LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to Northern Arizona University
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 03:31 PM
                      Lumberjack Invitational - 1/19/2008                      
                             J. L. Walkup Skydome                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roseby, Hasani               Unattached                7.44q  1 
  2 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unlv                      7.53q  4 
  3 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club            7.61q  2 
  4 Tyler, Tierra                Unattached                7.71q  4 
  5 Walker, Alesha               New Mexico                7.72q  5 
  6 Matison, Kristan             New Mexico                7.82q  3 
  7 Johnson, Lauren              Unlv                      7.83q  3 
  8 Holder, Simone               Unat-Northern Ar          7.86q  1 
  9 Easley, Jasmine              Arizona                   7.86q  1 
 10 Goynes, Aisha                Northern Arizona          7.87q  3 
 11 Longmore, Kindy              Byu                       7.87q  5 
 12 Cooper, Sheena               Cal St. Bakersfi          7.88q  1 
 13 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                7.88q  4 
 14 Carr, Tanesha                Unlv                      7.90q  3 
 15 Eddington, Katie             Byu                       7.93q  4 
 16 Johnson, Kristen             Unlv                      7.94q  2 
 17 Polee, Talyah                Unlv                      7.96   2 
 18 Keeling, Christyn            Unat-New Mexico           8.00   3 
 19 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona          8.01   1 
 20 Polee, Kenya                 Unlv                      8.08   5 
 21 Ridley, Tanyshia             Northern Arizona          8.15   2 
 22 Page, Emily                  Byu                       8.18   5 
 23 Salter, Lauren               Northern Arizona          8.23   3 
 24 Evans, Symone                Heritage Elite            8.29   2 
 25 Jackson, Kelly               Byu                       8.36   5 
 26 Salzle, Marcie               Northern Arizona          8.42   1 
 27 Heholt-Leeds, Sandie         Unattached                8.63   4 
 28 Duarte, Amanda               Northern Arizona          8.74   2 
 29 Salazar-Hurtado, Megan       Angel City Stars          8.79   5 
 30 Bosch, Elizabeth             Angel City Stars          8.94   2 
 -- Pugh, Lanesha                Arizona                     FS   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roseby, Hasani               Unattached                7.35   1 
  2 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club            7.57   1 
  3 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unlv                      7.58   1 
  4 Walker, Alesha               New Mexico                7.66   1 
  5 Tyler, Tierra                Unattached                7.75   1 
  6 Goynes, Aisha                Northern Arizona          7.80   2 
  7 Longmore, Kindy              Byu                       7.84   2 
  8 Johnson, Lauren              Unlv                      7.88   1 
  9 Easley, Jasmine              Arizona                   7.89   2 
 10 Carr, Tanesha                Unlv                      7.90   2 
 11 Holder, Simone               Unat-Northern Ar          7.91   1 
 12 Matison, Kristan             New Mexico                7.93   1 
 13 Johnson, Kristen             Unlv                      7.97   2 
 14 Eddington, Katie             Byu                       8.03   2 
 -- Cooper, Sheena               Cal St. Bakersfi            FS   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unlv                     24.91   1 
  2 Longmore, Kindy              Byu                      25.28   1 
  3 Johnson, Lauren              Unlv                     25.41   1 
  4 Conner, Unique               Unattached               25.67   1 
  5 Bullocks, Brittney           Unlv                     25.77   2 
  6 Skordas, Annie               Northern Arizona         25.84   2 
  7 Perkins, Kim                 New Mexico               26.13   3 
  8 Johnson, Kristen             Unlv                     26.26   1 
  9 Tyler, Tierra                Unattached               26.34   3 
 10 Salter, Lauren               Northern Arizona         26.47   3 
 11 Kelly, DeLace                Unlv                     26.66   2 
 12 Page, Emily                  Byu                      27.00   3 
 13 Keeling, Christyn            Unat-New Mexico          27.05   2 
 14 Eddington, Katie             Byu                      27.08   5 
 15 Salzle, Marcie               Northern Arizona         27.22   4 
 16 Washington, Amber            Northern Arizona         27.39   3 
 17 Blad, Sarah                  Byu                      27.55   4 
 18 Kincaid, Jenah               Cal St. Bakersfi         27.66   4 
 19 Keys, Tamara                 Byu                      27.99   5 
 20 Christensen, Erica           Byu                      28.36   5 
 21 Hoffman, Mariah              Unattached               29.44   4 
 22 Salazar-Hurtado, Megan       Angel City Stars         30.36   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jennifer               Unattached               57.67   3 
  2 Schooley, Courtney           Northern Arizona         58.50   2 
  3 Bennion, Mary                Byu                      59.02   2 
  4 Rasmussen, Nicole            Byu                      59.24   2 
  5 Bullocks, Brittney           Unlv                     59.88   3 
  6 Washington, Amber            Northern Arizona         59.99   2 
  7 Jones, Talia                 Northern Arizona       1:00.45   3 
  8 Montgomery, Katie            Byu                    1:00.96   4 
  9 Vernon, Allison              Northern Arizona       1:01.00   4 
 10 Kelly, DeLace                Unlv                   1:01.15   3 
 11 King, Connie                 Cal St. Bakersfi       1:01.83   5 
 12 McLaughlin, Lexie            Northern Arizona       1:02.26   4 
 13 Meagan, Key                  Unattached             1:02.31   5 
 14 Brasher, Lynn                New Mexico             1:03.07   5 
 15 Barker, Abby                 Byu                    1:03.12   4 
 16 Heholt-Leeds, Sandie         Unattached             1:05.90   5 
 17 Hoffman, Mariah              Unattached             1:07.13   5 
 18 Smith, Hannah                Marathon Track T       1:08.00   5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boosey, Carolyn              New Mexico             5:28.49  
  2 Codd, Nikki                  Northern Arizona       5:33.37  
  3 Lawrence, Haley              Northern Arizona       5:33.46  
  4 Shearer, Jennifer            Unlv                   5:34.68  
  5 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Elite         5:35.87  
  6 Bertuzzi, Brittany           Northern Arizona       5:44.59  
  7 Celaya, Mallory              Angel City Stars       5:45.78  
  8 McCann, Christa              Cal St. Bakersfi       5:52.00  
  9 Heil, Jessica                Unlv                   6:01.26  
 10 Nunez, Idolina               Cal St. Bakersfi       6:01.46  
 11 Patrick, Katherine           Cal St. Bakersfi       6:09.29  
 12 Stepa, Krista                Northern Arizona       6:12.19  
 13 Lundin, Laura                Unlv                   6:15.03  
 14 Nolasco, Lauren              Cal St. Bakersfi       6:19.68  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schnell, Lindsey             Arizona Elite          2:12.14  
  2 Devine, Ansherae             Unattached             2:22.88  
  3 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Elite         2:24.53  
  4 Brasher, Lynn                New Mexico             2:29.73  
  5 Lopez, Bethany               Cal St. Bakersfi       2:31.76  
  6 Taylor, Valerie              Cal St. Bakersfi       2:31.87  
  7 Lout, Alyssa                 Marathon Track T       2:41.13  
  8 Smith, Hannah                Marathon Track T       2:43.42  
  9 Meyers, Brittany             Northern Arizona       2:48.89  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode, Maija                 Unat-Cal St. Bak      10:57.39  
  2 Hardt, Kelsy                 Northern Arizona      11:08.27  
  3 Devine, Addie                Northern Arizona      11:12.92  
  4 Shearer, Jennifer            Unlv                  11:21.18  
  5 Ploskonka, Stasia            New Mexico            11:29.18  
  6 Mielke, Shiyrah              Northern Arizona      11:29.20  
  7 Celaya, Mallory              Angel City Stars      11:40.24  
  8 Cassady, Hana                Northern Arizona      11:53.07  
  9 Lundin, Laura                Unlv                  12:22.51  
 10 Heil, Jessica                Unlv                  12:41.85  
 11 Jasso, Felicia               Cal St. Bakersfi      14:24.24  
 12 Sandoval, Ariana             Angel City Stars      14:30.22  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club            8.31q  1 
  2 Holden, LaTisha              Arizona                   8.81q  2 
  3 Robins, Mindy                Byu                       8.98q  2 
  4 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico                8.99q  2 
  5 Lacey, Sarah                 Byu                       9.00q  1 
  6 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                9.01q  3 
  7 Christensen, Alyssa          Byu                       9.09q  3 
  8 Evans, Symone                Heritage Elite            9.78q  2 
  9 Blad, Sarah                  Byu                       9.93q  2 
 10 Schreiner, Claire            Unlv                      9.97q  1 
 11 Van Hoey, Ashley             Arizona                  10.02q  2 
 12 Barker, Abby                 Byu                      10.28q  2 
 13 Keys, Tamara                 Byu                      10.38q  3 
 14 Christensen, Erica           Byu                      10.53q  1 
 15 Polee, Kenya                 Unlv                     10.67q  3 
 16 Bosch, Elizabeth             Angel City Stars         10.71q  3 
 17 Salazar-Hurtado, Megan       Angel City Stars         11.99   1 
 -- Ridley, Tanyshia             Northern Arizona            FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club            8.34   1 
  2 Serrano, Analisa             Unattached                8.89   1 
  3 Lacey, Sarah                 Byu                       8.89   1 
  4 Holden, LaTisha              Arizona                   8.91   1 
  5 Robins, Mindy                Byu                       9.07   1 
  6 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico                9.14   1 
  7 Christensen, Alyssa          Byu                       9.17   1 
  8 Evans, Symone                Heritage Elite            9.47   1 
  9 Blad, Sarah                  Byu                       9.70   2 
 10 Keys, Tamara                 Byu                      10.10   2 
 11 Schreiner, Claire            Unlv                     10.15   2 
 12 Barker, Abby                 Byu                      10.25   2 
 13 Christensen, Erica           Byu                      10.72   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                                        3:52.54   1 
     1) Reeve, Tifney                   2) Gadson, Ashley                 
     3) Holden, LaTisha                 4) Sullivan, Deanna               
  2 Unlv  'B'                                           4:00.27   2 
     1) Carr, Tanesha                   2) Johnson, Kristen               
     3) Polee, Kenya                    4) Polee, Talyah                  
  3 Unlv  'A'                                           4:05.60   1 
     1) Bullocks, Brittney              2) Johnson, Lauren                
     3) Kelly, DeLace                   4) Lawson, Lekeisha               
  4 Northern Arizona  'A'                               4:06.87   1 
  5 Byu  'A'                                            4:09.89   1 
     1) Bennion, Mary                   2) Rasmussen, Nicole              
     3) Lacey, Sarah                    4) Page, Emily                    
  6 Byu  'B'                                            4:16.94   2 
     1) Blad, Sarah                     2) Robins, Mindy                  
     3) Merrill, Katlyn                 4) Bennett, Elizabeth             
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     4:20.48   2 
     1) Conner, Unique                  2) Heholt-Leeds, Sandie           
     3) Gray, Jennifer                  4) Tyler, Tierra                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Jasmin                  Arizona                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  2 Patterson, Elizabeth         Arizona                  1.77m    5-09.75 
  3 Peters, Tiyana               New Mexico               1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Schreiner, Claire            Unlv                     1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Lacey, Sarah                 Byu                     J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 McClellan, Grace             Cal St. Bakersfi        J1.62m    5-03.75 
  7 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  8 Payne, Ashley                Byu                      1.59m    5-02.50 
  9 Beck, Kathryn                Byu                     J1.59m    5-02.50 
 11 Ficklin, Hailey              Byu                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
 11 Nwosu, Peace                 Cal St. Bakersfi        J1.57m    5-01.75 
 -- Keys, Tamara                 Byu                       FAIL            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duclos, Gabriella            Arizona                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Perryman, Jacquelyn          Arizona                  3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 McAllister, Kari             Byu                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Hawkins, Katie               Byu                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Johnson, Whitney             New Mexico               3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Noonchester, Melissa         Byu                      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Sheppard, Ashley             Byu                       FAIL            
 -- McCallister, Ashley          Byu                       FAIL            
 -- Fortner, Kelly               New Mexico                FAIL            
 -- Heisler, Emily               Ultimate High TC          FAIL            
 -- Majumdar, Aditi              New Mexico                FAIL            
 -- Simpson, Shaylah             Ultimate High TC          FAIL            
 -- Arseneau, Heather            Ultimate High TC          FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Claudett           Tec de Monterrey         5.87m   19-03.25 
  2 Walker, Alesha               New Mexico               5.86m   19-02.75 
  3 Goynes, Aisha                Northern Arizona         5.65m   18-06.50 
  4 Polee, Kenya                 Unlv                     5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 Polee, Talyah                Unlv                     5.27m   17-03.50 
  6 Merrill, Katlyn              Byu                      5.18m   17-00.00 
  7 Duarte, Amanda               Northern Arizona         5.15m   16-10.75 
  8 Woodfox, Brianna             Cal St. Bakersfi         5.08m   16-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico               5.56m   18-03.00 
  2 Robins, Mindy                Byu                      5.35m   17-06.75 
  3 Evans, Symone                Heritage Elite           4.78m   15-08.25 
  4 Carr, Tanesha                Unlv                     4.50m   14-09.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Deanna                New Mexico              12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Goynes, Aisha                Northern Arizona        11.95m   39-02.50 
  3 Salamon, Hagit               New Mexico              11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Dzable, Madara               Byu                     11.55m   37-10.75 
  5 Merrill, Katlyn              Byu                     10.96m   35-11.50 
 -- Becker, Allie                Byu                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blewitt, Adriane             Unattached              16.17m   53-00.75 
  2 Bryant, Candice              Northern Arizona        15.05m   49-04.50 
  3 Lloyd, Nicole                Arizona                 14.84m   48-08.25 
  4 Paxton, Briana               New Mexico              13.34m   43-09.25 
  5 Hoseyni, Arshiya             Northern Arizona        13.20m   43-03.75 
  6 Tyler, Megan                 Byu                     12.97m   42-06.75 
  7 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Arizona        12.80m   42-00.00 
  8 Jessup, Kelsey               Arizona                 12.74m   41-09.75 
  9 McConnell, Jeanette          Arizona                 12.42m   40-09.00 
 10 Humphries, Monique           Unlv                    12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Whaley, Deezbaa              Byu                     12.32m   40-05.00 
 12 Lemalu, Tamara               Byu                     11.90m   39-00.50 
 13 McCray, Shelby               Northern Arizona        11.25m   36-11.00 
 14 Raya, Olivia                 Unlv                    10.61m   34-09.75 
 15 Westfall, Kori               Arizona                 10.40m   34-01.50 
 16 Forrester, Krystal           Byu                     10.35m   33-11.50 
 16 Dzable, Madara               Byu                     10.35m   33-11.50 
 18 Ellison, LaShante            Unlv                     9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Toth, Georgina               Northern Arizona        18.16m   59-07.00 
  2 Humphries, Monique           Unlv                    17.55m   57-07.00 
  3 Bryant, Candice              Northern Arizona        16.18m   53-01.00 
  4 Whaley, Deezbaa              Byu                     15.84m   51-11.75 
  5 Lloyd, Nicole                Arizona                 15.70m   51-06.25 
  6 Elliott, Nicole              Northern Arizona        14.94m   49-00.25 
  7 Fruguglietti, Katina         Cal St. Bakersfi        14.66m   48-01.25 
  8 Paxton, Briana               New Mexico              14.62m   47-11.75 
  9 Raya, Olivia                 Unlv                    14.57m   47-09.75 
 10 Finley, Kelly                Northern Arizona        14.18m   46-06.25 
 11 Walworth, Kendra             Arizona                 13.13m   43-01.00 
 12 McConnell, Jeanette          Arizona                 13.08m   42-11.00 
 13 Westfall, Kori               Arizona                 12.67m   41-07.00 
 14 Forrester, Krystal           Byu                     12.65m   41-06.00 
 15 Lemalu, Tamara               Byu                     12.49m   40-11.75 
 16 Ellison, LaShante            Unlv                    12.39m   40-07.75 
 17 McCray, Shelby               Northern Arizona        12.03m   39-05.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Lamont              Unat-New Mexico           6.86q  1 
  2 Xuehan, Xiong                Arizona                   6.87q  4 
  3 Nunis, Andre                 Unat-Northern Ar          6.90q  4 
  4 Ndebele, Nikela              Unattatched               6.91q  3 
  5 Akin, Akinremi               Unattached                6.95q  3 
  6 Horton, Demarion             Unattached                6.96q  4 
  7 Farmer, DJ                   Unattached                6.98q  5 
  8 Harris, Aaron                Unattached                7.01q  3 
  9 Jimenez, Pablo               Tec de Monterrey          7.06q  5 
 10 Herald, Nick                 Byu                       7.09q  4 
 11 Washington, Mike             Unat-Northern Ar          7.09q  2 
 12 Keeling, Chris               New Mexico                7.13q  2 
 13 Heck, Josh                   Northern Arizona          7.19q  3 
 14 Jackson, Derrick             Northern Arizona          7.20q  2 
 15 Graves, Yusef                Northern Arizona          7.23q  1 
 16 Richardson, Devin            Northern Arizona          7.27q  5 
 17 Nurcus, Wesley               Unattached                7.31   2 
 18 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Arizona          7.32   5 
 19 Austin, Marquan              Unattached                7.37   5 
 20 Lutz, Chris                  New Mexico                7.41   4 
 21 Pittman, Chris               Angel City Stars          7.46   1 
 22 Meadows, Domnick             Unat-New Mexico           7.48   1 
 23 Zonno, Gregory               Feel The Heat             7.89   2 
 24 Jameson, Jason               Unattached                8.02   4 
 25 Deruso, Markel               Angel City Stars          8.12   3 
 26 Lutin, Hanssen               Angel City Stars          8.43   3 
 27 Orrelana, Mike               Angel City Stars          8.63   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Lamont              Unat-New Mexico           6.67   1 
  2 Nunis, Andre                 Unat-Northern Ar          6.85   1 
  3 Akin, Akinremi               Unattached                6.86   1 
  4 Ndebele, Nikela              Unattatched               6.91   1 
  5 Xuehan, Xiong                Arizona                   6.93   1 
  6 Horton, Demarion             Unattached                6.97   1 
  7 Jimenez, Pablo               Tec de Monterrey          6.98   2 
  8 Harris, Aaron                Unattached                7.08   1 
  9 Herald, Nick                 Byu                       7.09   2 
 10 Keeling, Chris               New Mexico                7.11   2 
 11 Graves, Yusef                Northern Arizona          7.16   2 
 12 Heck, Josh                   Northern Arizona          7.16   2 
 13 Jackson, Derrick             Northern Arizona          7.25   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Demarion             Unattached               21.78   2 
  2 Arollo, Jimmy                Northern Arizona         21.86   6 
  3 Biesenger, Kevin             Byu                      22.25   2 
  4 Alston, Kyle                 Arizona                  22.28   6 
  5 Jimenez, Pablo               Tec de Monterrey         22.29   2 
  6 Herald, Nick                 Byu                      22.55   4 
  7 Jost, Cameron                Cal St. Bakersfi         22.61   2 
  8 Payne, Bryan                 Byu                      22.75   4 
  9 Heck, Josh                   Northern Arizona         22.90   3 
 10 Harris, Aaron                Unattached               22.94   3 
 11 Graves, Yusef                Northern Arizona         22.96   3 
 12 Hutzel, Chris                Northern Arizona         23.23   4 
 13 Page, Nate                   Byu                      23.47   4 
 14 Gaddie, Daniel               Northern Arizona         23.84   5 
 15 Farmer, DJ                   Unattached               24.08   2 
 16 Borth, Preston               Northern Arizona         24.13   5 
 17 Pittman, Chris               Angel City Stars         24.22   3 
 18 Washington, Brandon          Cal St. Bakersfi         24.81   3 
 19 Zonno, Gregory               Feel The Heat            25.65   6 
 20 Deruso, Markel               Angel City Stars         25.81   6 
 21 Becerra, Dustin              Angel City Stars         26.59   6 
 22 Lutin, Hanssen               Angel City Stars         27.21   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McCoy, Bobby                 Arizona                  47.69   1 
  2 Biesenger, Kevin             Byu                      48.22   1 
  3 Brower, Jeremie              Unat-Arizona             48.83   1 
  4 Hunt, Brandon                Northern Arizona         48.88   1 
  5 Steadman, Ryan               New Mexico               49.53   2 
  6 Cleary, Brendan              Northern Arizona         49.57   1 
  7 Kerback, Robbie              Northern Arizona         49.91   1 
  8 Skidmore, Rob                Byu                      49.91   3 
  9 Chozet, Roberto              Arizona                  49.96   2 
 10 Johnston, Scott              Northern Arizona         50.05   2 
 11 Lewis, Ackim                 Northern Arizona         50.98   2 
 12 Vallie, Brian                New Mexico               51.47   4 
 13 Simmons, Jonathan            Unattached               51.84   3 
 14 Hernandez, Daniel            Cal St. Bakersfi         51.97   4 
 15 Gartrell, Chris              Unattached               52.43   3 
 16 Wilson, Brian                New Mexico               52.60   3 
 17 Zonno, Gregory               Feel The Heat            59.06   4 
 18 Ben-Harosh, Amir             Angel City Stars       1:00.41   4 
 19 Papazyan, Artur              Angel City Stars       1:06.27   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holbrook, Kameron            Northern Arizona       4:27.62  
  2 Carr, Curtis                 Byu                    4:28.87  
  3 Willis, Alex                 New Mexico             4:31.16  
  4 Nielson, Richard             Byu                    4:31.86  
  5 Allison, David               Marathon Track T       4:36.15  
  6 Avila, Eric                  Unat-Northern Ar       4:36.28  
  7 Robison, Aaron               Byu                    4:37.47  
  8 Lee, Edward                  Cal St. Bakersfi       4:43.49  
  9 Orozco, Jose                 Cal St. Bakersfi       4:54.39  
 10 Seyler, Nathan               GateWay CC             5:10.44  
 11 Covarrubias, Rene            Angel City Stars       5:17.61  
 12 Carcano, Adolfo              Angel City Stars       5:29.99  
 13 Santos, Enrron               Angel City Stars       5:32.83  
 14 Bolanos, Jacob               GateWay CC             5:38.66  
 15 Valencia, Kenny              Angel City Stars       5:42.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paplanus, Peter              Montgomery Track       1:52.78  
  2 Cunningham, Da'Sean          Montgomery Track       1:53.11  
  3 Emanuel, Lee                 New Mexico             1:53.36  
  4 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery Track       1:54.97  
  5 Navarro, Heleodoro           Tec de Monterrey       1:55.43  
  6 Martin, Andrew               Byu                    1:55.55  
  7 Gustafsson, Peter            Byu                    1:56.97  
  8 Kirwa, Jacob                 Dine College           1:57.72  
  9 Mc Bride, Perry              Montgomery Track       1:58.68  
 10 Allison, David               Marathon Track T       1:59.65  
 11 Porter, Will                 Northern Arizona       2:00.53  
 12 Cardenas, Jonathan           Northern Arizona       2:01.40  
 13 Vallie, Brian                New Mexico             2:03.76  
 14 Esquibel, Ezra               New Mexico             2:05.92  
 15 Lucker, Ryan                 Cal St. Bakersfi       2:10.29  
 16 Seyler, Nathan               GateWay CC             2:13.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Jacob                 Dine College           8:47.68  
  2 Kotter, John                 Byu                    8:47.73  
  3 Merriman, Ryan               Byu                    8:49.62  
  4 Pedersen, Jason              Northern Arizona       8:52.19  
  5 Osman, Ahmed                 Unat-Northern Ar       8:58.50  
  6 Killian, John                Northern Arizona       8:58.76  
  7 Gilna, Simon                 Northern Arizona       8:58.97  
  8 Langdon, Justin              Northern Arizona       9:00.08  
  9 Lanzillotti, Daniel          Northern Arizona       9:03.65  
 10 Thatcher, Tylor              Byu                    9:18.72  
 11 Belus, Andrew                Unat-Northern Ar       9:29.84  
 12 Yatsko, John                 Unat-Northern Ar       9:45.89  
 13 Covarrubias, Rene            Angel City Stars      11:20.10  
 14 Carcano, Adolfo              Angel City Stars      11:50.31  
 15 Santos, Enrron               Angel City Stars      11:50.87  
 16 Valencia, Kenny              Angel City Stars      11:57.01  
 -- Liston, Cameron              Northern Arizona           DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titsworth, Chris             Arizona                   8.21q  3 
  2 Arnold, Jake                 Unattached                8.25q  2 
  3 Palmer, Justin               Byu                       8.39q  2 
  4 Walker, Lance                Byu                       8.47q  2 
  5 Hutzel, Chris                Northern Arizona          8.53q  1 
  6 Yeh, Ben                     Unat-Northern Ar          8.55q  3 
  7 Emrich, Tanner               Byu                       8.58q  3 
  8 Borth, Preston               Northern Arizona          8.60q  2 
  9 Page, Nate                   Byu                       8.61q  1 
 10 Dalton, Chase                Byu                       8.71q  3 
 11 Gaddie, Daniel               Northern Arizona          8.80q  1 
 12 McGovern, Christopher        Unattached                9.12q  3 
 13 Eck, Ryan                    Northern Arizona          9.25q  2 
 14 Papazyan, Artur              Angel City Stars         10.68q  2 
 15 Becerra, Dustin              Angel City Stars         10.93q  3 
 16 Orrelana, Mike               Angel City Stars         12.06q  1 
 17 Payne, Bryan                 Byu                      13.93   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Titsworth, Chris             Arizona                   8.13   1 
  2 Arnold, Jake                 Unattached                8.19   1 
  3 Walker, Lance                Byu                       8.38   1 
  4 Hutzel, Chris                Northern Arizona          8.47   1 
  5 Yeh, Ben                     Unat-Northern Ar          8.50   1 
  6 Borth, Preston               Northern Arizona          8.60   1 
  7 Emrich, Tanner               Byu                       8.68   1 
  8 Page, Nate                   Byu                       8.70   2 
  9 Gaddie, Daniel               Northern Arizona          8.72   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:19.58  
     1) Alstrom, Kevin                  2) Bingham, Justin                
     3) Payne, Bryan                    4) Walker, Lance                  
  2 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:20.54  
  3 Northern Arizona  'B'                               3:31.91  
  4 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                            3:36.99  
     1) Hernandez, Daniel               2) Lucker, Ryan                   
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Jost, Cameron                  
  5 Angel City Stars  'A'                               4:07.26  
     1) Ben-Harosh, Amir                2) Pittman, Chris                 
     3) Renderos-Munoz, Juan            4) Lutin, Hanssen                 
  6 Angel City Stars  'B'                               4:19.28  
     1) Becerra, Dustin                 2) Orrelana, Mike                 
     3) Papazyan, Artur                 4)                                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bergen, Bryce                Byu                      2.08m    6-09.75 
  1 Carter, Matthew              Montgomery Track         2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Calderwood, Jordan           Byu                      2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Cosio, Joshua                New Mexico               2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Arollo, Jimmy                Northern Arizona         1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Charleston, David            Cal St. Bakersfi         1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Kolm, Anthony                Northern Arizona         1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Dalton, Chase                Byu                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Haver, Alex                  Cal St. Bakersfi         1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Eck, Ryan                    Northern Arizona         1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 McGovern, Christopher        Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dominic             Unattached               5.35m   17-06.50 
  2 Weirich, Matt                Byu                      5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Low, Bob                     Byu                      5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Little, Chris                Byu                     J5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Arnold, Jake                 Unattached              J5.05m   16-06.75 
  6 Corrigan, Brendan            Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Emrich, Tanner               Byu                      4.75m   15-07.00 
  7 Opalka, Kevin                Pole Pilots              4.75m   15-07.00 
  9 Coffin, James                Unattached              J4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Martinez, Adam               New Mexico              J4.75m   15-07.00 
 11 Walker, William              New Mexico              J4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Day, Allen                   Byu                      4.45m   14-07.25 
 13 Kraft, Cory                  Ultimate High TC        J4.45m   14-07.25 
 -- Edmonds, Bubba               Unat-Northern Ar          FAIL            
 -- Marcinko, Jeremy             Ultimate High TC          FAIL            
 -- Neves, Whitney               Byu                       FAIL            
 -- Mossberg, Nick               Arizona                   FAIL            
 -- perryman, dutch              Unattached                FAIL            
 -- Ellertson, Brad              Byu                       FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump     Open
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dalton, Chase                Byu                      6.52m   21-04.75 
  2 Grier, Mike                  Northern Arizona         6.38m   20-11.25 
  3 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Arizona         6.32m   20-09.00 
  4 Eck, Ryan                    Northern Arizona         6.26m   20-06.50 
  5 Powell, Aaron                Byu                      6.19m   20-03.75 
  6 Lutz, Chris                  New Mexico               5.83m   19-01.50 
  7 Jameson, Jason               Unattached               5.81m   19-00.75 
  8 Emrich, Tanner               Byu                      5.45m   17-10.75 
 
Men Long Jump Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jordan               Arizona                  7.52m   24-08.25 
  2 Carter, Matthew              Montgomery Track         7.33m   24-00.75 
  3 Marshall, Daniel             Arizona                  7.24m   23-09.00 
  4 Washington, Mike             Unat-Northern Ar         6.94m   22-09.25 
  5 Michael, Stefanos            Arizona                  6.83m   22-05.00 
  6 Richardson, Devin            Northern Arizona         6.81m   22-04.25 
  7 Palmer, Justin               Byu                      6.79m   22-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Washington, Mike             Unat-Northern Ar        14.25m   46-09.00 
  2 Meadows, Domnick             Unat-New Mexico         14.22m   46-08.00 
  3 Charleston, David            Cal St. Bakersfi        14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Johnson, Thremaine           Northern Arizona        14.07m   46-02.00 
  5 Grier, Mike                  Northern Arizona        13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Powell, Aaron                Byu                     13.69m   44-11.00 
 -- Reed, Jeremy                 Unat-Northern Ar          FOUL            
 -- Richardson, Devin            Northern Arizona          FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Zack                  Arizona                 19.46m   63-10.25 
  2 Figures, Chris               Unat-Cal St. Bak        18.99m   62-03.75 
  3 Nikfar, Amin                 Unat-Northern Ar        18.73m   61-05.50 
  4 Sola, Jarred                 Arizona                 17.62m   57-09.75 
  5 Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona        17.14m   56-03.00 
  6 Morris, Korion               Arizona                 17.11m   56-01.75 
  7 Lopez, Brian                 Cal St. Bakersfi        15.69m   51-05.75 
  8 Lawson, Daniel               Byu                     15.61m   51-02.75 
  9 Lawrensen, Dustin            Byu                     14.89m   48-10.25 
 10 Arnold, Jake                 Unattached              14.35m   47-01.00 
 11 Whaley, Oliver               Byu                     13.90m   45-07.25 
 12 Nicol, Jacob                 Northern Arizona        13.88m   45-06.50 
 13 Palmer, Justin               Byu                     12.18m   39-11.50 
 14 McGovern, Christopher        Unattached              10.55m   34-07.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cueto, Arnaldo               Unat-Cal St. Bak        22.33m   73-03.25 
  2 Tang, Pascal                 Northern Arizona        18.15m   59-06.75 
  3 Durocher, Curtis             Unat-Northern Ar        17.66m   57-11.25 
  4 Trojanowski, Steve           Cal St. Bakersfi        16.98m   55-08.50 
  5 Nicol, Jacob                 Northern Arizona        16.59m   54-05.25 
  6 Lopez, Brian                 Cal St. Bakersfi        15.86m   52-00.50 
  7 Whaley, Oliver               Byu                     15.83m   51-11.25 
  8 Morovich, Clayton            Cal St. Bakersfi        15.80m   51-10.00 
  9 Wahl, Evan                   Cal St. Bakersfi        15.73m   51-07.25 
 10 Lawrensen, Dustin            Byu                     15.05m   49-04.50 
 11 Nunya, Ian                   Unat-Northern Ar        15.01m   49-03.00 
 12 Henry-Marshall, Matthew      New Mexico              14.72m   48-03.50 
 13 Johnson, Derek               Cal St. Bakersfi        14.41m   47-03.50 
 14 Romero, Bryan                Cal St. Bakersfi        13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Hamilton, Grant              Unat-Northern Ar        12.37m   40-07.00 
 16 Fairbanks, Anthony           New Mexico              12.17m   39-11.25 
 -- Villarreal, Javier           Northern Arizona          FOUL            
Saturday, January 10
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Open *
E-News