LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to U.S. Air Force Academy     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/29/2008 06:42 PM
               MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE - 2/28/2008 to 3/1/2008                
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                     USAF Academy, CO / Cadet Field House                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                       7.35Q  3 
  2 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St.             7.53Q  1 
  3 Lekeisha Lawson           JR UNLV                      7.54Q  2 
  4 Jessica Clarke            JR TCU                       7.56Q  4 
  5 Brittany Blaylock         SO TCU                       7.55q  2 
  6 Tanesha Johnson           SO Colorado St.              7.60q  2 
  7 Alicia King               FR San Diego St.             7.62q  1 
  8 Lauren Johnson            SR UNLV                      7.66q  1 
  9 Decontee Kaye             JR San Diego St.             7.66   3 
 10 Learsha Jones             FR Colorado St.              7.67   4 
 11 Shana Solomon             JR San Diego St.             7.67   3 
 12 Maricel DaCosta           SR Wyoming                   7.68   4 
 13 Sherraine Pencil          SR San Diego St.             7.72   1 
 14 Jessika Hornsby           FR San Diego St.             7.74   4 
 15 Alesha Walker             SO New Mexico                7.75   3 
 16 Nercresainne White        FR Air Force                 7.77   3 
 17 Whitney Wellington        SO Utah                      7.79   2 
 18 Brittney Bullocks         SR UNLV                      7.81   1 
 19 Tanesha Carr              SR UNLV                      7.82   2 
 20 Alicia Lowery             SR San Diego St.             7.87   1 
 21 Liza Whitehead            SO Utah                      7.87   4 
 22 Talyah Polee              SO UNLV                      7.90   4 
 23 Kristan Matison           SR New Mexico                7.93   2 
 24 Briana Johnson            FR San Diego St.             7.98   3 
 25 Kristen Johnson           FR UNLV                      8.00   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      23.85q  1 
  2 Jessica Clarke            JR TCU                      24.08q  6 
  3 Brittany Blaylock         SO TCU                      24.40q  5 
  4 Kishelle Paul             JR TCU                      24.64q  3 
  5 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St.            24.64q  6 
  6 Jessika Hornsby           FR San Diego St.            24.73q  1 
  7 Shaylee Babbitt           JR Wyoming                  24.83q  3 
  8 Alicia King               FR San Diego St.            24.87q  3 
  9 Lauren Johnson            SR UNLV                     24.88q  5 
 10 Maricel DaCosta           SR Wyoming                  25.02q  4 
 11 Lekeisha Lawson           JR UNLV                     25.12   5 
 12 Decontee Kaye             JR San Diego St.            25.14   2 
 13 Shana Solomon             JR San Diego St.            25.28   6 
 14 Kyanna Thomas             FR San Diego St.            25.47   2 
 15 Sherraine Pencil          SR San Diego St.            25.49   4 
 16 Alicia Lowery             SR San Diego St.            25.61   1 
 17 DeLace Kelly              SO UNLV                     25.96   5 
 18 Kristen Johnson           FR UNLV                     26.20   1 
 19 Liza Whitehead            SO Utah                     26.26   4 
 20 Nercresainne White        FR Air Force                26.31   2 
 21 Tanesha Carr              SR UNLV                     26.70   3 
 22 Talyah Polee              SO UNLV                     27.07   6 
 23 Kenya Polee               SR UNLV                     27.20   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Shapard           JR Utah                     55.98q  4 
  2 Sharon Larrier            SR Wyoming                  56.21q  1 
  3 Kristal Juarez            FR TCU                      56.37q  3 
  4 Mary Bennion              SR BYU                      57.37q  2 
  5 Kyanna Thomas             FR San Diego St.            57.39q  4 
  6 Ashley Patterson          JR Utah                     57.53q  1 
  7 Amanda Gordon             JR Wyoming                  57.80q  3 
  8 Allie Childers            SO Wyoming                  58.34q  3 
  9 Brittney Bullocks         SR UNLV                     58.72q  3 
 10 Nicole Rasmussen          SR BYU                      58.77q  2 
 11 Chelsey Kaplar            SO Utah                     58.82   1 
 12 Whitney Wellington        SO Utah                     59.06   4 
 13 Kristin Olafsdottir       JR San Diego St.            59.16   1 
 14 Sherraine Pencil          SR San Diego St.            59.41   2 
 15 Shekila Wilkinson         FR TCU                      59.83   1 
 16 DeLace Kelly              SO UNLV                     60.09   2 
 17 Portia Ford               JR UNLV                     64.59   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Angela Wagner             JR BYU                    5:15.76Q 
  2 Charlotte Browning        SO UNLV                   5:16.47Q 
  3 Emily Higgins             SO Wyoming                5:15.94Q 
  4 Chelsea Digrazia          JR Utah                   5:16.68Q 
  5 Marissa Saunders          FR Colorado St.           5:16.26Q 
  6 Heather Loseke            SR Colorado St.           5:17.38Q 
  7 Laura Taylor              SR BYU                    5:17.39q 
  8 Kara Henry                SR New Mexico             5:17.83q 
  9 Carolyn Quebe             SR BYU                    5:18.71q 
 10 Anna Sperry               FR BYU                    5:19.59q 
 11 Carolyn Boosey            JR New Mexico             5:23.05  
 12 Ashley Silva              FR UNLV                   5:35.11  
 13 Darien Buc                SO San Diego St.          5:40.34  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Gohl              FR Colorado St.          17:41.41    10  
  2 Gretchen Johnson          SR Wyoming               17:45.37     8  
  3 Kirsten Anthony           SR Colorado St.          17:49.46     6  
  4 Ellie Rastall             FR Colorado St.          17:54.37     5  
  5 Cecily Lemmon             SO BYU                   17:56.92     4  
  6 Lauren Endersen           SO Utah                  18:14.03     3  
  7 Jenna Jensen              SO BYU                   18:15.70     2  
  8 Kristen Hemphill          JR Colorado St.          18:17.15     1  
  9 Angela Petersen           SR BYU                   18:20.11  
 10 Katie Bowen               JR BYU                   18:43.68  
 11 Melissa Thomas            SR Colorado St.          18:46.70  
 12 Vanessa Ortiz             SO New Mexico            18:53.77  
 13 Jennifer Shearer          JR UNLV                  19:10.65  
 14 Alysha Davis              FR Wyoming               19:11.16  
 15 Emily Byra                FR Wyoming               19:11.70  
 16 Katherine Ward            FR Air Force             19:18.56  
 17 Caitlin Lynch             SO Air Force             19:26.24  
 18 Lauren Lewis              FR Utah                  19:46.33  
 19 Danielle Rawlings         SR Colorado St.          20:16.49  
 20 Danielle Pozun            JR Air Force             20:29.02  
 21 Laura Lundin              SR UNLV                  20:58.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kishelle Paul             JR TCU                       8.37Q  3 
  2 Shaylee Babbitt           JR Wyoming                   8.41Q  1 
  3 Emily Pearson             SR Colorado St.              8.72Q  2 
  4 Learsha Jones             FR Colorado St.              8.68q  3 
  5 Sandy Fortner             JR New Mexico                8.74q  2 
  6 Kathryn Beck              SR BYU                       8.77q  1 
  7 Sarah Lacey               SR BYU                       8.79q  2 
  8 Kristin Olafsdottir       JR San Diego St.             8.79q  1 
  9 Mindy Robins              FR BYU                       8.83   2 
 10 Jennifer Schmitz          SO Wyoming                   8.85   3 
 11 Niomi Ridge               SR Colorado St.              8.87   1 
 12 Shana Watson              JR San Diego St.             8.98   2 
 13 Chelsi Petersen           FR BYU                       9.00   1 
 14 Briana Johnson            FR San Diego St.             9.01   3 
 15 Chelsey Kaplar            SO Utah                      9.05   3 
 16 Nicole Elliott            SO Air Force                 9.21   3 
 17 Kenya Polee               SR UNLV                      9.79   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 BYU                                                12:31.50    10  
     1) Anna Sperry FR                  2) Stacey Slight FR               
     3) Jennifer Louder                 4) Carlee Platt SR                
  2 Colorado St.                                       12:35.35     8  
     1) Marissa Saunders FR             2) Niomi Ridge SR                 
     3) Kristen Kugler SO               4) Heather Loseke SR              
  3 TCU                                                12:39.13     6  
     1) Tanja Ivandic FR                2) Meaghan Ryan JR                
     3) Meaghan Peoples JR              4) Danielle Selner SO             
  4 Utah                                               12:48.49     5  
     1) Janett Ern JR                   2) Jessica Suddaby SO             
     3) Sarah McFee SR                  4) Shayla Houlihan SR             
  5 New Mexico                                         12:52.23     4  
     1) Kara Henry SR                   2) Kim Perkins SO                 
     3) Christina Zarrella JR           4) Carolyn Boosey JR              
  6 Air Force                                          12:58.86     3  
     1) Brittany Morreale SO            2) Jessica Mapes SO               
     3) Rebecca Burditt SO              4) Kelly Robinson SR              
  7 UNLV                                               13:07.03     2  
     1) Jennifer Shearer JR             2) Brittney Bullocks SR           
     3) Ashley Silva FR                 4) Charlotte Browning SO          
  8 San Diego St.                                      13:08.17     1  
     1) Mandy Upuu SR                   2) Kristin Olafsdottir JR         
     3) Corri Campbell-Fell JR          4) Kristin Glen JR                
  9 Wyoming                                            13:13.25  
     1) Brenna Dooley SO                2) Carly Grubbs JR                
     3) Erin Heffron SO                 4) Eddah Toroitich SO             
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bagan           SO San Diego St.            4.18m   13-08.50   10  
  2 Melissa Beerse            SO Air Force                4.13m   13-06.50    8  
  3 Ashley McCallister        SR BYU                      3.95m   12-11.50    6  
  4 Dana Jensen               JR San Diego St.            3.88m   12-08.75    5  
  5 Ashleigh Morton           SR Colorado St.             3.80m   12-05.50    4  
  6 Christin Shibley          SR San Diego St.            3.80m   12-05.50    3  
  7 Mandie Rowell             SR Utah                     3.80m   12-05.50    2  
  8 Rachel Miller             FR Air Force                3.80m   12-05.50    1  
  9 Kari McAllister           SO BYU                      3.80m   12-05.50 
 10 Rachel Simmons            FR Air Force                3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Whitney Johnson           JR New Mexico               3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Kate Colvin               JR Colorado St.             3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Laryssa Simpson           SO Utah                     3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Monica Pacas              SR San Diego St.               NH            
 -- Aditi Majumdar            SO New Mexico                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neidra Covington          SO TCU                      6.26m   20-06.50   10  
  2 JimAnne Hejny             SR TCU                      6.20m   20-04.25    8  
  3 Karoline Koehler          JR San Diego St.            6.17m   20-03.00    6  
  4 Alesha Walker             SO New Mexico               6.10m   20-00.25    5  
  5 Shana Watson              JR San Diego St.            6.06m   19-10.75    4  
  6 Decontee Kaye             JR San Diego St.            5.80m   19-00.50    3  
  7 Kenya Polee               SR UNLV                     5.74m   18-10.00    2  
  8 Sandy Fortner             JR New Mexico               5.65m   18-06.50    1  
  9 Mindy Robins              FR BYU                      5.62m   18-05.25 
 10 LaQuinta Ross             FR TCU                      5.58m   18-03.75 
 11 Haley McAllister          JR Utah                     5.57m   18-03.25 
 12 Kai Wheeler               SO San Diego St.            5.49m   18-00.25 
 13 Chelsi Petersen           FR BYU                      5.48m   17-11.75 
 13 Kara Weaver               SR TCU                      5.48m   17-11.75 
 15 Hagit Salamon             JR New Mexico               5.46m   17-11.00 
 16 Jennifer Collen           SR Wyoming                  5.34m   17-06.25 
 17 Nercresainne White        FR Air Force                5.31m   17-05.25 
 18 Amber Anderson            FR TCU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
 19 Talyah Polee              SO UNLV                     5.13m   16-10.00 
 20 Tanesha Carr              SR UNLV                     4.80m   15-09.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kate Burton               SR Wyoming                 19.49m   63-11.50   10  
  2 Monique Humphries         SR UNLV                    18.17m   59-07.50    8  
  3 Courtney Gougler          JR Wyoming                 17.58m   57-08.25    6  
  4 Stacey Poulos             SR Colorado St.            17.56m   57-07.50    5  
  5 Josefin Berg              JR Utah                    17.45m   57-03.00    4  
  6 Missy Faubus              JR Colorado St.            16.68m   54-08.75    3  
  7 Andrea Martinez           JR San Diego St.           16.67m   54-08.25    2  
  8 Leah Elmshauser           JR Colorado St.            16.26m   53-04.25    1  
  9 Deezbaa Whaley            FR BYU                     16.24m   53-03.50 
 10 Amanda Aimone             FR Wyoming                 16.10m   52-10.00 
 11 Chasity Toilolo           JR Utah                    15.98m   52-05.25 
 12 Sarah Grimm               SO Utah                    15.93m   52-03.25 
 13 Sarah Lindemood           SO Wyoming                 15.92m   52-02.75 
 14 Meagan Berg               SO Colorado St.            15.66m   51-04.50 
 15 Amanda Johnson            JR Colorado St.            15.42m   50-07.25 
 16 Jennifer Ugochukwu        SO Colorado St.            15.24m   50-00.00 
 17 Tamara McMillan           JR San Diego St.           15.00m   49-02.50 
 18 Briana Paxton             JR New Mexico              14.88m   48-10.00 
 19 Serena Johnson            FR Colorado St.            14.62m   47-11.75 
 20 Olivia Raya               JR UNLV                    14.50m   47-07.00 
 21 LaShante Ellison          FR UNLV                    13.79m   45-03.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andon Mitchell            JR TCU                       6.72Q  3 
  2 Justyn Warner             JR TCU                       6.76Q  2 
  3 Otis McDaniel             JR TCU                       6.77Q  1 
  4 LaDarius Woods            FR Air Force                 6.82q  2 
  5 Travis Picou              SR Air Force                 6.83q  1 
  6 Vashone West              SR Wyoming                   6.83q  3 
  7 Mychal Dungey             FR TCU                       6.84q  3 
  8 Sulaiman Sayyid           SO Colorado St.              6.85q  2 
  9 Kellen Curry              JR Air Force                 6.91   1 
 10 Kevin Rivers              JR Air Force                 6.92   3 
 11 Jay Cooper                SR TCU                       6.96   2 
 12 Adam Benz                 SO TCU                       7.02   2 
 13 Keith Brauneis            SO Wyoming                   7.03   1 
 14 Chris Keeling             FR New Mexico                7.05   1 
 15 Raymond Jones             SR TCU                       7.08   2 
 16 Brian Fox                 FR Colorado St.              7.11   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mychal Dungey             FR TCU                      21.42q  4 
  2 Vashone West              SR Wyoming                  21.49q  1 
  3 Travis Picou              SR Air Force                21.51q  2 
  4 Andon Mitchell            JR TCU                      21.59q  1 
  5 Justyn Warner             JR TCU                      21.59q  4 
  6 Otis McDaniel             JR TCU                      21.67q  3 
  7 Drew Morano               SR Colorado St.             21.67q  2 
  8 Jay Cooper                SR TCU                      22.04q  4 
  9 LaDarius Woods            FR Air Force                22.12q  4 
 10 Cole Tucker               SO Colorado St.             22.41q  3 
 11 Raymond Jones             SR TCU                      22.45   3 
 12 Adam Benz                 SO TCU                      22.51   2 
 13 Keith Brauneis            SO Wyoming                  22.51   1 
 -- Philip Reid               SO New Mexico                  FS   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drew Morano               SR Colorado St.             47.37q  1 
  2 Che Chavez                SR TCU                      47.83q  2 
  3 Dell Guy                  SO TCU                      48.36q  3 
  4 Matt Love                 FR TCU                      48.44q  3 
  5 Bryan Payne               SO BYU                      48.84q  3 
  6 Clemore Henry             SO TCU                      48.99q  2 
  7 Cole Tucker               SO Colorado St.             49.28q  2 
  8 Kevin Biesenger           SO BYU                      49.32q  1 
  9 Nigel Joseph              JR Colorado St.             49.61q  2 
 10 Philip Reid               SO New Mexico               49.78q  1 
 11 Kevin Alstrom             SO BYU                      50.09   1 
 12 Kekoa Chavez              JR Wyoming                  50.29   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Perry                JR BYU                    4:21.60Q 
  2 Tyrel Jensen              SR BYU                    4:27.86Q 
  3 Daniel Castle             JR Air Force              4:23.23Q 
  4 Dustin Bybee              SR BYU                    4:28.00Q 
  5 Curtis Carr               FR BYU                    4:23.28Q 
  6 Lee Emanuel               JR New Mexico             4:28.02Q 
  7 Nick Arg?elles            SO New Mexico             4:23.52q 
  8 Kyle Jones                JR Air Force              4:25.41q 
  9 Shadrack Too              SR Wyoming                4:27.18q 
 10 Seth Grossman             FR Wyoming                4:28.71q 
 11 Scott Sanders             JR Colorado St.           4:29.20  
 12 Brett Schuler             JR Wyoming                4:31.84  
 13 Josh Van Wyngaarden       SR Air Force              4:51.48  
 14 Kenneth Grosselin         SR Air Force              4:57.95  
 15 Parker Cowles             JR Air Force              5:01.41  
 -- Steven Swartz             SR Colorado St.               DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sean Zurko                FR TCU                    1:54.26q 
  2 Bobby Potrykus            FR Colorado St.           1:55.00q 
  3 Ryan Friese               SO Colorado St.           1:55.08q 
  4 Kevin Hawkins             SR Air Force              1:55.38q 
  5 Noel Limo                 FR Wyoming                1:56.53q 
  6 Brian Vallie              SO New Mexico             1:56.67q 
  7 Drew Foster               SO BYU                    1:56.74q 
  8 James Heiner              SO BYU                    1:56.84q 
  9 Keith Jensen              JR BYU                    1:56.86q 
 10 Kyle Keeler               JR Colorado St.           1:57.17  
 11 Geoffrey Standen          JR Wyoming                1:57.28  
 12 TJ Baldwin                FR Wyoming                1:58.01  
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Palicia              FR Air Force              2:46.06   807  
  2 Lance Walker              SO BYU                    2:46.93   798  
  3 Jay Petsch                SO Wyoming                3:00.92   655  
  4 Doug Dieker               SO Colorado St.           3:01.13   653  
  5 Chase Dalton              FR BYU                    3:02.46   640  
  6 Tanner Emrich             SO BYU                    3:03.81   627  
  7 Skylar Morgan             JR Air Force              3:05.42   612  
  8 Matt Gensic               SR Air Force              3:09.45   575  
  9 Justin Palmer             JR BYU                    3:11.33   558  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Korir                JR Wyoming               15:15.28    10  
  2 Matt Williams             JR Air Force             15:16.35     8  
  3 Sean Houseworth           JR Air Force             15:20.87     6  
  4 Andres Urbina             SR Colorado St.          15:31.64     5  
  5 Brandon Hebbert           SO BYU                   15:34.21     4  
  6 John Kotter               SO BYU                   15:40.31     3  
  7 Taylor Kelting            FR Wyoming               15:44.14     2  
  8 Josh Van Wyngaarden       SR Air Force             15:51.38     1  
  9 Joe Curran                JR Air Force             15:54.65  
 10 Alex Willis               SO New Mexico            15:57.40  
 11 Stephen Shay              JR BYU                   16:02.73  
 12 Joseph Garcia             JR New Mexico            16:03.26  
 13 Kenneth Grosselin         SR Air Force             16:14.27  
 14 Brock Hagerman            SO New Mexico            16:15.08  
 15 Parker Cowles             JR Air Force             16:18.28  
 16 Greg Miller               FR Wyoming               16:19.72  
 17 Philemon Kimutai          FR Wyoming               17:11.34  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kellen Curry              JR Air Force                 8.09Q  2 
  2 Lance Walker              SO BYU                       8.23Q  1 
  3 Jordan Pitts              FR TCU                       8.23q  1 
  4 Tanner Emrich             SO BYU                       8.28q  2 
  5 Terry Robinson            FR Air Force                 8.34q  2 
  6 Nigel Joseph              JR Colorado St.              8.36q  1 
  7 John Payne                SR Air Force                 8.44q  2 
  8 Jay Petsch                SO Wyoming                   8.45q  2 
  9 Justin Bingham            JR BYU                       8.46   1 
 10 Skylar Morgan             JR Air Force                 8.51   2 
 11 Bryan Payne               SO BYU                       8.67   1 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Emrich             SO BYU                       8.33   1  900  
  2 Lance Walker              SO BYU                       8.37   2  891  
  3 Skylar Morgan             JR Air Force                 8.43   1  877  
  4 Jay Petsch                SO Wyoming                   8.54   2  851  
  5 Chase Dalton              FR BYU                       8.56   1  846  
  6 Justin Palmer             JR BYU                       8.60   1  836  
  7 Noah Palicia              FR Air Force                 8.84   1  781  
  8 Matt Gensic               SR Air Force                 9.10   2  724  
  9 Doug Dieker               SO Colorado St.              9.96   2  549  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BYU                                                10:15.74  
     1) Dustin Bybee SR                 2) Keith Jensen JR                
     3) Drew Foster SO                  4) Kyle Perry JR                  
  2 New Mexico                                         10:16.85  
     1) Lee Emanuel JR                  2) Philip Reid SO                 
     3) Ryan Steadman FR                4) Mat Ashton JR                  
  3 Air Force                                          10:16.90  
     1) Thomas Richter SO               2) John Payne SR                  
     3) Calvin Glass SR                 4) Ian McFarland SR               
  4 Wyoming                                            10:17.62  
     1) Eliud Chirchir FR               2) Kekoa Chavez JR                
     3) Shadrack Too SR                 4) Michael Huntington SR          
  5 Colorado St.                                       10:47.76  
     1) Scott Sanders JR                2) Brian Fox FR                   
     3) Steven Swartz SR                4) Jake Keyser FR                 
  6 TCU                                                11:19.71  
     1) Matt Manly SR                   2) Raymond Jones SR               
     3) Jeff Pels FR                    4) Festus Kigen SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryce Bergen              SR BYU                      2.08m    6-09.75   10  
  2 Josh Cosio                JR New Mexico               2.05m    6-08.75    8  
  3 Jeremiah James            FR Wyoming                  2.00m    6-06.75    6  
  4 Jordan Calderwood         FR BYU                      2.00m    6-06.75    5  
  5 Alex Lockhart             SO Colorado St.             1.95m    6-04.75    4  
  6 Chase Dalton              FR BYU                      1.95m    6-04.75    3  
  7 Jeremy Kline              FR TCU                      1.95m    6-04.75    2  
  8 Pat Soukup                FR Colorado St.             1.90m    6-02.75    0.5
  8 Skylar Morgan             JR Air Force                1.90m    6-02.75    0.5
 10 Tony Michaelis            FR Wyoming                  1.90m    6-02.75 
 11 Kevin Wills               SO Colorado St.             1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Emrich             SO BYU                      4.75m   15-07.00  834  
  1 Noah Palicia              FR Air Force                4.75m   15-07.00  834  
  3 Doug Dieker               SO Colorado St.             4.65m   15-03.00  804  
  4 Justin Palmer             JR BYU                      4.45m   14-07.25  746  
  5 Skylar Morgan             JR Air Force                4.05m   13-03.50  631  
  5 Lance Walker              SO BYU                      4.05m   13-03.50  631  
  7 Jay Petsch                SO Wyoming                  3.65m   11-11.75  522  
 -- Chase Dalton              FR BYU                         NH            
 -- Matt Gensic               SR Air Force                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremiah James            FR Wyoming                  7.33m   24-00.75   10  
  2 Jonathan Jackson          SR TCU                      7.17m   23-06.25    8  
  3 John Alderson             SO Wyoming                  7.01m   23-00.00    6  
  4 Domnick Meadows           JR New Mexico               6.92m   22-08.50    5  
  5 Nnamdi Agwu               SO Colorado St.             6.85m   22-05.75    4  
  6 Justin Palmer             JR BYU                      6.85m   22-05.75    3  
  7 Travis Corrow             FR Wyoming                  6.79m   22-03.50    2  
  8 Aaron Powell              FR BYU                      6.60m   21-08.00    1  
  9 Devin Hart                SR Air Force                6.53m   21-05.25 
 10 Jeremy Kline              FR TCU                      6.49m   21-03.50 
 11 Ryan Billups              JR Colorado St.             6.45m   21-02.00 
 12 David Eischeid            JR Colorado St.             6.36m   20-10.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jake Shanklin             JR Wyoming                 21.67m   71-01.25   10  
  2 Jason Schutz              SR Colorado St.            21.17m   69-05.50    8  
  3 Sam Lambert               JR Wyoming                 19.57m   64-02.50    6  
  4 Alex Godell               JR Colorado St.            19.19m   62-11.50    5  
  5 Kirk DeVine               JR Air Force               18.12m   59-05.50    4  
  6 Dan Paladino              SO Air Force               17.54m   57-06.50    3  
  7 Ian Hurdle                JR Air Force               17.29m   56-08.75    2  
  8 Alan John                 FR Wyoming                 16.69m   54-09.25    1  
  9 Shawn Teasley             FR Wyoming                 16.58m   54-04.75 
 10 Cameron Carter            FR Colorado St.            15.51m   50-10.75 
 11 Tyson Williams            SO Colorado St.            14.94m   49-00.25 
 12 Matthew Henry-Marshall    SO New Mexico              14.84m   48-08.25 
 13 Ian Lettow                FR Colorado St.            13.90m   45-07.25 
E-News