 April Thomas        JR Colorado St.         9:45.46   10:03.99     4  
  6   318 Gretchen Johnson    JR Wyoming             10:04.10   10:07.17     3  
  7    52 Tawny Bybee         JR BYU                  9:57.01   10:15.39     2  
  8   111 Kristen Hemphill    SO Colorado St.        10:10.81   10:22.00     1  
  9   248 Calandra Stewart    SR TCU                  9:55.47   10:28.99  
 10   289 Lauren Endersen     SO Utah                10:11.57   10:31.56  
 11   314 Emily Higgins       FR Wyoming                        10:32.07  
 12   162 Sheyenne Lewis      SO New Mexico                     10:37.85  
 13   246 Danielle Selner     FR TCU                 10:08.42   10:44.47  
 14   124 Alison Taylor       JR Colorado St.                   10:45.02  
 15   233 McKale Davis        SR TCU                 10:11.12   10:46.97  
 16   121 Danielle Rawlings   JR Colorado St.        10:30.74   10:48.17  
 17   302 Stephanie Skoreyko  FR Utah                10:18.07   10:52.59  
 18   283 Kellie Anderson     SO Utah                10:40.61   10:53.40  
 19    12 Brittany Morreale   FR Air Force           10:23.85   10:56.48  
 20   108 Elizabeth Dunfield  FR Colorado St.        10:35.51   10:57.03  
 21   230 Halie Bullin        JR TCU                            11:22.85  
 22   207 Lital Azulay        JR San Diego St.       10:59.37   11:28.34  
 23   241 Carlene Mayfield    FR TCU                 10:38.62   11:59.58  
 --   288 Chelsea Digrazia    SO Utah                10:22.32        DNF  
 --   282 Alyssa Abbott       FR Utah                10:37.61        DNS  
 --    18 Danielle Snider     FR Air Force           12:03.01        DNS  
 --    14 Kate Papenberg      JR Air Force                           DNS  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:10.49                                                       
   NCAA prov: p 14:32.49                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 14:43.20  2/27/2004   Austin Vigil, Colorado State             
MWC All-Time: C 13:45.72  3/12/2005   Matt Gonzales, New Mexico                
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 14:32.07  2007        Kim Hogarth, Western State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Josh Rohatinsky     SR BYU                            14:26.92T   10  
  2   191 Jeremy Johnson      SR New Mexico          14:26.94   14:44.35     8  
  3   152 Rob Watson          SR Colorado St.        14:44.54   15:00.10     6  
  4   335 Brian Knight        SR Wyoming             14:29.06   15:01.09     5  
  5   197 Juan Ortega         SR New Mexico          14:40.30   15:06.49     4  
  6    21 Joe Curran          SO Air Force           14:43.43   15:19.75     3  
  7    30 Sean Houseworth     SO Air Force           14:46.51   15:23.67     2  
  8    45 Josh Van Wyngaarde  JR Air Force           14:54.59   15:25.02     1  
  9   138 Ryan Kirkpatrick    SR Colorado St.        15:19.17   15:27.81  
 10   260 Festus Kigen        FR TCU                            15:31.45  
 11   198 Jason Petty         FR New Mexico          15:29.99   15:37.30  
 12   184 Joseph Garcia       JR New Mexico          15:28.88   15:43.71  
 13   262 Matt Manly          JR TCU                 14:59.23   15:45.52  
 14   205 Alex Willis         FR New Mexico          15:22.60   15:51.86  
 15   132 Jeremy Freed        SO Colorado St.        14:50.87   16:14.21  
 16   340 Chris Schabron      SR Wyoming                        16:23.30  
 --    87 Dan Hickley         JR BYU                                 DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:34.30                                                       
   NCAA prov: p 17:08.30                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 17:08.61  2/27/2006   Nicole Feest, CSU                        
MWC All-Time: C 16:04.89  2/14/2004   Laura Turner, BYU                        
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 17:08.61  2006        Nicole Feest, Colorado State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    68 Whitney McDonald    SO BYU                 16:16.33   16:35.81p   10  
  2   109 Nicole Feest        SR Colorado St.        16:27.74   17:12.27     8  
  3    54 Amber Duffin        SO BYU                 16:40.41   17:13.65     6  
  4   125 April Thomas        JR Colorado St.        16:44.11   17:20.79     5  
  5    48 Kassi Andersen      SR BYU                            17:36.26     4  
  6   318 Gretchen Johnson    JR Wyoming             17:20.73   17:40.91     3  
  7    62 Jenna Jensen        FR BYU                 17:22.62   17:50.30     2  
  8   289 Lauren Endersen     SO Utah                17:55.64   18:30.69     1  
  9   162 Sheyenne Lewis      SO New Mexico          18:38.39   18:34.60  
 10   121 Danielle Rawlings   JR Colorado St.        18:20.81   18:59.20  
 11   283 Kellie Anderson     SO Utah                18:30.01   18:59.20  
 12   108 Elizabeth Dunfield  FR Colorado St.        18:10.65   19:11.67  
 13    14 Kate Papenberg      JR Air Force           19:43.37   19:54.74  
 --   233 McKale Davis        SR TCU                 17:24.72        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest advance to 8-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A  7.68                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  7.89                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.89  2/28/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  7.89  1/23/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.59  2007        David Payne, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   136 Kevin Johnson       SR Colorado St.            8.15       8.08Q  1 
  2    80 Chris Carter        SO BYU                     8.18       8.16Q  2 
  3    98 Nate Rencher        SR BYU                     8.17       8.15q  1 
  4   193 Mark Lamb           SR New Mexico              8.17       8.21q  2 
  5    84 Jacob Garlick       SR BYU                     8.07       8.21q  2 
  6   135 Rashaun Greer       SO Colorado St.            8.23       8.24q  1 
  7    22 Kellen Curry        SO Air Force               8.20       8.31q  1 
  8   101 Lance Walker        FR BYU                     8.33       8.32q  1 
  9   148 Tim Sterrenberg     FR Colorado St.            8.48       8.37   2 
 10    41 John Payne          JR Air Force               8.40       8.46   1 
 11    93 Nate Page           SO BYU                     8.29       8.49   2 
 12   142 Robert Marin        FR Colorado St.            8.33       8.53   2 
 13    38 Skylar Morgan       SO Air Force               8.50       8.54   2 
 14   330 Damian Farmer       SO Wyoming                 8.60       8.66   1 
 15   338 Jay Petsch          FR Wyoming                 8.66       8.85   1 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Two (2) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 6 fastest advance to 8-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A  7.68                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  7.89                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  7.89  2/28/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  7.89  1/23/2004   Sean Temple, Air Force                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.59  2007        David Payne, USA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   136 Kevin Johnson       SR Colorado St.            8.08       8.04    10  
  2    22 Kellen Curry        SO Air Force               8.31       8.06     8  
  3    98 Nate Rencher        SR BYU                     8.15       8.08     6  
  4    84 Jacob Garlick       SR BYU                     8.21       8.12     5  
  5   193 Mark Lamb           SR New Mexico              8.21       8.18     4  
  6    80 Chris Carter        SO BYU                     8.16       8.19     3  
  7   135 Rashaun Greer       SO Colorado St.            8.24       8.32     2  
  8   101 Lance Walker        FR BYU                     8.32       8.53     1  
Preliminaries
  9   148 Tim Sterrenberg     FR Colorado St.            8.37             
 10    41 John Payne          JR Air Force               8.46             
 11    93 Nate Page           SO BYU                     8.49             
 12   142 Robert Marin        FR Colorado St.            8.53             
 13    38 Skylar Morgan       SO Air Force               8.54             
 14   330 Damian Farmer       SO Wyoming                 8.66             
 15   338 Jay Petsch          FR Wyoming                 8.85             
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 4 fastest advance to 8-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A  8.13                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  8.41                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  8.20  2/26/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C  8.13  2/12/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.97  2007        Nicole Denby, USA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   305 Shaylee Babbitt     JR Wyoming                 8.75       8.48Q  3 
  2   310 Adriana Friezen     SO Wyoming                 8.51       8.53Q  1 
  3   243 Kishelle Paul       SO TCU                     8.80       8.67Q  2 
  4   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.           8.71       8.70Q  4 
  5   280 Meia Tezeno         FR UNLV                    8.60       8.52q  3 
  6    73 Diane Stewart       FR BYU                     8.78       8.64q  1 
  7   115 Katie Lloyd         SR Colorado St.            8.71       8.67q  2 
  8   286 Jennifer Cutrer     SR Utah                    8.72       8.72q  2 
  9   120 Emily Pearson       JR Colorado St.            8.78       8.76   4 
 10   291 Amanda Feigt        SR Utah                    8.76       8.76   1 
 11    15 Dierra Poland       SR Air Force               8.78       8.86   2 
 12    57 Kelly Furr          SR BYU                     8.78       8.86   3 
 13   242 Mary Minor          SR TCU                     9.00       8.87   1 
 13   325 Jennifer Schmitz    FR Wyoming                 9.12       8.87   2 
 15    50 Kathryn Beck        SO BYU                     8.90       8.89   3 
 16   122 Niomi Ridge         JR Colorado St.            9.02       8.92   1 
 17   315 Aniis Hopkins       SR Wyoming                 8.75       8.95   4 
 18    71 Nicole Nevitt       JR BYU                     9.07       8.97   4 
 19   215 Decontee Kaye       SO San Diego St.                      8.98   2 
 20   167 Tiffeny Parker      FR New Mexico              9.10       8.99   2 
 21    63 Sarah Lacey         JR BYU                     9.06       8.99   3 
 22     6 Nicole Elliott      FR Air Force               9.40       9.41   3 
 23   118 Sarah Manuel        FR Colorado St.            9.41       9.52   1 
 24   161 Haily Lee           JR New Mexico              9.80       9.69   1 
 25   169 Kim Perkins         FR New Mexico              9.30       9.96   4 
 26     5 Deb Durey           JR Air Force              10.45      10.09   4 
 27   274 Ashley Patin        SR UNLV                   10.13      10.62   3 
 --   292 Chelsey Kaplar      FR Utah                    8.90         FS   4 
 
Event 16  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Four (4) qualifying heats;
 Heat winners + next 4 fastest advance to 8-person Final
   NCAA Auto: A  8.13                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  8.41                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  8.20  2/26/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C  8.13  2/12/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                           
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  7.97  2007        Nicole Denby, USA                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Adriana Friezen     SO Wyoming                 8.53       8.48    10  
  2   305 Shaylee Babbitt     JR Wyoming                 8.48       8.49     8  
  3   243 Kishelle Paul       SO TCU                     8.67       8.59     6  
  4   286 Jennifer Cutrer     SR Utah                    8.72       8.60     5  
  5   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.           8.70       8.64     4  
  6    73 Diane Stewart       FR BYU                     8.64       8.66     3  
  7   115 Katie Lloyd         SR Colorado St.            8.67       8.75     2   8.741
  8   280 Meia Tezeno         FR UNLV                    8.52       8.75     1   8.747
Preliminaries
  9   120 Emily Pearson       JR Colorado St.            8.76             
 10   291 Amanda Feigt        SR Utah                    8.76             
 11    15 Dierra Poland       SR Air Force               8.86             
 12    57 Kelly Furr          SR BYU                     8.86             
 13   242 Mary Minor          SR TCU                     8.87             
 13   325 Jennifer Schmitz    FR Wyoming                 8.87             
 15    50 Kathryn Beck        SO BYU                     8.89             
 16   122 Niomi Ridge         JR Colorado St.            8.92             
 17   315 Aniis Hopkins       SR Wyoming                 8.95             
 18    71 Nicole Nevitt       JR BYU                     8.97             
 19   215 Decontee Kaye       SO San Diego St.           8.98             
 20   167 Tiffeny Parker      FR New Mexico              8.99             
 21    63 Sarah Lacey         JR BYU                     8.99             
 22     6 Nicole Elliott      FR Air Force               9.41             
 23   118 Sarah Manuel        FR Colorado St.            9.52             
 24   161 Haily Lee           JR New Mexico              9.69             
 25   169 Kim Perkins         FR New Mexico              9.96             
 26     5 Deb Durey           JR Air Force              10.09             
 27   274 Ashley Patin        SR UNLV                   10.62             
 --   292 Chelsey Kaplar      FR Utah                     FS              
 
Event 17  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 One-section Final, seed into lanes based on Seed Time
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 3:10.40                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:08.19  2/25/2006   TCU, TCU                                  
MWC All-Time: C 3:08.14  2/11/2006   TCU, TCU                                  
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 3:06.61  2007        Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:13.89    3:13.79    10  
     1) 201 Taylor Siemon SO            2) 196 Randle McCain SR           
     3) 186 Kurt Henry JR               4) 203 Jarrin Solomon JR          
  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                 3:21.49    3:13.96     8  
     1) 150 Cole Tucker FR              2) 148 Tim Sterrenberg FR         
     3) 137 Kyle Keeler SO              4) 143 Drew Morano JR             
  3 BYU  'A'                                          3:14.63    3:14.50     6  
     1) 93 Nate Page SO                 2) 98 Nate Rencher SR             
     3) 101 Lance Walker FR             4) 80 Chris Carter SO             
  4 Air Force  'A'                                    3:15.77    3:17.50     5  
     1) 41 John Payne JR                2) 31 Troy Jensen JR              
     3) 36 Kyle Meakins JR              4) 33 Nicholas Luina SR           
  5 TCU  'A'                                                     3:18.81     4  
     1) 264 Clint Renfro FR             2) 254 Delwayne Delaney SR        
     3) 253 Jay Cooper JR               4) 256 Dell Guy FR                
  6 Wyoming  'A'                                      3:25.96    3:20.94     3  
     1) 327 Keith Brauneis FR           2) 330 Damian Farmer SO           
     3) 338 Jay Petsch FR               4) 329 Nick Cramer SR             
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2-section Final:  Teams seeded 6-9 run in 1st Heat;
 Teams seeded 1-5 run in 2nd Heat
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.00                                                        
   NCAA prov: p 3:40.00                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 3:40.41  2/25/2006   TCU, TCU                                  
                         L Boyd, N Ireland, T Dyer, M Smedley              
MWC All-Time: C 3:31.87  3/7/2004    Wyoming, Wyoming                          
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 3:33.59  2007        Louisiana State, LSU                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 TCU  'A'                                          3:37.48    3:40.94   2   10  
     1) 232 Marquita Davis JR           2) 243 Kishelle Paul SO           
     3) 234 Virgil Hodge JR             4) 236 Nathandra John SR          
  2 San Diego St.  'A'                                3:45.20    3:41.55   2    8  
     1) 223 Nicole Stone SO             2) 221 Sherraine Pencil JR        
     3) 209 Priscilla Chapu SR          4) 225 Mandy Upuu JR              
  3 BYU  'A'                                          3:48.57    3:44.45   2    6  
     1) 71 Nicole Nevitt JR             2) 73 Diane Stewart FR            
     3) 66 Sandra Mazan SO              4) 58 Jennifer Grossarth SR       
  4 Utah  'A'                                         3:49.61    3:46.26   2    5  
     1) 291 Amanda Feigt SR             2) 297 Ashley Patterson SO        
     3) 304 Whitney Wellington FR       4) 300 Chelsea Shapard SO         
  5 Colorado St.  'A'                                 4:01.80    3:47.25   1    4  
     1) 110 Megan Fox SR                2) 113 Tanesha Johnson FR         
     3) 122 Niomi Ridge JR              4) 120 Emily Pearson JR           
  6 New Mexico  'A'                                   3:51.41    3:47.66   1    3  
     1) 156 Ariel Burr JR               2) 164 Kristan Matison JR         
     3) 159 Sandy Fortner SO            4) 178 Christina Zarrella SO      
  7 Wyoming  'A'                                      3:48.45    3:50.33   2    2  
     1) 307 Maricel DaCosta JR          2) 315 Aniis Hopkins SR           
     3) 320 Sharon Larrier JR           4) 316 Amanda Hopper JR           
  8 UNLV  'A'                                         4:01.33    4:00.91   1    1  
     1) 273 Lekeisha Lawson SO          2) 280 Meia Tezeno FR             
     3) 267 Charlotte Browning FR       4) 272 DeLace Kelly FR            
  9 Air Force  'A'                                    4:00.51    4:05.37   1 
     1) 2 Melissa Beerse FR             2) 16 Kelly Robinson JR           
     3) 11 Danielle McCarty FR          4) 17 Ally Romanko FR             
 
Event 19  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Running Order: 1200m-400m-800m-1600m
   NCAA Auto: A  9:42.78                                                       
   NCAA prov: p  9:54.48                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 10:00.73  2/24/2006   Brigham Young, BYU                       
                          J Dorais, L Kjerengtroen, K Whitear, S Robertson  
MWC All-Time: C  9:33.77  3/3/2006    Brigham Young, BYU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 10:00.73  2006        Brigham Young, BYU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BYU  'A'                                                    10:01.45    10  
     1) 88 Tyrel Jensen JR              2) 93 Nate Page SO                
     3) 79 Dustin Bybee JR              4) 97 Kyle Perry JR               
  2 Air Force  'A'                                   10:52.89   10:02.07     8  
     1) 20 Jason Beck SR                2) 36 Kyle Meakins JR             
     3) 24 Richard Elmore SR            4) 35 Ian McFarland JR            
  3 Wyoming  'A'                                     10:02.45   10:05.33     6  
     1) 343 Philemon Tanui SR           2) 327 Keith Brauneis FR          
     3) 329 Nick Cramer SR              4) 336 Mark Korir SR              
  4 Colorado St.  'A'                                           10:21.70     5  
     1) 138 Ryan Kirkpatrick SR         2) 148 Tim Sterrenberg FR         
     3) 149 Steven Swartz JR            4) 151 Jeff Wahl JR               
  5 New Mexico  'A'                                  10:06.10   10:33.64     4  
     1) 204 Brian Vallie FR             2) 186 Kurt Henry JR              
     3) 179 Nick Arg?elles FR           4) 197 Juan Ortega SR             
  6 TCU  'A'                                                    11:33.10     3  
     1) 255 Michael Garcia SO           2) 266 Evan Wright SO             
     3) 252 Cody Cook JR                4) 263 JT Reinert SR              
 
Event 20  Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Running Order: 1200m-400m-800m-1600m
   NCAA Auto: A 11:19.29                                                       
   NCAA prov: p 11:40.29                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 11:52.80  2/24/2006   Brigham Young, BYU                       
MWC All-Time: C 11:06.91  1/30/2004   Brigham young, BYU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 11:52.80  2006        Brigham Young, BYU                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BYU  'A'                                         11:26.94   11:37.96p   10  
     1) 65 Heidi Magill SO              2) 66 Sandra Mazan SO             
     3) 53 Carlee Clark SR              4) 56 Amy Fowler SO               
  2 Colorado St.  'A'                                           12:25.63     8  
     1) 124 Alison Taylor JR            2) 120 Emily Pearson JR           
     3) 114 Kristen Kugler FR           4) 111 Kristen Hemphill SO        
  3 San Diego St.  'A'                                          12:32.62     6  
     1) 224 Celeste Tyson SR            2) 209 Priscilla Chapu SR         
     3) 225 Mandy Upuu JR               4) 218 Lisa Naucler SR            
  4 Wyoming  'A'                                                12:38.10     5  
     1) 322 Nikki Peterson SO           2) 312 Amanda Gordon SO           
     3) 309 Brenna Dooley SO            4) 314 Emily Higgins FR           
  5 TCU  'A'                                                    12:47.64     4  
     1) 230 Halie Bullin JR             2) 244 Meaghan Peoples SO         
     3) 250 Ashley Young SO             4) 246 Danielle Selner FR         
  6 New Mexico  'A'                                  13:04.57   13:05.83     3  
     1) 166 Kelly McCabe FR             2) 171 KC Pritchard SR            
     3) 157 Katie Candelaria SO         4) 155 Lynn Brasher FR            
  7 Air Force  'A'                                   13:57.07   13:09.56     2  
     1) 9 Sara Juback FR                2) 4 Kim Brady SR                 
     3) 1 Katherine Anderson FR         4) 12 Brittany Morreale FR        
 -- Utah  'A'                                                        DNF  
     1) 290 Janett Ern SO               2) 292 Chelsey Kaplar FR          
     3) 301 Desi Shaw SO                4) 302 Stephanie Skoreyko FR      
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.87m (6'1.5"); raise bar at 5 cm increments
 to 2.07m (6'9.5"), then 3 cm increments to include 2.16m (7'1")
   NCAA Auto: A   2.24m                                                        
   NCAA prov: p   2.16m                                                        
    MWC Meet: M    7-01  2/25/2000   Marc Chenn, BYU                           
MWC All-Time: C 7-02.50  2/4/2006    David Pendergrass, BYU                    
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 7-05.25  2007        Scott Sellers, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    96 David Pendergrass   SR BYU                    2.18m      2.16mp   7-01.00   10  
  2    78 Bryce Bergen        JR BYU                    2.01m      2.07m    6-09.50    8  
  3    81 Ammon Dahl          JR BYU                    2.06m      2.02m    6-07.50    6  
  4   344 Phillip Thomas      SR Wyoming                1.99m      2.02m    6-07.50    5  
  5   141 Derek Mansur        FR Colorado St.           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50    4  
  6   181 Joshua Cosio        SO New Mexico             2.01m      1.97m    6-05.50    3  
  7   331 Jared Grant         SR Wyoming                1.96m      1.97m    6-05.50    2  
  8   154 Kevin Wills         FR Colorado St.           2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50    1  
  9   131 Collin Ferguson     JR Colorado St.           1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 10    27 Kevin Goldsmith     FR Air Force              1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 11    38 Skylar Morgan       SO Air Force              1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.55m (5'1"); raise bar at 5 cm increments
 to 1.75m (5'8.75"), then 3 cm increments, to include 1.78m
 (NCAA Prov), 3 cm to 1.81m, 2 cm to1.83m (projected NCAA cutoff
   NCAA Auto: A   1.84m                                                        
   NCAA prov: p   1.78m                                                        
    MWC Meet: M 5-11.25  2/24/2001   Jeana Bingham, BYU                        
MWC All-Time: C 6-00.25  1/23/2004   Lindsey Metcalf, BYU                      
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 6-00.75  2007        Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   170 Tiyana Peters       JR New Mexico             1.75m      1.78mp   5-10.00   10  
  2   123 Sonni Russell       FR Colorado St.           1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75    8  
  3    63 Sarah Lacey         JR BYU                    1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00    6  
  4   105 Rheannon Backes     SR Colorado St.           1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00    5  
  5   159 Sandy Fortner       SO New Mexico             1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00    4  
  6   115 Katie Lloyd         SR Colorado St.           1.70m      1.60m    5-03.00    2.5
  6    59 Kristin Hirst       SR BYU                    1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00    2.5
  8   296 Jennifer Neddo      FR Utah                   1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00    0.5
  8   114 Kristen Kugler      FR Colorado St.           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00    0.5
 10    50 Kathryn Beck        SO BYU                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10   120 Emily Pearson       JR Colorado St.           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 12   278 Claire Schreiner    SO UNLV                   1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 12   237 Rachel Joiner       FR TCU                    1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 12   245 Johanna Pool        SO TCU                    1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 15   284 Susan Atwater       SR Utah                   1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 16   317 Johnna Jeffries     FR Wyoming                1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 16   173 Stefany Setliff     SR New Mexico                        1.55m    5-01.00 
 --   214 Kristin Karhio      SR San Diego St.          1.60m         NH            
 
Event 23  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 4.47 (14'7.75"), raise bar at 15 cm increments
 5.07m (16'7.5"), then 13 cm to 5.20m (17'0.75"), ,i.e., "Prov"
 then 8 cm to 5.28 and 5 cm to 5.33 (proj. NCAA cutoff)
   NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p    5.20m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 18-04.50  2/25/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                       
MWC All-Time: C 18-08.25  1/28/2006   Robison Pratt, BYU                       
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 18-04.50  2006        Toby Stevenson/Robbie Pratt, Nike/BYU    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    92 Whitney Neves       SO BYU                    5.06m      5.38mp  17-07.75   10  
  2   102 Matt Weirich        JR BYU                    5.27m      5.33mp  17-05.75    8  
  3    91 Bob Low             JR BYU                    5.27m      5.20mp  17-00.75    6  
  4   103 Victor Weirich      FR BYU                    4.95m      5.07m   16-07.50    5  
  5    25 Nicholas Frawley    FR Air Force              5.17m      5.07m   16-07.50    4  
  6   190 Matt Hull           FR New Mexico             4.77m      4.92m   16-01.75    3  
  7   185 Zach Graham         JR New Mexico             4.75m      4.77m   15-07.75    2  
  8    37 Erik Mirandette     JR Air Force              4.77m      4.77m   15-07.75    1  
  9   129 Doug Dieker         FR Colorado St.           4.65m      4.62m   15-01.75 
 --   195 Adam Martinez       SO New Mexico             4.42m         NH            
 --    46 Brian Walsh         SR Air Force              4.76m         NH            
 --    34 Myles McDowell      FR Air Force              4.66m         NH            
 
Event 24  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 3.48m (11'5"), 15 cm increments to 3.78m
 (12'4.75"), then 10 cm increments to 3.88m (12'8.75) and  7cm
 to 3.95 (12'11.5") NCAA prov), then 8 cm to 4.03 (13'2.5"), 7cm
 to 4.10 (13'5.25") projected NCAA cutoff
   NCAA Auto: A    4.20m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p    3.95m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M    14-00  2/25/2005   Shayla Balentine, New Mexico             
MWC All-Time: C 14-00.50  2/11/2006   Erin Asay, San Diego State               
ABQ Conv Ctr: T    15-01  2007        Lacy Janson, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   208 Stephanie Bagan     FR San Diego St.          3.80m      4.10mp  13-05.25   10  
  2    67 Ashley McCallister  JR BYU                    3.97m      3.95mp  12-11.50    8  
  3    57 Kelly Furr          SR BYU                    3.99m      3.95mp  12-11.50    6  
  4   220 Monica Pacas        JR San Diego St.          3.88m      3.78m   12-04.75    4.5
  4    61 Makenzie Iorg       SR BYU                    3.88m      3.78m   12-04.75    4.5
  6   284 Susan Atwater       SR Utah                   3.80m      3.78m   12-04.75    2.5
  6   226 Dana Van Wagner     SR San Diego St.          3.78m      3.78m   12-04.75    2.5
  8   299 Mandie Rowell       SR Utah                   3.65m      3.63m   11-10.75    1  
  9     2 Melissa Beerse      FR Air Force              3.78m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 10   213 Dana Jensen         SO San Diego St.          3.68m      3.63m   11-10.75 
 11   247 Leslie Starnes      FR TCU                    3.71m      3.48m   11-05.00 
 12   308 Kat Doherty         JR Wyoming                3.50m      3.48m   11-05.00 
 --   173 Stefany Setliff     SR New Mexico             3.58m         NH            
 --    19 Rebecca Stone       SR Air Force              3.50m         NH            
 --     7 Michelle Fryling    SO Air Force              3.35m         NH            
 --   119 Ashleigh Morton     JR Colorado St.           3.65m         NH            
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; Flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Final
   NCAA Auto: A    7.85m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p    7.50m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 25-06.25  2/22/2002   Aron Szmuda, BYU                         
MWC All-Time: C 25-06.25  2/22/2002   Aron Szmuda, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 26-03.50  2007        Trevell Quinley, USA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   333 Blake Jackson       SR Wyoming                7.32m      7.29m   23-11.00   10  
  2    94 Justin Palmer       SO BYU                    6.79m      6.97m   22-10.50    8  
  3   128 Ciarre Campbell     SO Colorado St.           7.24m      6.90m   22-07.75    6  
  4   326 John Alderson       FR Wyoming                6.83m      6.84m   22-05.25    5  
  5    28 Devin Hart          JR Air Force              7.05m      6.83m   22-05.00    4  
  6   136 Kevin Johnson       SR Colorado St.           7.07m      6.83m   22-05.00    3  
  7    46 Brian Walsh         SR Air Force              7.24m      6.77m   22-02.50    2  
  8   100 Redmond Tutor       FR BYU                    6.91m      6.77m   22-02.50    1  
  9   140 Denny Majerus       SR Colorado St.           6.91m      6.60m   21-08.00 
 10   206 Tyson Woods         SO New Mexico             6.58m      6.46m   21-02.50 
 11   202 Frankie Solomon     FR New Mexico             6.44m      6.45m   21-02.00 
 12   127 Ryan Billups        SO Colorado St.           6.73m      6.41m   21-00.50 
 --   183 Dan Feltman         SR New Mexico                           ND            
 --   257 Jonathan Jackson    SR TCU                                FOUL            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Three (3) seeded preliminary flights; Flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A    6.40m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p    6.10m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 21-02.75  2/25/2000   Kirsten Bolm, BYU                        
MWC All-Time: C 21-03.25  3/12/2005   Amy Menlove, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 21-03.75  2006        Tori Polk, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   107 Janay DeLoach       SR Colorado St.           6.42m      6.28mp  20-07.25   10  
  2    70 Mindy Neeley        SO BYU                    6.26m      6.18mp  20-03.50    8  
  3   291 Amanda Feigt        SR Utah                   6.00m      6.12mp  20-01.00    6  
  4   231 Neidra Covington    FR TCU                    5.77m      6.09m   19-11.75    5  
  5   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.          6.01m      6.03m   19-09.50    4  
  6   115 Katie Lloyd         SR Colorado St.           6.07m      5.97m   19-07.00    3  
  7   159 Sandy Fortner       SO New Mexico             5.64m      5.82m   19-01.25    2  
  8   294 Haley McAllister    SO Utah                   5.63m      5.69m   18-08.00    1  
  9   306 Jennifer Collen     JR Wyoming                5.51m      5.65m   18-06.50 
 10   215 Decontee Kaye       SO San Diego St.                     5.59m   18-04.25 
 11    51 JennaBree Brown     SO BYU                    5.41m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 12   172 Hagit Salamon       SO New Mexico             5.43m      5.50m   18-00.50 
 13   176 Alesha Walker       FR New Mexico             5.61m      5.45m   17-10.75 
 14   280 Meia Tezeno         FR UNLV                   5.40m      5.44m   17-10.25 
 15   311 Lindsey Fuller      SO Wyoming                5.46m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 16   177 Deanna Young        FR New Mexico             5.25m      5.35m   17-06.75 
 17    72 Kamila Rywelska     SR BYU                    5.47m      5.32m   17-05.50 
 18     8 Casey Johnson       SR Air Force              5.39m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 19    50 Kathryn Beck        SO BYU                    5.31m      5.27m   17-03.50 
 20   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.                     5.23m   17-02.00 
 21   287 Jazmin Dickey       FR Utah                   5.25m      5.21m   17-01.25 
 22   167 Tiffeny Parker      FR New Mexico             5.29m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 22   275 Kenya Polee         JR UNLV                   5.53m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 24   106 Tonya Cure          JR Colorado St.           5.47m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 25   276 Talyah Polee        FR UNLV                   4.96m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 26   228 Kai Wheeler         FR San Diego St.                     4.50m   14-09.25 
 --   227 Shana Watson        SO San Diego St.          5.76m         ND            
 --     5 Deb Durey           JR Air Force              4.71m       FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   16.10m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   15.40m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
MWC All-Time: C 54-09.25  2/24/2001   Quincy Howe, Wyoming                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 54-05.50  2006        Rafeeq Curry, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   333 Blake Jackson       SR Wyoming               15.73m     15.67mp  51-05.00   10  
  2   326 John Alderson       FR Wyoming               14.48m     14.65m   48-00.75    8  
  3    96 David Pendergrass   SR BYU                   14.50m     14.45m   47-05.00    6  
  4   136 Kevin Johnson       SR Colorado St.                     14.41m   47-03.50    5  
  5   127 Ryan Billups        SO Colorado St.          14.28m     14.17m   46-06.00    4  
  6   339 Olav Roe            SR Wyoming                          14.01m   45-11.75    3  
  7   100 Redmond Tutor       FR BYU                   14.16m     13.97m   45-10.00    2  
  8   133 Ryan Friese         FR Colorado St.          14.27m     13.95m   45-09.25    1  
  9    28 Devin Hart          JR Air Force             13.57m     13.68m   44-10.75 
 --   128 Ciarre Campbell     SO Colorado St.                         ND            
 --   147 Jason Smith         JR Colorado St.          14.89m         ND            
 --   202 Frankie Solomon     FR New Mexico                           ND            
 --   257 Jonathan Jackson    SR TCU                   15.76m        SCR            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   12.65m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 43-07.75  2/25/2006   Kamila Rywelska, BYU                     
MWC All-Time: C 44-02.50  3/12/2005   Kamila Rywelska, BYU                     
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 43-03.25  2007        Cassandra Strickland, Cal-Berkeley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   231 Neidra Covington    FR TCU                   12.65m     13.05mp  42-09.75   10  
  2    72 Kamila Rywelska     SR BYU                   12.91m     13.01mp  42-08.25    8  
  3   216 Karoline Koehler    SO San Diego St.                    12.78mp  41-11.25    6  
  4   215 Decontee Kaye       SO San Diego St.         12.07m     12.65mp  41-06.00    5  
  5   172 Hagit Salamon       SO New Mexico            12.21m     12.09m   39-08.00    4  
  6   113 Tanesha Johnson     FR Colorado St.          11.90m     12.09m   39-08.00    3  
  7   177 Deanna Young        FR New Mexico            12.01m     12.02m   39-05.25    2  
  8   297 Ashley Patterson    SO Utah                  11.65m     11.74m   38-06.25    1  
  9   299 Mandie Rowell       SR Utah                  11.41m     11.66m   38-03.25 
 10   174 Brittany Smith      FR New Mexico            11.24m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 11   165 Jai McBride         SR New Mexico            11.49m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 12   209 Priscilla Chapu     SR San Diego St.                    11.37m   37-03.75 
 13     8 Casey Johnson       SR Air Force             11.76m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 14   311 Lindsey Fuller      SO Wyoming               11.23m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 15   319 Ashley Knight       JR Wyoming               11.40m     11.09m   36-04.75 
 16   295 Sarah McFee         JR Utah                  11.39m     11.07m   36-04.00 
 17   228 Kai Wheeler         FR San Diego St.         11.45m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 18   167 Tiffeny Parker      FR New Mexico            10.74m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 19    11 Danielle McCarty    FR Air Force             11.24m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 --    51 JennaBree Brown     SO BYU                   11.70m       FOUL            
 --   227 Shana Watson        SO San Diego St.         11.61m        SCR            
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   17.75m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M    65-04  2/25/2006   Niklas Arrhenius, BYU                    
MWC All-Time: C    66-10  2/2/2001    Jim Roberts, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 63-11.75  2007        Noah Bryant, USC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   139 Magnus Lohse        JR Colorado St.          17.32m     17.89mp  58-08.50   10  
  2    76 Niklas Arrhenius    SR BYU                   19.22m     17.74m   58-02.50    8  
  3   259 Trey Jordan         FR TCU                   16.94m     17.15m   56-03.25    6  
  4   130 Trey Eder           SR Colorado St.          16.87m     16.49m   54-01.25    5  
  5   261 Thomas Killen       SO TCU                   15.33m     16.28m   53-05.00    4  
  6    32 David Lissy         JR Air Force             15.61m     15.70m   51-06.25    3  
  7   134 Alex Godell         SO Colorado St.          15.12m     15.28m   50-01.75    2  
  8   153 Tyson Williams      FR Colorado St.          15.39m     15.25m   50-00.50    1  
  9    77 Colby Barber        FR BYU                   16.01m     14.79m   48-06.25 
 10    95 Randy Patterson     SR BYU                   15.70m     14.68m   48-02.00 
 11   146 Jason Schutz        JR Colorado St.          13.98m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 --    23 Kirk Devine         SO Air Force                           DNS            
 --    43 Matthew Pinson      SR Air Force             13.80m        DNS            
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; flight order: worst-best;
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   16.90m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   15.20m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M    56-03  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
MWC All-Time: C 56-02.75  2/26/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 59-11.75  2007        Jill Camarena, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   240 Candis Kelley       SO TCU                   15.40m     15.07m   49-05.50   10  
  2   269 Aja Evans           FR UNLV                  13.96m     14.92m   48-11.50    8  
  3    10 Olivia Korte        SR Air Force             13.84m     14.49m   47-06.50    6  
  4    13 Sara Neubauer       FR Air Force             14.49m     13.93m   45-08.50    5  
  5   126 Jennifer Ugochukwu  FR Colorado St.          14.56m     13.93m   45-08.50    4  
  6   249 Zelma Wade          SR TCU                   13.68m     13.80m   45-03.50    3  
  7   313 Courtney Gougler    SO Wyoming               12.90m     13.28m   43-07.00    2  
  8    49 Tiffany Arrhenius   SR BYU                   14.15m     13.23m   43-05.00    1  
  9   112 Haley Hunt          SR Colorado St.          13.86m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 10   175 Sarah Swartwood     SO New Mexico            11.75m     12.59m   41-03.75 
 11   321 Sarah Lindemood     FR Wyoming               13.07m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 12   303 Chasity Toilolo     SO Utah                  13.19m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 13   270 Monique Humphries   JR UNLV                  11.80m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 14   277 Olivia Raya         SO UNLV                  12.13m     11.96m   39-03.00 
 15   285 Sarah Cardinal      FR Utah                  12.82m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 16   117 Jennifer Mack       FR Colorado St.          11.76m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 17   168 Briana Paxton       SO New Mexico            12.77m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 --   298 Becky Riddle        SR Utah                  12.53m       FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 One (1) preliminary flight; re-order after 3 preliminary rounds
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   21.20m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   19.50m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 74-01.75  2/25/2000   Jason Gervais, Wyoming                   
MWC All-Time: C 74-01.75  2/25/2000   Jason Gervais, Wyoming                   
ABQ Conv Ctr: T 71-02.50  2007        Egor Agafonov, Kansas State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   342 Jake Shanklin       SO Wyoming               19.62m     20.39mp  66-10.75   10  
  2   130 Trey Eder           SR Colorado St.          19.70m     19.58mp  64-03.00    8  
  3   146 Jason Schutz        JR Colorado St.          18.66m     19.40m   63-07.75    6  
  4    23 Kirk Devine         SO Air Force             17.91m     18.08m   59-04.00    5  
  5    76 Niklas Arrhenius    SR BYU                   16.93m     17.83m   58-06.00    4  
  6   134 Alex Godell         SO Colorado St.          18.16m     17.32m   56-10.00    3  
  7   328 Brad Charters       SO Wyoming               16.80m     16.64m   54-07.25    2  
  8   139 Magnus Lohse        JR Colorado St.                     16.23m   53-03.00    1  
  9    40 Dan Paladino        FR Air Force             15.59m     16.09m   52-09.50 
 10   188 Matthew Henry-Mars  FR New Mexico            13.73m     14.63m   48-00.00 
 11    95 Randy Patterson     SR BYU                   14.39m     14.19m   46-06.75 
 12    43 Matthew Pinson      SR Air Force             16.96m     14.18m   46-06.25 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Two (2) seeded preliminary flights; flight order: worst-best
 9 competitors with best marks in Prelims advance to Finals
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
   NCAA prov: p   19.00m                                                       
    MWC Meet: M 72-11.25  2/25/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
MWC All-Time: C 74-03.75  3/11/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State              
ABQ Conv Ctr: T    67-04  2007        Loren Groves, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   323 Shannon Popp        SR Wyoming               19.02m     19.35mp  63-06.00   10  
  2    55 Tipaleli Fotu       JR BYU                   18.83m     18.77m   61-07.00    8  
  3   298 Becky Riddle        SR Utah                  18.33m     17.98m   59-00.00    6  
  4   112 Haley Hunt          SR Colorado St.          17.20m     17.93m   58-10.00    5  
  5   270 Monique Humphries   JR UNLV                  17.44m     17.70m   58-01.00    4  
  6    10 Olivia Korte        SR Air Force             17.09m     17.11m   56-01.75    3  
  7   313 Courtney Gougler    SO Wyoming               16.88m     16.78m   55-00.75    2  
  8   117 Jennifer Mack       FR Colorado St.          16.50m     16.46m   54-00.00    1  
  9   277 Olivia Raya         SO UNLV                  15.16m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 10   126 Jennifer Ugochukwu  FR Colorado St.          13.84m     14.23m   46-08.25 
 11   175 Sarah Swartwood     SO New Mexico            13.72m     13.61m   44-08.00 
 12   163 Nicole Manning      SO New Mexico            13.04m     12.86m   42-02.25 
 13   168 Briana Paxton       SO New Mexico            14.12m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 --   285 Sarah Cardinal      FR Utah                  15.17m       FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  5650                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  5300                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  5412  2/24/2006   Brian Walsh, Air Force                      
MWC All-Time: C  5629  3/13/2004   Curtis Pugsley, BYU                         
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  6208  2006        Trey Hardee                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   136 Kevin Johnson       SR Colorado St.            5330       5569M   10  
  2    46 Brian Walsh         SR Air Force               5224       5539M    8  
  3    94 Justin Palmer       SO BYU                     5113       5188     6  
  4   339 Olav Roe            SR Wyoming                 5042       5119     5  
  5    83 Noah Garfield       SO BYU                     4748       5018     4  
  6   344 Phillip Thomas      SR Wyoming                 4707       4909     3  
  7    38 Skylar Morgan       SO Air Force               4399       4740     2  
  8    90 Kevin Keys          SR BYU                                4637     1  
  9    26 Matt Gensic         JR Air Force               4467       4594  
 10   129 Doug Dieker         FR Colorado St.            4713       3415  
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  4050                                                          
   NCAA prov: p  3700                                                          
    MWC Meet: M  4172  2/26/2005   Amy Menlove, BYU                            
MWC All-Time: C  4312  3/11/2005   Amy Menlove, BYU                            
ABQ Conv Ctr: T  4035  2006        Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   115 Katie Lloyd         SR Colorado St.            3929       4047T   10  
  2   291 Amanda Feigt        SR Utah                    3780       3891p    8  
  3   219 Kristin Olafsdotti  SO San Diego St.                      3810p    6  
  4   120 Emily Pearson       JR Colorado St.            3690       3722p    5  
  5   106 Tonya Cure          JR Colorado St.                       3469     4  
  6   244 Meaghan Peoples     SO TCU                                3447     3  
  7    51 JennaBree Brown     SO BYU                                3275     2  
  8   214 Kristin Karhio      SR San Diego St.                      3260     1  
  9   114 Kristen Kugler      FR Colorado St.            3117       3251  
 10   123 Sonni Russell       FR Colorado St.            2946       3055  
 11   173 Stefany Setliff     SR New Mexico                         3052  
 12   167 Tiffeny Parker      FR New Mexico              2776       3037  
 13   118 Sarah Manuel        FR Colorado St.            2388       2919  
 14   158 Kelly Fortner       SO New Mexico              1159       2837  
 15   296 Jennifer Neddo      FR Utah                               2741  
 16     3 Lindsay Bengard     SR Air Force               2704       2719  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BYU                        179        2) Colorado St.              122   
    3) TCU                        116        4) San Diego St.              76   
    5) Wyoming                     47        6) Utah                       45   
    7) New Mexico                  38        8) Air Force                  21   
    9) UNLV                        18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BYU                        180        2) Colorado St.              143   
    3) Air Force                  103        4) Wyoming                   100   
    5) TCU                         69        6) New Mexico                 62   
Saturday, January 10
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Open *
Saturday, January 24
All Day - 
Track & Field
vs. Lobo Collegiate Invitational *
E-News