LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2008 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidWest Regional                         
                    Lincoln,  NE  - 5/30/2008 to 5/31/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: # 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 11.07  5/6/1983    Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                11.40Q -0.2  4  .396
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.40Q  0.8  1  .397
  3 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                11.41Q  0.9  2 
  4 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    11.45Q  1.0  3 
  5 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      11.51q  0.8  1  .502
  6 Allison George            JR Texas A&M                11.51q -0.2  4  .504
  7 Khrystal Carter           SO Texas A&M                11.51q -0.2  4  .507
  8 Desarie Walwyn            SR Rice                     11.53q  0.8  1 
  9 Brittany Carr             FR Baylor                   11.54  -0.2  4 
 10 Elizabeth Adeoti          SO Texas A&M                11.57   0.8  1 
 11 Shakera Reece             SO Rice                     11.60   0.9  2 
 12 Halimat Ismaila           SR UTEP                     11.61   0.9  2 
 13 Janay DeLoach             SR Colo St                  11.78   1.0  3 
 14 Brittany Blaylock         SO TCU                      11.79   1.0  3 
 15 Rachael Runnels           SR North Texas              11.80   1.0  3 
 16 Jessica Gregory           SO Baylor                   11.81   0.8  1 
 16 Gabby Mayo                FR Texas A&M                11.81   0.9  2 
 18 Jessica Fisher            SO Sam Houston St.          11.92   0.9  2 
 19 Francesca Okwaro          SO Texas Southern           11.92  -0.2  4 
 20 Jasmine Walls             SO TexasArlington           11.95   1.0  3 
 21 Arteria Sterns            FR Stephen F Austin         11.97   0.9  2 
 22 Kassandrea Son            FR A&M-CC                   12.03   0.8  1 
 23 Tanesha Johnson           SO Colo St                  12.07   1.0  3 
 24 Whitney Mills             FR Oral Roberts             12.13  -0.2  4 
 25 Keisha Hornsby            SR North Texas              12.15  -0.2  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: # 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 11.07  5/6/1983    Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                11.28  -1.2  10   
  2 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    11.31  -1.2   8   
  3 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   11.41  -1.2   6   
  4 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                11.42  -1.2   5   
  5 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      11.61  -1.2   4   
  6 Allison George            JR Texas A&M                11.63  -1.2   3   
  7 Khrystal Carter           SO Texas A&M                11.71  -1.2   2   
  8 Desarie Walwyn            SR Rice                     11.77  -1.2   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: # 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 22.49  5/13/2007   Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   22.81Q  0.3  2 
  2 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                23.00Q  0.4  4 
  3 Allison George            JR Texas A&M                23.02Q  0.9  1 
  4 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                23.18Q  1.0  3 
  5 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    23.07q  0.3  2 
  6 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      23.21q  0.9  1 
  7 Carla Grace               SR Baylor                   23.30q  0.4  4 
  8 Donniece Parrish          SR Kansas St.               23.36q  0.9  1 
  9 Khrystal Carter           SO Texas A&M                23.40   0.3  2 
 10 Tiffany Townsend          FR Baylor                   23.50   1.0  3 
 11 Elizabeth Adeoti          SO Texas A&M                23.54   0.9  1 
 12 Kalyn Floyd               FR Houston                  23.62   0.9  1 
 13 Jasmine Walls             SO TexasArlington           23.75   1.0  3 
 14 Brittany Carr             FR Baylor                   23.80   0.4  4 
 15 Gabby Mayo                FR Texas A&M                23.98   1.0  3 
 16 Brittany Bruce            FR Baylor                   24.06   0.3  2 
 17 Francesca Okwaro          SO Texas Southern           24.20   0.9  1 
 18 Shalaiyah Sommerville     SO UTEP                     24.26   0.4  4 
 19 Lashawn Wright            SO Iowa St.                 24.41   0.4  4 
 20 Marnyka Honeycutt         SR Kansas St.               24.57   0.3  2 
 21 Arteria Sterns            FR Stephen F Austin         24.86   1.0  3 
 -- Quinshundolyn McPherson   SO Houston                     DQ   1.0  3  6+ steps inside line
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: @ 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: # 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 22.49  5/13/2007   Simone Facey, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Porscha Lucas             SO Texas A&M                22.67  -0.4  10   
  2 Nickesha Anderson         SR Kansas                   22.68  -0.4   8   
  3 Simone Facey              SR Texas A&M                22.89  -0.4   6   
  4 Alexandria Anderson       JR Texas                    22.99  -0.4   5   
  5 Allison George            JR Texas A&M                23.05  -0.4   4   
  6 Carla Grace               SR Baylor                   23.27  -0.4   3   
  7 Virgil Hodge              SR TCU                      23.30  -0.4   2   
  8 Donniece Parrish          SR Kansas St.               23.59  -0.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Midwest Regn: # 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 50.63  5/31/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie Cole               JR Oklahoma                 52.65Q  1 
  2 Kineke Alexander          SR Iowa                     52.95Q  3 
  3 Jessica Beard             FR Texas A&M                53.06Q  2 
  4 Sarah Lyons               SO Rice                     53.30q  1 
  5 Ciara Smith               SO North Texas              53.56q  1 
  6 Loni Perkins-Judisch      SR Montana                  53.95q  1 
  7 Jessica Clarke            JR TCU                      54.03q  3 
  8 Ariel Burr                SR New Mexico               54.15q  2 
  9 Jennifer Mace             FR Tulsa                    54.26   2 
 10 Katrina Taylor            JR Baylor                   54.36   2 
 11 Donniece Parrish          SR Kansas St.               54.60   3 
 12 Tijahnni Newton           SR Oklahoma                 54.79   2 
 13 Toni Sylvester            SR Lamar                    54.89   3 
 14 Sandy Wooten              SO Texas A&M                55.46   1 
 15 Katrina Roundtree         SR Stephen F Austin         55.54   1 
 -- Kimberly Shaw             JR Texas Southern              FS   3 
 -- Tiffany Singleton         SR Sam Houston St.             DQ   3  5 steps inside line
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
College Best: @ 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Midwest Regn: # 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 50.63  5/31/2003   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Beard             FR Texas A&M                51.47   10   
  2 Kineke Alexander          SR Iowa                     52.24    8   
  3 Leslie Cole               JR Oklahoma                 52.66    6   
  4 Sarah Lyons               SO Rice                     53.11    5   
  5 Ciara Smith               SO North Texas              53.41    4   
  6 Ariel Burr                SR New Mexico               53.49    3   
  7 Jessica Clarke            JR TCU                      53.62    2   
  8 Loni Perkins-Judisch      SR Montana                  53.98    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: ! 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: @ 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
Midwest Regn: # 2:02.03  5/26/2007   Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               
Ed Weir Stad: * 2:01.4h  7/7/1988    Sharon Powell, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heather Dorniden          JR Minnesota              2:06.20Q  1 
  2 Temeka Kincy              SR Texas                  2:08.52Q  2 
  3 Morgan Bonds              SR Kansas St.             2:08.78Q  2 
  4 Julie Schwengler          JR Minnesota              2:09.30Q  1 
  5 Ilyssa Pettigrew          SR SMU                    2:09.09q  2 
  6 Gladys Kipsang            SO Texas Tech             2:09.39q  2 
  7 Asia Diaz                 JR Texas Tech             2:09.45q  2 
  8 Maresia Pencil            SR Kansas                 2:09.68q  1 
  9 Amy Bagge                 SR N. Iowa                2:09.86   1  .851
  9 Loren Hodges              FR Baylor                 2:09.86   1  .852
 11 Ally Romanko              SO Air Force              2:10.08   1 
 12 Challis Larson            SR Minnesota              2:11.07   2 
 13 Ashley Aitken             FR Tulsa                  2:11.18   1 
 14 Hannah Maenius            JR A&M-CC                 2:12.06   1 
 15 Kristi Cook               SR Oklahoma               2:12.26   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: ! 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: @ 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
Midwest Regn: # 2:02.03  5/26/2007   Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               
Ed Weir Stad: * 2:01.4h  7/7/1988    Sharon Powell, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Dorniden          JR Minnesota              2:03.91   10   
  2 Temeka Kincy              SR Texas                  2:05.59    8   
  3 Gladys Kipsang            SO Texas Tech             2:06.27    6   
  4 Morgan Bonds              SR Kansas St.             2:06.63    5   
  5 Ilyssa Pettigrew          SR SMU                    2:07.13    4   
  6 Julie Schwengler          JR Minnesota              2:09.28    3   
  7 Maresia Pencil            SR Kansas                 2:10.95    2   
  8 Asia Diaz                 JR Texas Tech             2:11.55    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Run at scheduled time for the final.
 One waterfall line start.
    American: ! 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: @ 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
Midwest Regn: # 4:16.30  5/28/2005   Anne Shadle, Nebraska                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 4:16.89  5/31/2003   Amy Mortimer, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             JR Texas Tech             4:11.79#  10   
  2 Lauren Hagans             SR Baylor                 4:16.77*   8   
  3 Natalja Zarcenko          JR Nebraska               4:18.63    6   
  4 Jessica Eldridge          SR Oklahoma               4:18.82    5   
  5 Kelly Young               SR UTEP                   4:20.63    4   
  6 Betzy Jimenez             SO Texas                  4:21.28    3   
  7 Nichole Jones             SO Baylor                 4:24.13    2   
  8 Callie Wells              SR Rice                   4:24.39    1   
  9 Gabriele Anderson         JR Minnesota              4:27.97  
 10 Catherine Odell           SR Oklahoma               4:28.78  
 11 Clerc Koenck              SR Lamar                  4:30.29  
 12 Marissa Saunders          JR Colo St                4:36.99  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  One waterfall line start.
    American: ! 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: @ 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
Midwest Regn: # 16:00.25  5/27/2005   Sara Slattery, Colorado                  
Ed Weir Stad: * 15:51.89  4/13/1985   Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             JR Texas Tech            16:56.34   10   
  2 Mihaela Susa              FR Okla St.              16:58.52    8   
  3 Christina Munoz           SO Texas A&M             17:00.93    6   
  4 Lara Crofford             FR Nebraska              17:01.28    5   
  5 Tone Hjalmarsen           SO Okla St.              17:03.33    4   
  6 Allison Pye               FR Rice                  17:15.50    3   
  7 Amy Laskowske             SO Minnesota             17:18.19    2   
  8 Gretchen Johnson          SR Wyoming               17:22.37    1   
  9 Ingrid Flores             SO New Mexico St.        17:42.86  
 10 Kirsten Anthony           JR Colo St               17:49.53  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: @ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
Midwest Regn: # 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra
Ed Weir Stad: * 12.97  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Williams         SR Texas A&M                13.39Q  0.6  3 
  2 Latoya Greaves            SO Oklahoma                 13.41Q  0.9  2 
  3 Latoya Heath              SO Oklahoma                 13.46Q  1.9  1 
  4 Moriam Seun Adigun        JR Houston                  13.50q  1.9  1 
  5 DeAna Carson              SO Baylor                   13.63q  1.9  1 
  6 Ashley Brown              SR Kansas                   13.65q  1.9  1 
  7 Lindsey Adams             SR Texas A&M                13.66q  1.9  1 
  8 Alysha Adams              FR North Texas              13.75q  1.9  1 
  9 Nikita Eades              SO Nebraska                 13.80   0.6  3 
 10 Lauren Wiggins            JR North Texas              13.80   0.6  3 
 11 Dawn Solberg              SR Minnesota                13.84   0.9  2 
 12 Silent-Joy Egboba-Waye    SO Stephen F Austin         13.90   0.6  3 
 13 Tiana Lee                 JR Sam Houston St.          13.97   0.6  3 
 14 Jennifer Snyder           SR Wichita St.              13.98   0.9  2 
 15 Karyn LaCour              FR Nebraska                 13.99   0.9  2 
 16 Quashanda Welch           SR UTEP                     14.01   0.9  2 
 17 Jessika Johnson           SR Lamar                    14.03   1.9  1 
 18 Jessica Jones             SO Texas-San Anton          14.06   1.9  1 
 19 Jenna Caffrey             SO Iowa St.                 14.07   0.9  2  .064
 20 Shaylee Babbitt           JR Wyoming                  14.07   0.6  3  .069
 21 Gayla Cloud               FR SMU                      14.12   0.9  2 
 22 Kara Yahn                 SR N. Iowa                  14.16   0.9  2 
 23 Whitney Holmes            SR Texas A&M                14.19   0.6  3 
 24 Emily Pearson             SR Colo St                  14.27   0.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: @ 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
Midwest Regn: # 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra
Ed Weir Stad: * 12.97  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Latoya Greaves            SO Oklahoma                 13.17   0.5  10   
  2 Jennifer Williams         SR Texas A&M                13.31   0.5   8   
  3 Lindsey Adams             SR Texas A&M                13.52   0.5   6   
  4 Moriam Seun Adigun        JR Houston                  13.54   0.5   5   
  5 Latoya Heath              SO Oklahoma                 13.63   0.5   4   
  6 Ashley Brown              SR Kansas                   13.73   0.5   3   
  7 Alysha Adams              FR North Texas              13.98   0.5   2   
  8 DeAna Carson              SO Baylor                   14.24   0.5   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: ! 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: @ 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
Midwest Regn: # 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 55.73  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kishelle Paul             JR TCU                      59.28Q  1 
  2 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               59.96Q  2 
  3 Lindsey Adams             SR Texas A&M              1:00.05q  2 
  4 Ashley Brown              SR Kansas                 1:00.14q  1 
  5 Chandra Ewing             SR Rice                   1:00.81q  1 
  6 Jennifer Snyder           SR Wichita St.            1:00.82q  1 
  7 Sha'Ray Butler            JR Kansas                 1:01.03q  2 
  8 April Montgomery          JR Tulsa                  1:01.36q  1 
  9 Tiana Lee                 JR Sam Houston St.        1:01.57   2 
 10 Jasmine Flournoy          SO Texas Tech             1:02.35   2 
 11 Racquel Hudson            SR North Texas            1:02.48   2 
 12 Meaghan Peoples           JR TCU                    1:03.79   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: ! 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: @ 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
Midwest Regn: # 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 55.73  5/31/2003   Rasin McIntosh, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kishelle Paul             JR TCU                      57.81   10   
  2 Sandra Iwunze             SO Texas Tech               58.07    8   
  3 Ashley Brown              SR Kansas                   58.93    6   
  4 Sha'Ray Butler            JR Kansas                   58.98    5   
  5 Lindsey Adams             SR Texas A&M                59.34    4   
  6 Jennifer Snyder           SR Wichita St.            1:00.32    3   
  7 Chandra Ewing             SR Rice                   1:00.87    2   
  8 April Montgomery          JR Tulsa                  1:02.04    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5.
    American: !  9:28.75  7/28/2007   Lisa Galaviz, Nike                       
College Best: @  9:38.08  6/7/2007    Anna Willard, BYU                        
Midwest Regn: #  9:44.31  5/26/2007   Jennifer Barringer, Colorado             
Ed Weir Stad: * 10:12.50  4/15/2006   Ann Gaffigan, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Barringer           JR Colorado               9:44.46*  10   
  2 Silje Fjortoft            FR SMU                   10:10.89*   8   
  3 Irene Kimaiyo             SR Texas Tech            10:12.63    6   
  4 Mica Land                 SR Wichita St.           10:14.90    5   
  5 Nicole Mericle            SO Rice                  10:15.67    4   
  6 Kristen Hemphill          JR Colo St               10:15.72    3   
  7 Jamie Cheever             JR Minnesota             10:18.61    2   
  8 Eva Tomankova             FR Okla St.              10:23.56    1   
  9 Rachel Carrizales         JR Nebraska              10:24.91  
 10 Erin Bedell               SO Baylor                10:26.74  
 11 Beverly Ramos             SO Kansas St.            10:28.32  
 12 Danielle Bradley          SO Baylor                10:30.01  
 13 Kara DeWalt               SO Montana               10:30.36  
 14 Becky Wade                FR Rice                  10:32.93  
 15 Jessica Schmidt           SR Iowa                  10:41.15  
 16 Chepleting Boit           SR Texas Tech            10:42.03  
 17 Lauren Bonds              SO Kansas                10:49.65  
 18 Joslyn Dalton             JR Nebraska              10:52.86  
 19 Brenna Williamson         JR Texas A&M             10:54.07  
 20 Megan Duwell              SO Minnesota             10:54.54  
 21 Kara Henry                SR New Mexico            10:54.95  
 22 Allison Sawyer            FR Colorado              11:04.38  
 23 Allison Ferries           SR Sam Houston St.       11:37.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: @ 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
Midwest Regn: # 43.03  5/26/2006   Texas                                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 43.67  5/13/2007   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       E Adeoti, P Lucas, S Facey, R Foster              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           * 43.66Q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Adeoti SO             2) Porscha Lucas SO               
     3) Simone Facey SR                 4) Gabby Mayo FR                  
  2 Baylor                                                44.18Q  3 
     1) Brittany Bruce FR               2) Carla Grace SR                 
     3) Brittany Carr FR                4) Tiffany Townsend FR            
  3 Texas-El Paso                                         44.21Q  1 
     1) Quashanda Welch SR              2) Halimat Ismaila SR             
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO        4) Blessing Okagbare SO           
  4 Oklahoma                                              44.35q  1 
     1) Leslie Cole JR                  2) Jalesa Walker FR               
     3) Missy Barnes FR                 4) Scottesha Miller SO            
  5 Houston                                               44.69q  3 
     1) Adedayo Ogunniyi JR             2) Kalyn Floyd FR                 
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson SO      4) Moriam Seun Adigun JR          
  6 Rice                                                  44.92q  1 
     1) Sarah Lyons SO                  2) Shakera Reece SO               
     3) Brittany Washington SO          4) Desarie Walwyn SR              
  7 North Texas                                           45.26q  1 
     1) Lauren Wiggins JR               2) Rachael Runnels SR             
     3) Alysha Adams FR                 4) Keisha Hornsby SR              
  8 Kansas State                                          45.32q  2 
     1) Marnyka Honeycutt SR            2) Candice Mills SR               
     3) TiAra Walpool FR                4) Donniece Parrish SR            
  9 Sam Houston State                                     45.64   2 
     1) Tiana Lee JR                    2) Jessica Fisher SO              
     3) Dess Meek FR                    4) Regina Offord JR               
 10 Iowa State                                            46.09   3 
     1) Monique Hawkins SO              2) Lashawn Wright SO              
     3) Jenna Caffrey SO                4) Leia Jackson JR                
 11 New Mexico                                            46.32   2 
     1) Kim Perkins SO                  2) Alesha Walker SO               
     3) Ariel Burr SR                   4) Kristan Matison FR             
 -- Kansas                                                  DNF   2  Failed to Exchange
     1) Crystal Manning SR              2) Nickesha Anderson SR           
     3) Victoria Howard SO              4) Sha'Ray Butler JR              
 -- TCU                                                      DQ   3  Out of Zone 2
     1) Jessica Clarke JR               2) Brittany Blaylock SO           
     3) Kishelle Paul JR                4) Virgil Hodge SR                
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: @ 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
Midwest Regn: # 43.03  5/26/2006   Texas                                       
Ed Weir Stad: * 43.67  5/13/2007   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       E Adeoti, P Lucas, S Facey, R Foster              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.42*  10   
     1) Elizabeth Adeoti SO             2) Porscha Lucas SO               
     3) Simone Facey SR                 4) Gabby Mayo FR                  
  2 Baylor                                                44.02    8   
     1) Brittany Bruce FR               2) Carla Grace SR                 
     3) Brittany Carr FR                4) Tiffany Townsend FR            
  3 Texas-El Paso                                         44.12    6   
     1) Quashanda Welch SR              2) Halimat Ismaila SR             
     3) Shalaiyah Sommerville SO        4) Blessing Okagbare SO           
  4 Oklahoma                                              44.84    5    .831
     1) Leslie Cole JR                  2) Jalesa Walker FR               
     3) Missy Barnes FR                 4) TiAnca Mock SO                 
  5 Rice                                                  44.84    4    .839
     1) Sarah Lyons SO                  2) Shakera Reece SO               
     3) Brittany Washington SO          4) Desarie Walwyn SR              
  6 Houston                                               45.00    3   
     1) Adedayo Ogunniyi JR             2) Kalyn Floyd FR                 
     3) Quinshundolyn McPherson SO      4) Moriam Seun Adigun JR          
  7 Kansas State                                          45.28    2   
     1) Marnyka Honeycutt SR            2) Candice Mills SR               
     3) TiAra Walpool FR                4) Donniece Parrish SR            
  8 North Texas                                           45.44    1   
     1) Lauren Wiggins JR               2) Rachael Runnels SR             
     3) Alysha Adams FR                 4) Keisha Hornsby SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: ! 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: @ 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
Midwest Regn: # 3:28.78  5/31/2003   Texas                                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 3:28.78  5/31/2003   Texas                                     
                         Robinson, Downer, Staten, Richards                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:33.71   2  10   
     1) Katrina Taylor JR               2) Brittany Carr FR               
     3) Tiffany Townsend FR             4) Carla Grace SR                 
  2 Oklahoma                                            3:35.65   2   8   
     1) Tijahnni Newton SR              2) Jalesa Walker FR               
     3) Latoya Greaves SO               4) Leslie Cole JR                 
  3 Houston                                             3:36.71   2   6   
     1) Quinshundolyn McPherson SO      2) Candyce Cross FR               
     3) LaNeeka Allen JR                4) Kalyn Floyd FR                 
  4 TCU                                                 3:36.98   2   5   
     1) Jessica Clarke JR               2) LaQuinta Ross FR               
     3) Shekila Wilkinson FR            4) Kishelle Paul JR               
  5 North Texas                                         3:37.18   1   4   
     1) Shayla Hart JR                  2) Chi Chi Echebelem SR           
     3) Chrystal Mitchell JR            4) Ciara Smith SO                 
  6 Rice                                                3:37.19   2   3   
     1) Desarie Walwyn SR               2) Brittany Washington SO         
     3) Chandra Ewing SR                4) Sarah Lyons SO                 
  7 Sam Houston State                                   3:37.94   1   2   
     1) Tiffany Singleton SR            2) Jessica Fisher SO              
     3) Monika May FR                   4) Desiree Taylor JR              
  8 Northern Iowa                                       3:39.62   1   1   
     1) Lauren Carruthers SR            2) Dani Stipe SO                  
     3) Kara Yahn SR                    4) Amy Bagge SR                   
  9 Kansas                                              3:40.20   2 
     1) Nickesha Anderson SR            2) Ashley Brown SR                
     3) Charity Stowers JR              4) Sha'Ray Butler JR              
 10 Texas A&M                                           3:41.07   2 
     1) Allison George JR               2) Sandy Wooten SO                
     3) Jennifer Williams SR            4) Jessica Beard FR               
 11 Montana                                             3:43.84   1 
     1) Erin Clark SO                   2) Jenna Haven FR                 
     3) Stephanie Radke SR              4) Loni Perkins-Judisch SR        
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Ed Weir Stad: * 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiyana Peters             JR New Mexico               1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.81 1.79 
        X    O 
 -- Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                   NH             Withdrew
 -- Kim Shubert               SR Nebraska                    NH            
     1.81 1.79 
        X    X 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: ! 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: @ 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
Midwest Regn: # 1.93m  5/25/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 1.93m  5/12/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas 6'4"                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dess Meek                 FR Sam Houston St.          1.81m    5-11.25  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Epley Bullock             SO Nebraska                 1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Erin Hannon               SO Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   5.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Tiffanie Synacek          FR Iowa St.                 1.76m    5-09.25   5.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Tiyana Peters             JR New Mexico               1.76m    5-09.25   3    Won Jumpoff
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kim Shubert               SR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25   3    Lost Jumpoff
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25   3    Withdrew JO
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Natalie Devine            FR Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25   1   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Katherine Johnson         JR Oklahoma                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kelsey Erb                SO Kansas                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
  9 Caitlin Roemhildt         JR Minnesota                1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 12 Niomi Ridge               JR Colo St                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Rachel Stevens            JR N. Colorado              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Audrey Svane              FR Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Crystal Hanson            SR N. Iowa                  1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Valerie Hancock           SO Texas St.                   NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Azu                SR Stephen F Austin            NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: ! 4.90m  5/18/2008   Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: @ 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
Midwest Regn: # 4.26m  5/27/2006   B. Eveland - A. Linnen - J. Sewell, B. State
Ed Weir Stad: * 4.27m  5/4/2004    Becky Holliday, Oregon  14'0"               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alicia Rue                SO Minnesota                4.26m#  13-11.75  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.31 
        O    O   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rachel Greff              SR Rice                     4.16m   13-07.75   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kate Sultanova            SR Kansas                   4.16m   13-07.75   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Andrea Smith              SR Minnesota                4.06m   13-03.75   5   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Natalie Willer            FR Nebraska                 4.06m   13-03.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brooke Demo               JR Wichita St.              3.96m   12-11.75   3   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alexandra Gonzalez        SO Kansas St.               3.96m   12-11.75   2   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Kelley Schulz             SR Texas Tech               3.96m   12-11.75   0.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Samantha Sonnenberg       FR Minnesota                3.96m   12-11.75   0.50
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Nord               SR Minnesota                3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Rebekah Vickers           SR Texas St.                3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Laura Asimakis            FR Texas A&M                3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Lindsey Maher             SO Nebraska                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 13 Libby Harmon              SR Kansas                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kaleigh Teel              JR Baylor                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Rachel Birtles            FR Nebraska                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Jennifer Davidson         JR Texas A&M                3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Julia Cummings            FR Kansas                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Melissa Beerse            SO Air Force                   NH            
     3.66 3.81 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Rachel Simmons            FR Air Force                   NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Kosovich         FR Montana                     NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Nancy Harrington          JR Kansas St.                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Laughlin           SR Texas                       NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Stoever             SO Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: @ 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
Midwest Regn: # 6.52m  5/26/2006   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 6.81m  5/11/1984   Angela Thacker, Nebraska  22'04.75"         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SO UTEP                     6.53m#  0.6  21-05.25  10   
     6.40m(1.8) 6.13m(1.2) 6.29m(1.1) 6.53m(0.6) 5.70m(0.5) 5.91m(3.3)
  2 Ashika Charan             SO Texas A&M                6.40m   0.8  21-00.00   8   
     6.19m(1.6) 6.31m(1.3) 5.90m(1.4) 6.40m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.35m(1.0)
  3 DeAna Carson              SO Baylor                   6.29m   1.7  20-07.75   6   
     5.79m(1.3) 5.97m(1.4) 6.09m(0.6) FOUL      6.04m(1.1) 6.29m(1.7)
  4 Crystal Manning           SR Kansas                   6.26m   1.2  20-06.50   5   
     5.87m(-1.4) 6.26m(1.2) 5.91m(1.4) 6.03m(0.8) 6.23m(1.7) 6.03m(0.7)
  5 Janay DeLoach             SR Colo St                  6.21m   1.8  20-04.50   4   
     6.21m(1.8) FOUL      5.62m(2.8) PASS      5.99m(-0.6) 6.02m(0.7)
  6 Candice Mills             SR Kansas St.               6.20m  -0.3  20-04.25   3   
     6.20m(-0.3) FOUL      6.07m(0.5) FOUL      6.02m(1.6) 6.07m(0.6)
  7 Toni Smith                SR Oklahoma                 6.19m   0.4  20-03.75   2   
     5.89m(1.8) 6.09m(-0.3) 6.02m(1.5) 6.19m(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 6.19m(0.5)
  8 Renee White               JR Iowa                     6.19m   0.4  20-03.75   1   
     5.88m(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 6.19m(0.4) 6.18m(0.4) FOUL      5.95m(0.9)
  9 Liz Roehrig               JR Minnesota                6.07m   1.6  19-11.00 
     5.77m(0.8) FOUL      6.07m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Christin Kingsley         JR Minnesota                6.00m   1.3  19-08.25 
     5.94m(1.3) 6.00m(1.3) 5.93m(2.0)         
 11 JimAnne Hejny             SR TCU                      5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     5.90m(1.1) FOUL      5.99m(0.8)         
 12 Nina Kokot                FR Kansas St.               5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
     5.89m(1.0) FOUL      5.95m(0.9)         
 13 Brandi Stanfield          JR North Texas              5.94m   0.8  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.84m(1.8) 5.94m(0.8)         
 14 Chantae McMillan          FR Nebraska                 5.87m   1.5  19-03.25 
     5.25m(1.3) 5.87m(1.5) 5.80m(0.9)         
 15 Kassandrea Son            FR A&M-CC                   5.87m   1.0  19-03.25 
     5.73m(1.5) 5.81m(0.8) 5.87m(1.0)         
 16 TiAnca Mock               SO Oklahoma                 5.87m   1.1  19-03.25 
     FOUL      5.87m(1.1) FOUL              
 17 Scottesha Miller          SO Oklahoma                 5.85m   1.1  19-02.50 
     5.85m(1.1) FOUL      PASS              
 18 Neidra Covington          SO TCU                      5.81m   1.2  19-00.75 
     5.67m(0.6) 5.81m(1.2) 5.79m(0.6)         
 19 Dess Meek                 FR Sam Houston St.          5.79m   1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.71m(0.4) 5.79m(1.1)         
 20 Dani Stipe                SO N. Iowa                  5.77m   0.8  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.8) 5.75m(1.0) 5.71m(1.1)         
 21 Adedayo Ogunniyi          JR Houston                  5.77m   1.0  18-11.25 
     5.71m(1.6) 5.28m(0.9) 5.77m(1.0)         
 22 Alesha Walker             SO New Mexico               5.74m   0.4  18-10.00 
     5.71m(-0.4) FOUL      5.74m(0.4)         
 23 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes     JR Nebraska                 5.71m   0.9  18-09.00 
     5.71m(0.9) 5.57m(1.7) 5.57m(-0.6)         
 24 Quinshundolyn McPherson   SO Houston                  5.71m   1.0  18-09.00 
     5.34m(1.0) 5.71m(1.0) FOUL              
 25 Brittany Epps             SR Texas-San Anton          5.70m   0.7  18-08.50 
     5.56m(1.9) 5.70m(0.7) 5.67m(0.7)         
 26 Lacee Carmon              SR Rice                     5.65m   1.3  18-06.50 
     5.51m(8.9) FOUL      5.65m(1.3)         
 27 Katie Lloyd               SR Colo St                  5.60m   0.7  18-04.50 
     5.43m(0.6) 5.60m(0.7) FOUL              
 28 Silent-Joy Egboba-Waye    SO Stephen F Austin         5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
     FOUL      5.59m(1.1) FOUL              
 29 Sandy Fortner             JR New Mexico               5.57m   2.7  18-03.25 
     5.47m(1.6) 5.32m(0.7) 5.57m(2.7)         
 30 Leah Matthews             SR Stephen F Austin         5.56m   0.5  18-03.00 
     FOUL      5.56m(0.5) FOUL              
 31 Ashley Austin             SO Texas St.                5.44m   0.8  17-10.25 
     5.16m(1.3) 5.44m(0.8) 5.38m(0.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: @ 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
Midwest Regn: # 13.69m  5/31/2003   Ineta Radevica, Nebraska                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 13.72m  5/9/1997    Vanitta Kinard, Kansas State  45'00.75"    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blessing Okagbare         SO UTEP                    13.97m*  1.8  45-10.00  10   
     13.84m(0.4) 13.58m(0.7) 13.57m(-1.6) 13.97m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Yasmine Regis             JR Texas A&M               13.52m   0.5  44-04.25   8   
     13.12m(-1.0) 13.48m(1.1) 13.41m(-0.8) FOUL      11.76m(-0.5) 13.52m(0.5)
  3 Toni Smith                SR Oklahoma                13.41m   1.1  44-00.00   6   
     13.18m(0.7) 12.88m(-0.3) 12.98m(0.7) 12.69m(0.9) 13.41m(1.1) 13.21m(0.4)
  4 Ashika Charan             SO Texas A&M               13.39m  -0.3  43-11.25   5   
     13.04m(1.4) 13.26m(0.6) 13.18m(0.4) 12.82m(-1.5) 13.04m(0.6) 13.39m(-0.3)
  5 Nelly Tchayem             SR UTEP                    13.36m   0.5  43-10.00   4    2nd Best Jump
     12.91m(0.9) 13.36m(0.5) 13.28m(0.8) 13.15m(-0.3) 13.21m(-0.7) 13.17m(0.8)
  6 Renee White               JR Iowa                    13.36m  -0.3  43-10.00   3   
     13.36m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      12.96m(0.5) 12.90m(0.9) 13.18m(0.8)
  7 TiAra Walpool             FR Kansas St.              13.16m   0.4  43-02.25   2   
     13.16m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      13.03m(2.4) 12.70m(0.6) FOUL     
  8 Crystal Manning           SR Kansas                  13.07m   1.5  42-10.75   1   
     13.07m(1.5) 12.71m(-1.8) 12.98m(-1.1) 13.01m(2.4) PASS      PASS     
  9 English Clark             SR Oral Roberts            12.92m   2.2  42-04.75 
     12.92m(2.2) FOUL      11.79m(2.2) 12.39m(1.6) 11.95m(-0.3) 11.68m(-0.9)
 10 Zarinah Suluki-Drakes     JR Nebraska                12.91m   0.8  42-04.25 
     12.65m(-0.4) 12.91m(0.8) 12.66m(1.1)         
 11 Ashley McCarty            SR Texas A&M               12.89m   0.8  42-03.50 
     12.67m(1.0) 12.79m(0.8) 12.89m(0.8)         
 12 Deanna Young              SO New Mexico              12.73m  -0.4  41-09.25 
     12.48m(-0.8) 12.52m(0.4) 12.73m(-0.4)         
 13 Chantel Malone            FR Texas                   12.67m   0.7  41-07.00 
     FOUL      12.67m(0.7) 12.59m(1.1)         
 14 Tiffany Peters            FR Texas A&M               12.52m   0.6  41-01.00 
     12.52m(0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 12.21m(-1.3)         
 14 Brandi Stanfield          JR North Texas             12.52m   0.8  41-01.00 
     12.09m(0.9) 12.52m(0.8) 12.39m(0.5)         
 16 Baiba Blumbaha            JR Okla St.                12.47m   1.1  40-11.00 
     12.17m(0.7) 12.47m(1.1) 12.31m(1.2)         
 17 Leandra McGruder          SO Nebraska                12.43m   0.7  40-09.50 
     12.18m(0.9) 12.43m(0.7) 12.00m(-0.7)         
 18 Anna Arciszewska          SR Minnesota               12.41m   0.6  40-08.75 
     12.41m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL              
 19 Sarah Agara               FR Rice                    12.34m   1.7  40-06.00 
     FOUL      12.22m(1.7) 12.34m(1.7)         
 20 Caresir Hamilton          SR Houston                 12.33m   0.7  40-05.50 
     FOUL      12.31m(2.2) 12.33m(0.7)         
 21 Stasia Kelly-Taylor       SO Baylor                  12.32m  -0.9  40-05.00 
     12.32m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 22 JimAnne Hejny             SR TCU                     12.31m   0.6  40-04.75 
     FOUL      12.31m(0.6) 12.29m(0.4)         
 23 Angela Thomas             JR Texas A&M               12.28m  -0.5  40-03.50 
     11.81m(-0.5) 12.00m(0.4) 12.28m(-0.5)         
 24 Thomaida Polydorou        SR Kansas St.              12.27m   1.3  40-03.25 
     12.22m(0.8) 12.27m(1.3) FOUL              
 24 Tanesha Johnson           SO Colo St                 12.27m  -0.6  40-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.27m(-0.6)         
 26 Erika Kovesi              JR Wichita St.             12.22m  -0.5  40-01.25 
     11.83m(1.1) FOUL      12.22m(-0.5)         
 27 Neidra Covington          SO TCU                     12.10m   0.8  39-08.50 
     12.10m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 28 Jenny Glover              JR Rice                    11.96m   1.7  39-03.00 
     11.72m(0.7) FOUL      11.96m(1.7)         
 29 Latoya Heath              SO Oklahoma                11.95m   0.8  39-02.50 
     11.95m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL              
 30 Clarissa Andrews          FR Okla St.                11.12m   0.7  36-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.12m(0.7)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: @ 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Midwest Regn: # 18.05m  5/26/2006   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
Ed Weir Stad: * 18.78m  5/9/1997    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska  61'07.50"       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Jansen             SR N. Iowa                 17.32m   56-10.00  10   
      16.20m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.32m
  2 Patience Knight           JR Texas Tech              16.82m   55-02.25   8   
      15.80m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.82m
  3 Jordyn Brown              SO Texas                   16.38m   53-09.00   6   
      16.09m  16.17m  15.93m  15.06m  16.38m  FOUL
  4 Stephanie Horton          JR Kansas                  15.86m   52-00.50   5   
      FOUL  15.40m  FOUL  15.68m  15.38m  15.86m
  5 Elizabeth Podominick      SR Minnesota               15.82m   51-11.00   4   
      15.82m  15.03m  15.49m  14.96m  15.69m  15.55m
  6 Keisha Walkes             SR UTEP                    15.73m   51-07.25   3   
      15.30m  15.23m  FOUL  15.73m  15.72m  FOUL
  7 Kari Schmidt              JR Minnesota               15.52m   50-11.00   2   
      15.18m  15.52m  14.70m  14.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Candis Kelley             SO TCU                     15.35m   50-04.50   1   
      15.34m  15.01m  FOUL  15.06m  15.35m  15.24m
  9 D'Andra Carter            JR Texas Tech              15.23m   49-11.75 
      FOUL  15.23m  15.07m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sara Neubauer             SO Air Force               15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  15.18m            
 11 Missy Faubus              JR Colo St                 15.00m   49-02.50 
      FOUL  13.87m  15.00m            
 12 Rachel Talbert            JR Oral Roberts            14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.74m  14.84m  14.67m            
 13 Merritt Dietz             JR Okla St.                14.82m   48-07.50 
      FOUL  14.82m  FOUL            
 14 LaKendra Greathouse       SR Okla St.                14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.25m  14.58m  FOUL            
 15 Allison Jones             SO Montana St.             14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  13.78m  14.51m            
 16 Amy Backel                SO Oklahoma                13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.84m  13.32m  13.93m            
 17 Sarah Harms               JR N. Iowa                 13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL            
 18 Kiara Pulliam             FR Houston                 13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.44m  13.39m  13.78m            
 19 Anteneshia Lindsey        JR Texas A&M               13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  FOUL  13.32m            
 20 Jennifer Ugochukwu        SO Colo St                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  13.46m            
 20 Britta Christofferson     SO Iowa St.                13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.41m  13.46m  13.55m            
 22 Amanda Latsch             FR Nebraska                13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kris Schaffer             SO Montana St.             13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL            
 24 Hannah Studt              FR Minnesota               13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.22m  FOUL  13.28m            
 25 Kendall Bass              SR Sam Houston St.         13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  13.14m            
 -- Kacie Sharp               JR Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Amy Waggoner              JR Iowa St.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Stormy Harrison           FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: @ 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Midwest Regn: # 63.12m  5/28/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
Ed Weir Stad: * 63.53m  5/7/2005    Becky Breisch, Nebraska  208'5"            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Talbert            JR Oral Roberts            53.65m     176-00  10   
      44.90m  50.35m  51.39m  49.77m  52.36m  53.65m
  2 D'Andra Carter            JR Texas Tech              53.38m     175-01   8   
      40.92m  53.38m  47.97m  53.25m  51.08m  46.10m
  3 Patience Knight           JR Texas Tech              52.39m     171-10   6   
      FOUL  48.96m  50.12m  52.39m  47.98m  FOUL
  4 Christina Mueller         JR SMU                     51.73m     169-09   5   
      51.73m  51.33m  49.92m  50.44m  50.75m  50.09m
  5 Rachel Jansen             SR N. Iowa                 51.69m     169-07   4   
      51.14m  51.69m  FOUL  FOUL  49.71m  38.83m
  6 Elizabeth Podominick      SR Minnesota               51.23m     168-01   3   
      46.76m  48.68m  45.80m  50.78m  51.23m  FOUL
  7 Brittany Devereaux        SR Baylor                  50.13m     164-06   2   
      FOUL  49.73m  45.95m  46.34m  47.95m  50.13m
  8 Missy Faubus              JR Colo St                 49.57m     162-07   1   
      47.20m  49.30m  46.06m  49.57m  FOUL  48.78m
  9 Loren Groves              JR Kansas St.              48.79m     160-01 
      47.34m  48.79m  46.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ashley Bryant             SO Houston                 48.63m     159-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.63m         
 11 Alina Roman               SR Okla St.                47.67m     156-05 
      45.74m  47.67m  FOUL         
 12 Kylie Spurgeon            FR SMU                     47.63m     156-03 
      47.63m  38.75m  39.29m         
 13 Katy Hanie                SO Texas St.               47.49m     155-10 
      47.49m  44.45m  FOUL           
 14 Jordan Veney              SO New Mexico St.          47.42m     155-07 
      FOUL  47.42m  FOUL           
 15 Kate Burton               SR Wyoming                 47.41m     155-06 
      43.15m  47.41m  45.93m         
 16 Anteneshia Lindsey        JR Texas A&M               47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  40.67m  45.26m         
 17 Keisha Walkes             SR UTEP                    46.39m     152-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.39m          
 18 Merritt Dietz             JR Okla St.                46.10m     151-03 
      44.99m  46.10m  FOUL         
 19 Ozioma Okolie             SO Texas Tech              45.37m     148-10 
      44.35m  45.37m  FOUL         
 20 Kate Schaake              JR Wichita St.             44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  43.07m         
 21 Meagan Berg               SO Colo St                 43.76m     143-07 
      43.30m  43.76m  39.72m         
 22 Hannah Studt              FR Minnesota               43.53m     142-10 
      42.11m  FOUL  43.53m         
 23 Kacie Sharp               JR Nebraska                43.49m     142-08 
      FOUL  41.29m  43.49m         
 24 Courtney Gougler          JR Wyoming                 42.83m     140-06 
      FOUL  41.58m  42.83m         
 25 Stephanie Perez           JR Texas-Pan Am            41.02m     134-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.02m         
 26 Amanda Latsch             FR Nebraska                39.47m     129-06 
      FOUL  36.47m  39.47m         
 27 Sara Neubauer             SO Air Force               33.80m     110-11 
      FOUL  33.80m  FOUL           
 -- Charlissa Foster          FR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: @ 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
Midwest Regn: # 66.34m  5/27/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
Ed Weir Stad: * 67.59m  5/3/2003    Melissa Price, Unattached  221'09.00"      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loren Groves              JR Kansas St.              63.21m     207-04  10   
      63.21m  FOUL  62.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Kate Burton               SR Wyoming                 61.78m     202-08   8   
      57.36m  61.78m  58.81m  56.28m  59.22m  58.46m
  3 Nina Schvedoff            SR UTEP                    60.35m     198-00   6   
      59.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.15m  60.35m
  4 Laci Heller               SR Kansas St.              59.59m     195-06   5   
      59.59m  59.15m  FOUL  58.19m  FOUL  59.43m
  5 Rachel Jansen             SR N. Iowa                 59.48m     195-02   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  58.08m  57.27m  59.48m  58.39m
  6 Ozioma Okolie             SO Texas Tech              59.29m     194-06   3   
      56.17m  58.53m  59.17m  FOUL  FOUL  59.29m
  7 Zlata Tarasova            JR Kansas                  59.17m     194-01   2   
      55.74m  58.06m  55.63m  59.17m  FOUL  56.87m
  8 Meagan Berg               SO Colo St                 56.54m     185-06   1   
      40.28m  51.52m  56.54m  52.56m  49.82m  54.72m
  9 Lauren Kuhner             SO SMU                     54.73m     179-07 
      53.03m  53.06m  54.73m  FOUL  54.44m  FOUL
 10 Deleanor Kirkpatrick      SR Okla St.                53.95m     177-00 
      52.65m  52.99m  53.95m         
 11 Allison Jones             SO Montana St.             53.93m     176-11 
      51.81m  53.93m  53.62m         
 12 Frednisha Marshall        SO Stephen F Austin        52.05m     170-09 
      48.32m  FOUL  52.05m         
 13 Randi Grimes              JR New Mexico St.          51.29m     168-03 
      51.29m  50.03m  FOUL         
 14 Kendall Bass              SR Sam Houston St.         51.02m     167-05 
      41.32m  51.02m  FOUL         
 15 Alana Tyler               JR North Texas             49.72m     163-01 
      FOUL  49.46m  49.72m         
 -- Stacey Poulos             SR Colo St                    DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: @ 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Midwest Regn: # 56.91m  5/26/2006   Dana Pounds, Air Force                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 55.21m  4/15/2006   Kayla Wilkinson, Nebraska 181'2"           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Coronado            JR New Mexico              54.43m     178-07  10   
      47.48m  52.31m  51.16m  47.53m  54.43m  52.34m
  2 Ruby Radocaj              SR Minnesota               54.22m     177-11   8   
      52.05m  FOUL  49.74m  52.03m  54.22m  50.95m
  3 Kayla Wilkinson           SR Nebraska                52.15m     171-01   6   
      51.04m  50.51m  50.03m  49.12m  48.61m  52.15m
  4 Jessica Wingfield         SR Texas A&M               51.30m     168-04   5   
      44.81m  49.43m  46.71m  44.38m  46.22m  51.30m
  5 Andrea Kvetova            SR SMU                     50.33m     165-01   4   
      46.89m  44.63m  50.33m  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  6 Emalie Humphreys          FR Texas A&M               50.13m     164-06   3   
      50.13m  47.48m  45.65m  46.17m  43.24m  34.64m
  7 Hillary Pustka            SO Texas A&M               50.04m     164-02   2   
      50.04m  47.86m  43.25m  44.79m  46.37m  FOUL
  8 Laura Asimakis            FR Texas A&M               49.78m     163-04   1   
      44.69m  48.66m  48.30m  49.78m  48.33m  41.49m
  9 Erica Evans               SR Wichita St.             48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  43.73m  42.96m  41.71m  42.46m  41.77m
 10 Tammilee Kerr             SR Iowa                    47.44m     155-08 
      47.44m  46.71m  44.18m            
 11 Emily Tyrrell             FR Montana St.             47.26m     155-01 
      44.61m  44.78m  47.26m            
 12 Amy Backel                SO Oklahoma                46.91m     153-11 
      46.91m  44.57m  46.81m            
 13 Ali Pistora               FR Kansas St.              46.66m     153-01 
      46.66m  46.24m  44.99m            
 14 Randi Grimes              JR New Mexico St.          46.24m     151-08 
      45.13m  42.63m  46.24m            
 15 Kim Berg                  SR Montana St.             45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  45.49m  45.55m            
 16 Katy McGillen             SR Tulsa                   44.94m     147-05 
      42.52m  41.80m  44.94m            
 17 Katie Weber               SO Air Force               43.93m     144-01 
      41.64m  34.76m  43.93m            
 18 Lena Suek                 FR Montana St.             43.25m     141-11 
      42.53m  39.38m  43.25m            
 19 Brittani Williams         SO Houston                 39.63m     130-00 
      39.29m  39.63m  37.31m            
 20 Amanda Solberg            JR Minnesota               35.60m     116-09 
      34.29m  33.21m  35.60m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: !  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike                         
College Best: @  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Midwest Regn: # 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerald Phiri              FR Texas A&M                10.32Q  0.3  1 
  2 Richard Adu-Bobie         SR Texas A&M                10.38Q -0.3  3 
  3 Marvin Bonde              SO Oral Roberts             10.43Q -0.4  4 
  4 Marcus Pugh               SR Oklahoma                 10.47Q -0.6  2 
  5 Teddy Williams            SO Texas-San Anton          10.39q -0.3  3 
  6 Jacob Norman              SO Baylor                   10.42q -0.3  3  .418
  7 Steven Brown              SR Texas-San Anton          10.42q  0.3  1  .419
  8 Andon Mitchell            JR TCU                      10.45q -0.4  4 
  9 Dominique Stafford        JR Texas A&M                10.46  -0.4  4 
 10 Ibrahim Kabia             JR Minnesota                10.49  -0.6  2 
 11 Mike Myer                 JR Kansas St.               10.50   0.3  1 
 12 Jarid Vaughan             JR TexasArlington           10.52   0.3  1 
 13 Tyrone Carrier            FR Houston                  10.55   0.3  1  .550
 13 Justyn Warner             JR TCU                      10.55  -0.4  4  .550
 15 Tremaine Smith            SR Houston                  10.56  -0.3  3 
 16 Jeremy Dodson             JR Colorado                 10.57  -0.3  3 
 17 Dax Danns                 SO Nebraska                 10.58   0.3  1 
 18 Stephon Rhea              SR Stephen F Austin         10.68  -0.4  4 
 19 Byron Washington          SO North Texas              10.72  -0.3  3 
 20 Vashone West              SR Wyoming                  10.74   0.3  1 
 21 Cordero Gray              FR TexasArlington           10.76  -0.4  4  .757
 22 Cedric Harris             SR Texas-San Anton          10.76  -0.6  2  .760
 23 Hugh Charles              JR Colorado                 10.79  -0.3  3 
 24 Kevin Aje                 FR Texas St.                10.83  -0.6  2 
 25 Terrence McGaughy         FR N. Colorado              10.96  -0.6  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: !  9.79  6/16/1999   Maurice Green, Nike                         
College Best: @  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Midwest Regn: # 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Teddy Williams            SO Texas-San Anton          10.25   0.5  10    .241
  2 Richard Adu-Bobie         SR Texas A&M                10.25   0.5   8    .248
  3 Jacob Norman              SO Baylor                   10.29   0.5   6   
  4 Andon Mitchell            JR TCU                      10.30   0.5   5   
  5 Marcus Pugh               SR Oklahoma                 10.37   0.5   4   
  6 Steven Brown              SR Texas-San Anton          10.42   0.5   3   
  7 Marvin Bonde              SO Oral Roberts             10.70   0.5   2   
  8 Gerald Phiri              FR Texas A&M                10.76   0.5   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: ! 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Midwest Regn: # 20.53  5/31/2003   Stanford Routt, Houston                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 20.32  5/12/2007   Reggie Witherspoon, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Dykes               JR Texas A&M                20.61Q  0.4  2 
  2 Trey Harts                SO Baylor                   20.72Q  1.1  4 
  3 Marcus Pugh               SR Oklahoma                 20.89Q  0.4  5 
  4 Gerald Phiri              FR Texas A&M                20.90Q  1.0  3  .899
  5 Jeremy Dodson             JR Colorado                 21.01Q  0.9  1 
  6 Tyrone Carrier            FR Houston                  20.75q  0.4  2 
  7 Mychal Dungey             FR TCU                      20.88q  1.1  4 
  8 Otis McDaniel             JR TCU                      20.90q  0.4  2  .899
  9 Anderson Mutegi           FR UTEP                     20.92   1.1  4  .914
 10 Ryan Campbell             SR Colorado                 20.92   1.0  3  .918
 11 Teddy Williams            SO Texas-San Anton          20.95   0.4  5 
 12 Tremaine Smith            SR Houston                  21.02   0.4  5 
 13 Cedric Harris             SR Texas-San Anton          21.06   1.0  3 
 14 Travis Picou              SR Air Force                21.24   1.1  4  .236
 15 Steven Brown              SR Texas-San Anton          21.24   0.9  1  .237
 16 Mike Myer                 JR Kansas St.               21.26   0.4  5 
 17 Stephon Rhea              SR Stephen F Austin         21.28   0.4  2 
 18 Clemore Henry             SO TCU                      21.29   0.4  2 
 19 Jarryd Gray               SO Prairie View             21.31   0.4  2  .306
 20 Courtney Thomas           SO Baylor                   21.31   1.0  3  .310
 21 Bubba Heard               SR Rice                     21.45   0.9  1 
 22 Ryan Varner               JR North Texas              21.53   1.0  3 
 23 Dax Danns                 SO Nebraska                 21.59   0.9  1 
 24 Gary Anderson             SR Rice                     21.64   0.4  5 
 25 Cordero Gray              FR TexasArlington           21.65   0.9  1 
 -- Dan Christensen           SO Nebraska                    DQ   1.1  4  3 steps inside line
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: ! 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Midwest Regn: # 20.53  5/31/2003   Stanford Routt, Houston                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 20.32  5/12/2007   Reggie Witherspoon, Baylor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Dykes               JR Texas A&M                20.39#  0.9  10   
  2 Tyrone Carrier            FR Houston                  20.60   0.9   8   
  3 Marcus Pugh               SR Oklahoma                 20.75   0.9   6   
  4 Jeremy Dodson             JR Colorado                 20.81   0.9   5   
  5 Otis McDaniel             JR TCU                      20.86   0.9   4   
  6 Mychal Dungey             FR TCU                      20.91   0.9   3   
  7 Trey Harts                SO Baylor                   24.16   0.9   2   
  8 Gerald Phiri              FR Texas A&M                26.07   0.9   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
Midwest Regn: # 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 44.93  5/1/2003    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andretti Bain             SR Oral Roberts             46.07Q  4 
  2 LeJerald Betters          SO Baylor                   46.24Q  1 
  3 Drew Morano               SR Colo St                  46.33Q  3 
  4 Matt Love                 FR TCU                      47.27Q  2 
  5 Marcus Boyd               FR Baylor                   46.47q  4 
  6 Terrance Reid             JR N. Iowa                  46.58q  3 
  7 Lukas Hulett              SO Nebraska                 46.65q  3 
  8 Bryan Miller              FR Texas A&M                46.71q  4 
  9 Jeremy Davis              JR Texas Southern           46.80   1 
 10 A.C. Robinson             SR Texas A&M                46.88   1 
 11 Michael Courtney          JR Sam Houston St.          47.11   3 
 12 Derron Montgomery         SO Iowa St.                 47.32   4 
 13 Dan Johnson               JR Montana St.              47.41   2 
 14 Rodney Mims               JR Texas Tech               47.46   1 
 15 Eddie Beckwith            JR TexasArlington           47.61   4 
 16 Danzell Fortson           FR Texas                    47.69   2 
 17 Morquise Cleveland        JR Texas A&M                47.99   4 
 18 Ryan Grenko               JR N. Iowa                  48.20   2 
 19 Bubba Heard               SR Rice                     48.94   1 
 20 Dell Guy                  SO TCU                      49.05   3 
 -- Quentin Iglehart-Summers  JR Baylor                      DQ   2  5 steps inside line
 -- Justin Oliver             JR Texas A&M                   DQ   2  20 steps inside line
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: @ 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
Midwest Regn: # 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 44.93  5/1/2003    Mitch Potter, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LeJerald Betters          SO Baylor                   45.04   10   
  2 Andretti Bain             SR Oral Roberts             45.46    8   
  3 Drew Morano               SR Colo St                  45.83    6   
  4 Terrance Reid             JR N. Iowa                  45.98    5   
  5 Lukas Hulett              SO Nebraska                 46.03    4   
  6 Marcus Boyd               FR Baylor                   46.06    3   
  7 Bryan Miller              FR Texas A&M                46.36    2   
  8 Matt Love                 FR TCU                      46.46    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: ! 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: @ 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
Midwest Regn: # 1:46.48  5/28/2005   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
Ed Weir Stad: * 1:46.36  4/15/2006   Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tevan Everett             JR Texas                  1:49.18Q  1 
  2 Elias Koech               SR UTEP                   1:49.85Q  3 
  3 Dominic Tanui             JR UTEP                   1:50.99Q  2 
  4 Tyler Mulder              JR N. Iowa                1:49.22Q  1 
  5 James Galvan              JR Iowa St.               1:50.17Q  3 
  6 Jacob Hernandez           JR Texas                  1:51.02Q  2 
  7 Aggrey Chirchir           SO UTEP                   1:50.34q  1 
  8 Kevin Hawkins             SR Air Force              1:50.42q  3 
  9 Idilio Campos             JR TexasArlington         1:50.43   1 
 10 Ryan Friese               SO Colo St                1:51.25   2 
 11 Silas Kemboi              SO Texas Tech             1:51.27   3  .266
 12 Hans Storvick             JR Minnesota              1:51.27   2  .263
 13 Sam James                 SO Kansas St.             1:51.84   3 
 14 Tevas Everett             JR Texas                  1:51.87   2 
 15 Matt Baysinger            SR Kansas                 1:53.06   1 
 16 Brayon Brown              SR Oklahoma               1:53.10   1 
 17 Temitayo Harriman         JR North Texas            1:53.73   2 
 18 Edwin Sang                SR Texas Tech             1:55.74   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: ! 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: @ 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
Midwest Regn: # 1:46.48  5/28/2005   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
Ed Weir Stad: * 1:46.36  4/15/2006   Shaun Smith, Oral Roberts                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Hernandez           JR Texas                  1:45.68*  10   
  2 Tyler Mulder              JR N. Iowa                1:46.99    8   
  3 Elias Koech               SR UTEP                   1:47.44    6   
  4 Tevan Everett             JR Texas                  1:48.00    5   
  5 Aggrey Chirchir           SO UTEP                   1:48.28    4   
  6 Kevin Hawkins             SR Air Force              1:48.62    3   
  7 Dominic Tanui             JR UTEP                   1:49.43    2   
  8 James Galvan              JR Iowa St.               1:54.79    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Run at scheduled time for the final.
 One waterfall line start.
    American: ! 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: @ 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
Midwest Regn: # 3:40.21  5/26/2007   Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 3:39.66  5/21/1996   Jonah Kiptarus, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonel Manzano            SR Texas                  3:40.35   10   
  2 Dorian Ulrey              SO N. Iowa                3:41.59    8   
  3 Darren Brown              SR Texas                  3:41.78    6   
  4 Peter VanderWesthuizen    SR Nebraska               3:43.74    5   
  5 Mark Davidson             FR Tulsa                  3:43.89    4   
  6 Jacob Boone               FR Oklahoma               3:45.27    3   
  7 Lee Emanuel               JR New Mexico             3:45.28    2   
  8 Kyle Miller               JR Texas                  3:45.74    1   
  9 Rob Thayer                SR Colorado               3:46.19  
 10 Rob Sorrell               FR Oklahoma               3:47.16  
 11 Girts Azis                SR Wichita St.            3:47.27  
 12 Erik Stanley              SR Texas                  3:48.61  
 13 Jonah Lagat               FR Oral Roberts           3:49.16  
 14 Kevin Ondrasek            JR Texas A&M              3:54.06  
 15 Dan Castle                JR Air Force              3:59.25  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on the front waterfall.
 Remainder behind the first 16.
    American: ! 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: @ 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
Midwest Regn: # 13:57.36  5/25/2007   Brent Vaughn, Colorado                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 13:46.75  5/20/1991   John Nuttall, Iowa State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Vaughn              SR Colorado              13:54.70#  10   
  2 Stephen Pifer             SR Colorado              13:58.70    8   
  3 Shadrack Songok           SR A&M-CC                13:59.64    6   
  4 Kenyon Neuman             JR Colorado              14:00.28    5   
  5 Hassan Mead               FR Minnesota             14:01.42    4   
  6 Ryan Vail                 SR Okla St.              14:05.18    3   
  7 Matthew Tebo              FR Colorado              14:06.04    2   
  8 Festus Kigen              SO TCU                   14:07.51    1   
  9 Francis Kasagule          JR Lamar                 14:08.02  
 10 Japheth Ng'ojoy           SR UTEP                  14:10.30  
 11 John Beattie              SR Tulsa                 14:11.32  
 12 Chris Rombough            SO Minnesota             14:11.50  
 13 Richard Medina            FR Colorado              14:12.02  
 14 Mat Ashton                JR New Mexico            14:17.28  
 15 Ian McFarland             SR Air Force             14:20.57  
 16 Kiel Uhl                  SO Iowa St.              14:21.08  
 17 Jeremy Johnson            SR New Mexico            14:25.79  
 18 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SO UTEP                  14:28.37  
 19 Paul Hefferon             SR Kansas                14:32.77  
 20 Edwin Henshaw             SR Tulsa                 14:39.15  
 21 Sean Houseworth           JR Air Force             14:39.92  
 22 Matt Barnes-Smith         FR Okla St.              14:47.56  
 23 Mike Torchia              SO Minnesota             14:51.02  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: @ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Midwest Regn: # 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 13.63  5/3/2003    Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shawon Harris             SR Texas Tech               13.70Q -0.4  1 
  2 Julius Jiles              SR Kansas                   13.74Q  0.5  3 
  3 Sheldon Leith             SR Oklahoma                 13.85Q  1.6  2 
  4 Tyrell Ross               SO Nebraska                 13.87q  1.6  2 
  5 Omo Osaghae               SO Texas Tech               14.02q -0.4  1 
  6 Elliot O'Hare             JR Texas                    14.03q  0.5  3 
  7 Lehann Fourie             FR Nebraska                 14.11q  1.6  2 
  8 Zach Ross                 SR Stephen F Austin         14.17q  1.6  2 
  9 Jarrel Anderson           SR N. Iowa                  14.21  -0.4  1 
 10 Cade Liverman             SR Texas A&M                14.37   0.5  3 
 11 Jeremy Jackson            SR Baylor                   14.38   0.5  3 
 12 D'Andre Fisher            FR Oklahoma                 14.39  -0.4  1 
 13 Nathan Lowry              JR Texas Tech               14.40  -0.4  1  .399
 14 Kellen Curry              JR Air Force                14.40   1.6  2  .400
 15 Melvin Echard             FR Texas A&M                14.61   0.5  3 
 16 Aaron Harlan              SO Stephen F Austin         14.65   1.6  2 
 17 Raven Cepeda              SR N. Iowa                  14.66  -0.4  1 
 18 Jordan Pitts              FR TCU                      14.87  -0.4  1 
 19 William Vese              SR Texas-San Anton          35.98   0.5  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: @ 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Midwest Regn: # 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                     
Ed Weir Stad: * 13.63  5/3/2003    Chris Pinnock, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawon Harris             SR Texas Tech               13.62* -0.5  10   
  2 Julius Jiles              SR Kansas                   13.75  -0.5   8   
  3 Sheldon Leith             SR Oklahoma                 13.79  -0.5   6   
  4 Omo Osaghae               SO Texas Tech               13.87  -0.5   5   
  5 Tyrell Ross               SO Nebraska                 14.01  -0.5   4   
  6 Elliot O'Hare             JR Texas                    14.19  -0.5   3   
  7 Zach Ross                 SR Stephen F Austin         14.34  -0.5   2   
  8 Lehann Fourie             FR Nebraska                 14.90  -0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
Midwest Regn: # 49.72  5/29/2004   Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 
Ed Weir Stad: * 49.16  5/12/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Boyd               SR Baylor                   50.26Q  3  .257
  2 Nick Robinson             SR Texas A&M                50.40Q  4 
  3 Robert Griffin            FR Baylor                   50.54Q  2 
  4 Adam Dailey               FR Nebraska                 50.70Q  1 
  5 Jason Perez               SO Houston                  50.26q  3  .260
  6 Hamza Deyaf               SR Texas                    50.85q  2 
  7 Wouter LeRoux             SO Texas Tech               51.03q  1 
  8 Ray Varner                SO Iowa                     51.07q  4 
  9 Lane Dennis               JR Sam Houston St.          51.08   4 
 10 Eric Lund                 SO Nebraska                 51.89   3 
 11 Julius Jiles              SR Kansas                   52.19   1 
 12 Zach Ross                 SR Stephen F Austin         52.22   1 
 13 Zach Dawson               SO Oklahoma                 52.42   2 
 14 Terry Josserand           SR Okla St.                 52.44   3 
 15 Cylend Simmons            FR Nebraska                 52.55   2 
 16 Cory Goos                 SO N. Iowa                  53.09   1 
 17 Dennis Hammel             SO N. Iowa                  53.25   4 
 18 Jay Newman                FR Sam Houston St.          53.34   3 
 19 Andrew Pearson            SR Nebraska                 53.71   2 
 20 Aaron Macklin             JR TCU                      54.41   1 
 21 Nigel Joseph              FR Colo St                  56.28   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: ! 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
Midwest Regn: # 49.72  5/29/2004   Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 
Ed Weir Stad: * 49.16  5/12/1984   Danny Harris, Iowa State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Griffin            FR Baylor                   49.53#  10   
  2 Nick Robinson             SR Texas A&M                49.68#   8   
  3 Justin Boyd               SR Baylor                   50.24    6   
  4 Adam Dailey               FR Nebraska                 50.33    5   
  5 Jason Perez               SO Houston                  50.37    4   
  6 Hamza Deyaf               SR Texas                    50.50    3   
  7 Wouter LeRoux             SO Texas Tech               50.91    2   
  8 Ray Varner                SO Iowa                     51.07    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5.
    American: ! 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
College Best: @ 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
Midwest Regn: # 8:40.27  5/31/2003   Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 8:38.95  4/14/1990   Joe Kirby, Nebraska                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Nelson              SR Colorado               8:41.93   10   
  2 Hillary Bor               FR Iowa St.               8:43.17    8   
  3 Patrick Mutai             SR UTEP                   8:46.56    6   
  4 Gilbert Limo              FR Texas Tech             8:47.48    5   
  5 Pete Janson               SR Colorado               8:50.61    4   
  6 Kevin McNab               JR Texas A&M              8:56.89    3   
  7 Andy Napier               JR Iowa                   8:57.54    2   
  8 Brian Parr                SO Nebraska               9:00.16    1   
  9 Matt Williams             JR Air Force              9:01.34  
 10 Andres Urbina             JR Colo St                9:04.83  
 11 Jayden Russ               SR Iowa St.               9:06.36  
 12 Mikel Thomas              FR Nebraska               9:09.24  
 13 Christian Thompson        FR Colorado               9:12.88  
 14 Lynn Reynolds             FR Montana                9:13.78  
 15 David Adams               FR Nebraska               9:15.85  
 16 Keith Mahipala            JR Stephen F Austin       9:16.12  
 17 Ben Puhl                  JR Minnesota              9:23.16  
 18 Joe Sauvageau             SO Texas A&M              9:24.93  
 19 J J Hernandez             JR Texas-Pan Am           9:35.37  
 20 Jake Keyser               FR Colo St                9:37.69  
 21 Ryan Wilson               SR Texas                  9:40.45  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
Midwest Regn: # 39.18  5/26/2006   Texas A&M                                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 39.19  5/30/2003   Texas                                       
                       Gardner, Johnson, Christian, A. Collins           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           # 38.93Q  2 
     1) Richard Adu-Bobie SR            2) Gerald Phiri FR                
     3) Dominique Stafford JR           4) Chris Dykes JR                 
  2 Colorado                                              39.80Q  1  .794
     1) Hugh Charles JR                 2) Ryan Campbell SR               
     3) Nate Terry JR                   4) Jeremy Dodson JR               
  3 Baylor                                                39.95Q  3 
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) J.T. Scheuerman SO             
     3) Courtney Thomas SO              4) Trey Harts SO                  
  4 TCU                                                   39.80q  1  .798
     1) Justyn Warner JR                2) Mychal Dungey FR               
     3) Andon Mitchell JR               4) Otis McDaniel JR               
  5 Texas-San Antonio                                     39.96q  3 
     1) William Vese SR                 2) Teddy Williams SO              
     3) Cedric Harris SR                4) Steven Brown SR                
  6 Houston                                               40.08q  2 
     1) Tyrone Carrier FR               2) Edward Turner FR               
     3) Steven Jones FR                 4) Tremaine Smith SR              
  7 Nebraska                                              40.18q  2 
     1) Dax Danns SO                    2) Scott Wims SO                  
     3) Dan Christensen SO              4) Lukas Hulett SO                
  8 North Texas                                           40.35q  1 
     1) Kelvin Wright SR                2) Ryan Roberson SR               
     3) Brandon Irabor JR               4) Ryan Varner JR                 
  9 Prairie View A&M                                      40.47   2 
     1) Christopher Taylor SR           2) Jarryd Gray SO                 
     3) Brandon Samples SO              4) Jason Fobbs JR                 
 10 Texas                                                 40.98   2 
     1) Ryan Palmer SR                  2) Elliot O'Hare JR               
     3) Andre Thomas FR                 4) Danzell Fortson FR             
 11 Sam Houston State                                     42.08   1 
     1) Kevin Houston JR                2) Jon Harris SR                  
     3) Lane Dennis JR                  4) Darryl Hayes FR                
 -- Texas-Arlington                                         DNF   3  Dropped Baton
     1) Cordero Gray FR                 2) Byron Majors JR                
     3) Takeshi Fuijwara JR             4) Jarid Vaughan JR               
 -- Stephen F. Austin                                        DQ   3  3 steps inside line
     1) Sherman Rosborough FR           2) Ty Quentin Thomas FR           
     3) Sumbo Adeniran SR               4) Stephon Rhea SR                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: ! 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
Midwest Regn: # 39.18  5/26/2006   Texas A&M                                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 39.19  5/30/2003   Texas                                       
                       Gardner, Johnson, Christian, A. Collins           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.93#  10   
     1) Richard Adu-Bobie SR            2) Gerald Phiri FR                
     3) Dominique Stafford JR           4) Chris Dykes JR                 
  2 Colorado                                              39.47    8   
     1) Hugh Charles JR                 2) Ryan Campbell SR               
     3) Nate Terry JR                   4) Jeremy Dodson JR               
  3 TCU                                                   39.70    6   
     1) Mychal Dungey FR                2) Andon Mitchell JR              
     3) Otis McDaniel JR                4) Clemore Henry SO               
  4 Baylor                                                39.84    5   
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) J.T. Scheuerman SO             
     3) Courtney Thomas SO              4) Jacob Norman SO                
  5 Houston                                               39.85    4   
     1) Tyrone Carrier FR               2) Edward Turner FR               
     3) Steven Jones FR                 4) Tremaine Smith SR              
  6 Nebraska                                              40.38    3   
     1) Dax Danns SO                    2) Scott Wims SO                  
     3) Dan Christensen SO              4) Lukas Hulett SO                
  7 North Texas                                           40.51    2   
     1) Kelvin Wright SR                2) Ryan Roberson SR               
     3) Brandon Irabor JR               4) Ryan Varner JR                 
 -- Texas-San Antonio                                       DNF  
     1) Cedric Harris SR                2) Teddy Williams SO              
     3) Steven Brown SR                 4) Kevin Hunt FR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: ! 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: @ 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
Midwest Regn: # 3:01.66  5/26/2007   Baylor                                    
Ed Weir Stad: * 3:02.82  5/12/1984   Oklahoma                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:03.19   2  10   
     1) Marcus Boyd FR                  2) J.T. Scheuerman SO             
     3) Justin Boyd SR                  4) Quentin Iglehart-Summers JR    
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:03.42   2   8   
     1) Bryan Miller FR                 2) A.C. Robinson SR               
     3) Nick Robinson SR                4) Justin Oliver JR               
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:04.09   2   6   
     1) Rodney Mims JR                  2) Shawon Harris SR               
     3) Tim Foster SO                   4) Gil Roberts FR                 
  4 Texas                                               3:04.80   2   5   
     1) Tevas Everett JR                2) Tevan Everett JR               
     3) Jacob Hernandez JR              4) Danzell Fortson FR             
  5 Northern Iowa                                       3:05.26   2   4   
     1) Cory Goos SO                    2) Terrance Reid JR               
     3) Tyler Mulder JR                 4) Ryan Grenko JR                 
  6 Nebraska                                            3:06.64   2   3   
     1) Adam Dailey FR                  2) Cylend Simmons FR              
     3) Andrew Pearson SR               4) Lukas Hulett SO                
  7 Prairie View A&M                                    3:08.08   1   2   
     1) Jason Mitchell SR               2) Jarryd Gray SO                 
     3) Daniel Anderson SR              4) Jason Okoro SR                 
  8 North Texas                                         3:08.37   1   1   
     1) Darnell Greig FR                2) Ryan Varner JR                 
     3) Montrell Pyron FR               4) Kelvin Wright SR               
  9 Texas-Arlington                                     3:08.42   1 
     1) Takeshi Fuijwara JR             2) Jarid Vaughan JR               
     3) Cordero Gray FR                 4) Eddie Beckwith JR              
 10 Sam Houston State                                   3:09.10   1 
     1) Jay Newman FR                   2) Lane Dennis JR                 
     3) George Whitney FR               4) Michael Courtney JR            
 11 TCU                                                 3:09.41   2 
     1) Clemore Henry SO                2) Dell Guy SO                    
     3) Jordan Pitts FR                 4) Matt Love FR                   
 12 Texas-El Paso                                       3:13.61   2 
     1) Anderson Mutegi FR              2) Dominic Tanui JR               
     3) Aggrey Chirchir SO              4) Elias Koech SR                 
 
Men High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Midwest Regn: # 2.25m  5/27/2006   Andra Manson - Scott Sellars, Texas - Kansas
Ed Weir Stad: * 2.33m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ehi Oamen                 SO N. Iowa                  2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.19 2.17 
        X    O 
 -- Paul Hamilton             FR Nebraska                    NH            
     2.19 2.17 
        X    X 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: ! 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: @ 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
Midwest Regn: # 2.22m  5/27/2005   Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
Ed Weir Stad: * 2.33m  5/13/2007   Scott Sellers, Kansas State 7'7.25"         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dusty Jonas               SR Nebraska                 2.31m#   7-07.00  10   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  PPP    O 
  2 Mickael Hanany            SR UTEP                     2.25m#   7-04.50   8   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Scott Sellers             JR Kansas St.               2.22m#   7-03.25   6   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Raymond Harris            JR Texas                    2.22m#   7-03.25   5   
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  5 Paul Hamilton             FR Nebraska                 2.16m    7-01.00   3.50 2nd in Jump Off
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ehi Oamen                 SO N. Iowa                  2.16m    7-01.00   3.50 1st in Jump Off
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jermaine Jamison          FR North Texas              2.11m    6-11.00   1.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Johnathan Whittaker       SO Texas-San Anton          2.11m    6-11.00   1.50
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Paul Gill                 SO Oklahoma                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Julian Morris             SO N. Iowa                  2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jeremy Petsche            SR Iowa                     2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Brandon Sheppard          FR Nebraska                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Toby Edwards              JR North Texas              2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Lyle Leong                SO Texas Tech               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Claude Greene             SR Oral Roberts             2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Omar Wright               SR Rice                     2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 LaMar Garrett             SR Kansas St.               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Joel Hargett              SR Texas                    2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Michael Healey            FR Kansas St.               2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jaron VanMaanen           SR Drake                       NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Carvey Evans              JR Texas-San Anton             NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Bibles             SO Texas-San Anton             NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Fisher               SO Minnesota                   NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- PJ McGowen                FR Texas-San Anton             NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Kelly                JR Iowa                        NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Reyes              SR Stephen F Austin            NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Duncan             JR TexasArlington              NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Turner             SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: ! 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best: @ 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
Midwest Regn: # 5.51m  5/26/2006   Derek Mackel, New Mexico                    
Ed Weir Stad: * 5.70m  4/17/2004   Eric Esbach, Nebraska 18'8.25"              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott              SO Kansas                   5.51m#  18-01.00  10   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 
      PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jason Colwick             SO Rice                     5.41m   17-09.00   8   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Nick Frawley              SO Air Force                5.31m   17-05.00   6   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maston Wallace            FR Texas                    5.31m   17-05.00   5   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Ben Peterson              SO Minnesota                5.21m   17-01.00   3.50 Won Jumpoff
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brian Porter              SO Texas Tech               5.21m   17-01.00   3.50 2nd Jumpoff
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Bentley              SO Houston                  5.21m   17-01.00   2   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brock Spandl              FR Minnesota                5.21m   17-01.00   1   
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Robert Caldwell           SR New Mexico               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Zac Holoch                JR Nebraska                 5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Will Paine                SO Texas                    5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Phil Hanson               FR N. Iowa                  5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Seth Burney               SO Nebraska                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kirk Cooper               SO Kansas                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Casey Cummings            JR Texas St.                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Raven Cepeda              SR N. Iowa                  4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Beau Morris               JR Wichita St.              4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Derek Schutz              FR Houston                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Dimitri Kabakov           JR Texas St.                   NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Wade Hayes                SO TexasArlington              NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Corey Carswell            SO TexasArlington              NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Plencner              SO Minnesota                   NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Bryce Bergman             SR Kansas St.                  NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- David Gierut              FR Minnesota                   NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      DNS  XPP 
 -- Jared Buddin              JR Texas St.                   NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Peterson              SO Minnesota                5.31m   17-05.00  Won Jumpoff
     5.31 
        O 
 -- Brian Porter              SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     5.31 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: @ 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
Midwest Regn: # 7.91m  5/28/2004   Aundre Edwards, Texas Christian             
Ed Weir Stad: * 8.08m  5/11/1984   Moses Kiyai, Iowa State  26'06.25"          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gordon           FR Nebraska                 7.91m#  0.8  25-11.50  10   
     7.60m(1.4) 7.91m(0.8) 7.73m(1.5) FOUL      7.63m(0.5) FOUL     
  2 Julian Reid               FR Texas A&M                7.78m   1.1  25-06.25   8   
     7.33m(1.5) 7.71m(-0.3) 7.57m(-0.5) 7.50m(-0.4) 7.78m(1.1) 7.68m(0.8)
  3 Adrian Wiltshire          JR Oklahoma                 7.68m   2.0  25-02.50   6   
     7.68m(2.0) FOUL      7.07m(0.7) 7.15m(1.1) 7.59m(1.9) 7.64m(0.8)
  4 Bobby Evers               SR Texas Tech               7.64m   3.0  25-00.75   5   
     FOUL      7.64m(3.0) 7.30m(1.1) FOUL      7.29m(-0.5) FOUL     
  5 LeRon Williams            SR Nebraska                 7.58m   0.7  24-10.50   4   
     7.28m(1.3) 7.34m(-1.0) 7.58m(0.7) 7.52m(1.2) FOUL      7.32m(0.9)
  6 Hugh Charles              JR Colorado                 7.53m   1.0  24-08.50   3   
     7.09m(2.4) FOUL      7.53m(1.0) 7.19m(0.7) 7.18m(1.0) 7.18m(-0.7)
  7 Quinchun Carey            SR TexasArlington           7.49m   2.0  24-07.00   2   
     7.49m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(-0.6) 7.22m(1.1)
  8 Jeremiah James            FR Wyoming                  7.49m   1.9  24-07.00   1   
     7.10m(2.3) 7.49m(1.9) 7.05m(+0.0) 6.93m(1.3) 6.67m(1.3) 6.75m(-0.4)
  9 Waylon Randolph           SO Texas Tech               7.30m   1.9  23-11.50 
     7.30m(1.9) 7.25m(1.0) FOUL      7.21m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Kendle Davis              JR Texas Southern           7.22m   2.4  23-08.25 
     6.98m(1.8) 7.22m(2.4) 6.99m(-0.7)           
 11 Rozle Bucalo              SO N. Iowa                  7.02m   0.7  23-00.50 
     FOUL      7.02m(0.7) FOUL              
 12 Anthony Flemons           SO Texas Tech               7.00m   0.6  22-11.75 
     7.00m(0.6) FOUL      6.87m(-0.4)           
 13 Rok Derzanic              FR Kansas St.               7.00m   1.4  22-11.75 
     FOUL      7.00m(1.4) FOUL                 
 14 Sumbo Adeniran            SR Stephen F Austin         6.84m   0.8  22-05.25 
     6.84m(0.8) 6.78m(2.8) 5.62m(0.7)           
 15 Edward Turner             FR Houston                  4.42m   1.7  14-06.00 
     4.42m(1.7) 3.65m(1.5) FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: @ 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
Midwest Regn: # 16.05m  5/26/2007   Shardae Boutte, Oklahoma                   
Ed Weir Stad: * 16.50m  5/12/1984   Kenny Harrison, Kansas State 54'1.75"      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shardae Boutte            SR Oklahoma                16.76m*  1.3  55-00.00  10   
     16.76m(1.3) 16.37m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jonathan Jackson          SR TCU                     16.54m   2.2  54-03.25   8   
     16.54m(2.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Julian Reid               FR Texas A&M               16.31m#  0.9  53-06.25   6   
     16.31m(0.9) 16.11m(0.7) FOUL      16.11m(1.0) 14.99m(0.8) 14.28m(0.8)
  4 Tyron Stewart             FR Texas A&M               16.25m#  1.1  53-03.75   5   
     16.09m(-0.3) 16.25m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Tydree Lewis              SR Oklahoma                16.14m#  0.6  52-11.50   4   
     FOUL      16.14m(0.6) FOUL      15.94m(0.6) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Melvin Echard             FR Texas A&M               15.80m   0.8  51-10.00   3   
     FOUL      15.23m(1.1) 15.77m(2.3) 13.08m(0.4) 15.23m(1.2) 15.80m(0.8)
  7 Anthony Flemons           SO Texas Tech              15.69m   1.5  51-05.75   2   
     FOUL      15.33m(1.7) 15.69m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Joseph Davis              SR Texas                   15.39m   1.3  50-06.00   1   
     14.87m(1.2) FOUL      15.39m(1.3) FOUL      13.89m(1.0) 14.85m(0.6)
  9 Christopher Carter        FR Houston                 15.31m   0.4  50-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.31m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 10 Zuheir Sharif             SO Texas A&M               15.29m  -0.9  50-02.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.29m(-0.9)         
 11 Devon Bond                FR Texas                   15.27m   1.0  50-01.25 
     15.27m(1.0) 15.22m(0.7) 15.06m(-0.5)         
 12 Ugo Nduaguba              FR Rice                    15.24m   0.9  50-00.00 
     15.24m(0.9) 14.76m(0.8) PASS                 
 13 Elliot O'Hare             JR Texas                   15.23m   0.5  49-11.75 
     14.79m(1.2) 15.06m(0.9) 15.23m(0.5)           
 14 Andrew Duncan             JR TexasArlington          15.16m   0.7  49-09.00 
     14.89m(-0.3) FOUL      15.16m(0.7)           
 15 Frankie Green             JR Oklahoma                14.89m   1.4  48-10.25 
     14.72m(-0.6) 14.85m(0.6) 14.89m(1.4)           
 16 Ikenna Obonna             SO Texas St.               14.71m   0.9  48-03.25 
     14.37m(-0.4) FOUL      14.71m(0.9)           
 17 Chris Nuttelman           SO Nebraska                14.70m   1.6  48-02.75 
     14.63m(0.7) 14.70m(1.6) FOUL                 
 18 John Alderson             JR Wyoming                 14.65m   1.5  48-00.75 
     14.32m(1.1) 14.65m(1.5) 13.29m(0.8)           
 19 Terry Dike                JR Texas A&M               14.59m   1.4  47-10.50 
     13.69m(-0.4) 14.35m(1.7) 14.59m(1.4)           
 20 Alton St.Rose             SO Texas-San Anton         14.52m   0.7  47-07.75 
     13.97m(0.5) 14.52m(0.7) 13.79m(0.6)           
 21 Josh Crawford             FR Wichita St.             14.05m  -0.4  46-01.25 
     14.05m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 22 Devon Fanfair             SR Rice                    13.99m  -0.4  45-10.75 
     13.99m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: @ 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
Midwest Regn: # 21.16m  5/31/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
Ed Weir Stad: * 20.99m  5/3/2003    Carl Myerscough, Nebraska  68'10.50"       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                18.72m   61-05.00  10   
      16.92m  17.74m  17.99m  FOUL  18.23m  18.72m
  2 John Hickey               JR Iowa                    18.70m   61-04.25   8   
      17.66m  18.01m  18.70m  FOUL  18.16m  FOUL
  3 AJ Curtis                 JR Iowa                    18.12m   59-05.50   6   
      17.24m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL  17.77m  FOUL
  4 Javier Olivas             SR Texas A&M               18.03m   59-02.00   5   
      16.60m  FOUL  17.49m  17.88m  17.88m  18.03m
  5 Harrison Benjamin         JR Texas Tech              17.81m   58-05.25   4   
      17.81m  17.27m  17.72m  17.22m  17.77m  17.72m
  6 Aaron Studt               SO Minnesota               17.59m   57-08.50   3   
      17.18m  17.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Shane Maier               SR Iowa                    17.36m   56-11.50   2   
      17.33m  17.36m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tyler Menges              JR Texas Tech              17.25m   56-07.25   1   
      16.22m  17.25m  16.48m  16.64m  16.93m  16.77m
  9 Depaul Brewer             SR Wichita St.             16.81m   55-02.00 
      16.41m  16.28m  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Trey Jordan               SO Nebraska                16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kemuel Morales            JR Texas St.               16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  16.05m            
 12 James Stanton             SR Montana                 16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  16.16m            
 13 Luke Johnson              SR Texas-San Anton         16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  FOUL            
 14 David Lissy               SR Air Force               16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.04m            
 15 James Begley              SR Colorado                16.01m   52-06.50 
      15.90m  15.98m  16.01m            
 16 Luke Pinkelman            FR Iowa St.                15.28m   50-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: @ 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Midwest Regn: # 68.99m  5/26/2006   Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 63.14m  5/4/2002    Carl Myerscough, Nebraska  207'02.00"      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Schutz              SR Colo St                 55.73m     182-10  10   
      54.62m  55.43m  55.73m  FOUL  FOUL  55.64m
  2 Hickel Woolery            JR A&M-CC                  54.49m     178-09   8   
      52.03m  54.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 AJ Curtis                 JR Iowa                    53.85m     176-08   6   
      49.99m  49.41m  52.18m  FOUL  51.01m  53.85m
  4 Josh Tiemann              SR Texas A&M               53.49m     175-06   5   
      53.49m  FOUL  FOUL  51.21m  FOUL  53.06m
  5 Dylan Conway              SR Texas A&M               53.47m     175-05   4   
      52.54m  51.91m  52.09m  51.97m  51.04m  53.47m
  6 Eric Thomas               SO Kansas St.              51.93m     170-04   3   
      50.66m  49.92m  49.51m  51.93m  FOUL  49.55m
  7 Jon Tipton                JR Sam Houston St.         51.85m     170-01   2   
      50.18m  48.43m  51.17m  FOUL  FOUL  51.85m
  8 Cameron Carter            SO Colo St                 50.95m     167-02   1   
      50.95m  48.79m  45.95m  FOUL  FOUL  47.78m
  9 David Lissy               SR Air Force               50.80m     166-08 
      49.18m  FOUL  50.80m  FOUL  50.02m  FOUL
 10 Chris Cralle              SO Sam Houston St.         50.06m     164-03 
      50.06m  FOUL  49.61m            
 11 Shane Maier               SR Iowa                    50.03m     164-02 
      48.94m  49.79m  50.03m            
 12 Brett McDaniel            FR Texas Tech              49.96m     163-11  2nd Best
      49.87m  FOUL  49.96m            
 13 Brandon Hubbard           SO Houston                 49.96m     163-11 
      49.96m  47.40m  FOUL            
 14 Tommy Killen              SO TCU                     48.52m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.52m  FOUL            
 15 Allen Weeks               FR N. Iowa                 47.81m     156-10 
      47.47m  46.33m  47.81m            
 16 Mike Kemp                 JR Air Force               47.25m     155-00 
      46.24m  FOUL  47.25m            
 17 Bryan Tapia               JR Wichita St.             46.77m     153-05 
      44.14m  FOUL  46.77m            
 18 James Begley              SR Colorado                46.64m     153-00 
      46.35m  46.64m  FOUL            
 -- Alex Godell               JR Colo St                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: @ 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
Midwest Regn: # 67.97m  5/25/2007   Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
Ed Weir Stad: * 70.14m  5/12/2007   Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Egor Agafonov             SR Kansas                  69.95m#    229-06  10   
      65.43m  FOUL  FOUL  69.93m  69.95m  FOUL
  2 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    FR UTEP                    65.38m     214-06   8   
      64.94m  63.60m  65.38m  63.82m  63.49m  63.99m
  3 Hans Eriksson             SO UTEP                    63.53m     208-05   6   
      59.04m  FOUL  61.24m  62.71m  63.43m  63.53m
  4 Keith Lloyd               SR Nebraska                63.23m     207-05   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  63.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jason Schutz              SR Colo St                 62.09m     203-08   4   
      59.58m  56.62m  61.82m  FOUL  62.09m  FOUL
  6 Chris Cralle              SO Sam Houston St.         62.05m     203-07   3   
      FOUL  61.33m  62.05m  60.30m  60.87m  61.63m
  7 Alex Godell               JR Colo St                 61.05m     200-03   2   
      FOUL  61.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alan John                 FR Wyoming                 60.69m     199-01   1   
      FOUL  60.69m  59.46m  58.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bryan Bell                SR Nebraska                60.32m     197-11 
      FOUL  60.32m  57.58m  FOUL  56.67m  FOUL
 10 John Rouse                SR Texas                   59.40m     194-10 
      56.68m  59.40m  FOUL            
 11 Curtis Bean               SR Montana                 59.00m     193-07 
      59.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Buck Sullivan             JR Oklahoma                58.77m     192-10 
      54.99m  58.77m  58.44m            
 13 Nathan Palmer             SR Montana St.             57.52m     188-08 
      57.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Andy Bastian              JR Minnesota               57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  55.64m  57.15m            
 15 William Krokey            FR Houston                 57.07m     187-03 
      56.65m  57.07m  FOUL            
 16 Aaron Bozarth             SR Nebraska                56.94m     186-10 
      56.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Matt Langdon              SO Stephen F Austin        55.65m     182-07 
      FOUL  55.65m  54.63m            
 18 Dan Paladino              SO Air Force               54.61m     179-02 
      FOUL  53.64m  54.61m            
 19 Lucus Cook                JR N. Iowa                 53.76m     176-04 
      51.91m  52.75m  53.76m            
 20 James Begley              SR Colorado                52.16m     171-01 
      50.34m  52.16m  50.54m            
 -- Kyle Becker               SR Wichita St.                DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: ! 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: @ 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
Midwest Regn: # 74.22m  5/29/2004   Jarad Matthews, Texas A&M                  
Ed Weir Stad: * 72.14m  5/7/2000    Cory Lehman, Nebraska  236'08.00"          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Cast                 SR Texas Tech              70.27m     230-06  10   
      58.47m  70.27m  61.64m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Alex VanderMerwe          SR UTEP                    69.92m     229-05   8   
      66.67m  63.71m  66.95m  67.25m  69.92m  68.27m
  3 Brett Trudo               FR Wichita St.             69.16m     226-11   6   
      67.25m  64.12m  67.47m  66.20m  66.90m  69.16m
  4 Kyle Becker               SR Wichita St.             68.62m     225-01   5   
      63.73m  FOUL  68.62m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Joe Brown                 SR TCU                     68.29m     224-00   4   
      64.41m  65.74m  53.08m  65.07m  68.29m  61.33m
  6 Dane Stember              SR Wichita St.             64.40m     211-03   3   
      64.40m  FOUL  FOUL  59.05m  58.91m  61.64m
  7 Marcin Kazubowski         JR N. Iowa                 64.24m     210-09   2   
      64.24m  58.20m  60.41m  58.42m  61.65m  61.05m
  8 Cameron Traxson           JR Kansas St.              63.83m     209-05   1   
      63.83m  59.47m  FOUL  FOUL  60.22m  61.74m
  9 Nick Lam                  SO Montana St.             63.18m     207-03 
      57.50m  59.40m  63.18m  61.51m  62.38m  60.50m
 10 Nick Lyons                FR Baylor                  62.87m     206-03 
      62.87m  59.59m  61.43m            
 11 Mitch Henry               SR Oklahoma                62.35m     204-07 
      54.70m  59.86m  62.35m           
 12 Austin Braman             FR Nebraska                62.26m     204-03 
      55.73m  59.73m  62.26m            
 13 Jonathon Ochoa            SO Texas St.               61.68m     202-04 
      57.20m  61.68m  FOUL            
 14 Hugh Murphy               SR Kansas                  61.66m     202-03 
      61.66m  57.81m  58.03m            
 15 Chad Brown                JR Texas A&M               61.36m     201-04 
      60.79m  58.90m  61.36m            
 16 Dan vanSwearingen         JR Montana St.             61.26m     201-00 
      61.26m  61.08m  60.85m            
 17 Adam Hoffman              JR Kansas St.              60.88m     199-09 
      58.71m  59.75m  60.88m           
 18 Brandin Williams          SO Colorado                60.58m     198-09 
      51.38m  55.38m  60.58m           
 19 Taylor Hensen             SR Montana St.             58.94m     193-04 
      58.61m  58.51m  58.94m           
 20 Jacob Rodriguez           JR Texas A&M               58.04m     190-05 
      52.51m  56.21m  58.04m            
 21 Anthony Fairbanks         JR New Mexico              57.99m     190-03 
      57.99m  FOUL  57.22m            
 22 Dustin Degen              JR Montana St.             57.94m     190-01 
      54.98m  57.94m  57.39m            
 23 Josh Posten               FR Texas A&M               55.40m     181-09 
      FOUL  53.59m  55.40m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  116        2) Texas Tech                 66.50
    3) Minnesota                   53.50     4) Kansas                     49   
    5) Oklahoma                    46        6) Texas-El Paso              43   
    7) Baylor                      40        8) Nebraska                   37.50
    9) Rice                        31       10) Texas                      30   
   10) Kansas State                30       12) TCU                        24   
   13) Southern Methodist          21       14) Northern Iowa              19   
   15) New Mexico                  16       16) Houston                    14   
   17) Oklahoma State              13       18) Sam Houston State          12   
   18) Iowa                        12       20) Wichita State              11   
   20) North Texas                 11       22) Colorado                   10   
   22) Oral Roberts                10       24) Wyoming                     9   
   24) Colorado State               9       26) Iowa State                  5.50
   27) Montana                      1       27) Tulsa                       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   87        2) Nebraska                   68.50
    3) Colorado                    55        4) Texas                      54   
    5) Texas Tech                  53.50     6) Baylor                     52   
    7) Texas-El Paso               48        8) Oklahoma                   39   
    9) TCU                         32       10) Northern Iowa              30.50
   11) Kansas                      28       12) Iowa                       25   
   13) Colorado State              23       14) Houston                    18   
   15) Texas-San Antonio           14.50    16) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   14   
   16) Wichita State               14       18) Minnesota                  11.50
   19) Oral Roberts                10       19) Kansas State               10   
   21) Iowa State                   9       21) Air Force                   9   
   23) Rice                         8       24) Sam Houston State           5   
   25) North Texas                  4.50    26) Tulsa                       4   
   27) Oklahoma State               3       28) Texas-Arlington             2   
   28) Wyoming                      2       28) Stephen F. Austin           2   
   28) New Mexico                   2       28) Prairie View A&M            2   
Friday, April 25
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Friday, May 02
All Day - 
Track & Field
vs. Don Kirby Tailwind Open
Sunday, May 04
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Payton Jordan Invitational
Thursday, May 08
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Twilight Invitational
Wednesday, May 14
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
E-News