LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Lobo Challenge 2010 - 1/29/2010                        
                       The Albuquerque Convention Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peart, Teneshia              TCU                     7.58       7.62q  3 
  2 Spence, Indira               Adams State             7.75       7.65q  3  7.642
  3 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                     7.60       7.65q  1  7.644
  4 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                    7.65       7.74q  2 
  5 Woodley, Shahnel             UNLV                    7.63       7.76q  1 
  6 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.          7.79       7.88q  1 
  7 Brazley, Tawsha              New Mexico                         7.88q  1 
  8 Smith, Sydney                Abilene Christia        7.60       8.03q  2 
  9 Bryant, Zadia                UNLV                    7.78       8.04   2 
 10 Collins, Davina              UNLV                    8.00       8.12   3 
 11 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                  7.97       8.13   3 
 12 Salehpoor, Asal              New Mexico              8.07       8.17   1 
 13 Foster, Joella               Abilene Christia        7.90       8.19   1 
 14 Maxwell, Candise             UNLV                    7.90       8.21   2 
 15 Andreatta, Arianna           New Mexico Highl        8.32       8.35   3 
 16 Pradal, Annelise             Adams State             8.30       8.44   2 
 17 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Christia        7.70       8.49   3 
 18 Smith, Que'Aire              New Mexico St.          8.80       8.99   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peart, Teneshia              TCU                     7.62       7.52  
  2 Spence, Indira               Adams State             7.65       7.54  
  3 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                     7.65       7.57  
  4 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                    7.74       7.68  
  5 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.          7.88       7.84  
  6 Smith, Sydney                Abilene Christia        8.03       7.88  
  7 Woodley, Shahnel             UNLV                    7.76       8.18  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peart, Teneshia              TCU                    23.87      24.39   1 
  2 Corinealdi, Chaniqua         TCU                    24.04      24.57   1 
  3 Williamson, Kelsey           UNLV                   25.51      25.06   3 
  4 Hutson, Wanda                Abilene Christia       24.42      25.07   1 
  5 Blok, Emily                  UNLV                   25.20      25.14   2 
  6 Benton, Leah                 New Mexico St.         24.95      25.31   2 
  7 Pitts, Shirley               New Mexico             25.00      25.37   2 
  8 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico St.         25.58      25.66   3 
  9 Roach, Lindsay               UNLV                   25.63      25.94   4 
 10 Connor, Unique               TCU                    24.21      26.02   2 
 11 St. Louis, Sade-Shari        TCU                    24.02      26.51   1 
 12 Atkinson, Lynette            Abilene Christia       25.60      26.52   3 
 13 Foster, Joella               Abilene Christia       26.67      26.59   5 
 14 Edwards, Deja                UNLV                   26.05      26.65   4 
 15 Ralph, Jazmine               Adams State            26.17      26.78   4 
 16 Andreatta, Arianna           New Mexico Highl       27.45      27.08   5 
 17 Baggoo, Sherry Ann           New Mexico Highl       26.25      27.50   5 
 18 Anderson, Shanea             New Mexico Highl       27.00      27.61   5 
 19 Crawford, Sessyon            New Mexico Highl       26.85      28.27   4 
 20 Roseby, Shanoaleigh          New Mexico Highl       29.55      28.81   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Juarez, Kristal              TCU                    54.80      55.82   1 
  2 Charles, Quinterra           TCU                    55.23      56.34   1 
  3 Pitts, Shirley               New Mexico             55.80      57.67   1 
  4 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico St.         58.16      57.99   2 
  5 Shade, Hayley                TCU                    55.80      58.19   1 
  6 Brazley, Tawsha              New Mexico             57.95      58.35   2 
  7 Connor, Unique               TCU                    55.81      59.22   2 
  8 Kelchner, Rachel             New Mexico             58.70      59.64   3 
  9 Zorich, Brett                UNLV                   59.85      59.90   4 
 10 Miknis, Ashley               New Mexico             59.85    1:00.23   4 
 11 Crawford, Sessyon            New Mexico Highl       59.95    1:02.66   4 
 12 Baggoo, Sherry Ann           New Mexico Highl       58.50    1:02.73   3 
 13 Ostler, Christine            New Mexico           1:03.40    1:03.33   3 
 14 Lewis, Courtney              New Mexico Highl     1:01.00    1:05.19   4 
 15 Payne, Jessica               New Mexico St.       1:02.50    1:05.76   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Ashley               New Mexico           2:12.00    2:13.98  
  2 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico St.       2:16.00    2:18.00  
  3 Motor, Allison               UNLV                 2:19.00    2:21.13  
  4 Adams, Jessica               Adams State          2:15.00    2:21.31  
  5 Reed, Emma                   New Mexico           2:20.00    2:21.76  
  6 Whitehall, Samantha          Hawaii               2:14.66    2:22.88  
  7 Jimenez, Ashlee              Hawaii               2:20.00    2:23.82  
  8 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico St.       2:18.00    2:24.62  
  9 Roper, Brieanna              New Mexico Highl     2:27.00    2:25.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alicia               Adams State          5:00.00    5:03.07  
  2 Roy, Vanessa                 Adams State          5:00.00    5:03.54  
  3 Darling, Alex                New Mexico           5:00.00    5:04.17  
  4 Kemboi, Agnes                TCU                  5:01.40    5:08.27  
  5 Martin, Bianca               New Mexico           5:05.00    5:08.57  
  6 Kuestermeyer, Bailey         UNLV                 5:05.00    5:10.09  
  7 Archer, Nicky                New Mexico           4:55.00    5:10.40  
  8 Thompson, Samantha           New Mexico St.       5:12.71    5:11.42   5:11.415
  9 Mitchell, Cassie             Adams State          5:14.00    5:11.42   5:11.420
 10 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico St.       5:16.00    5:13.60  
 11 Muniz, Sarah                 UNLV                 5:20.00    5:17.01  
 12 Monroe, Sofia                Adams State          5:00.00    5:18.70  
 13 Hurtado, Brittany            New Mexico St.       5:15.30    5:19.48  
 14 LeMaster, Addison            Adams State          5:10.00    5:22.91  
 15 Cary, Janette                Adams State          5:10.00    5:23.53  
 16 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico St.       5:17.00    5:25.36  
 17 Garcia, Carolina             New Mexico Highl     5:34.00    5:26.14  
 18 Dalton, Katie                TCU                  5:03.92    5:29.12  
 19 Monasi, Mariana              Hawaii               5:28.92    5:32.54  
 20 Clay, Melanie                New Mexico St.       5:20.00    5:38.03  
 21 Bedonie, Allision            New Mexico           5:40.00    5:40.15  
 22 McCabe, Kelly                New Mexico           5:30.00    5:42.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tanui, Rose                  TCU                  9:45.49   10:12.19  
  2 McGlynn, Kristen             Adams State         10:15.00   10:23.77  
  3 Boosey, Carolyn              New Mexico          10:05.00   10:28.29  
  4 Archer, Nicky                New Mexico           9:45.00   10:28.32  
  5 Bowerman, Laura              New Mexico          10:30.00   10:37.83  
  6 Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico          10:20.00   10:42.73  
  7 Arenas, Amy                  New Mexico St.      10:28.41   10:43.75  
  8 Quintana, Ashley             Adams State         10:15.00   10:46.53  
  9 Forrester, Jessica           Hawaii              10:32.00   10:49.71  
 10 McDonnell, Chelsa            New Mexico St.      10:34.00   10:51.12  
 11 Flores, Ingrid               New Mexico St.      10:30.00   10:51.82  
 12 Beuster, Lucy                UNLV                11:00.00   11:07.13  
 13 Tedesco, Tava                Hawaii              10:47.42   11:09.15  
 14 Lovato, Ashley               New Mexico Highl    11:52.66   11:37.39  
 15 Montano, Reyna               New Mexico Highl    11:56.60   11:53.09  
 16 Martinez, Sandra             New Mexico Highl    11:53.60   11:53.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico              8.47       8.54q  1 
  2 Matthews, Larissa            TCU                     8.50       8.64q  2 
  3 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico              8.66       8.75q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Candise             UNLV                    8.62       8.85q  3 
  5 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.          9.04       8.98q  1 
  6 Graham, Angella              New Mexico Highl        8.65       9.17q  3 
  7 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.70       9.48q  1 
  8 Straughter, Erin             UNLV                    9.30       9.51q  3 
  9 Clemons, Amanda              Abilene Christia        9.40       9.54   2 
 10 Grasmick, Lindsey            Adams State             9.15       9.82   2 
 11 Brooks, Cassie               Abilene Christia        8.80       9.86   1 
 12 Payne, Jessica               New Mexico St.         10.09      10.10   3 
 13 Flores, Alyssa               New Mexico St.         10.28      10.61   1 
 14 Rutsch, Sarah                Hawaii                  9.95      10.62   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico              8.54       8.47  
  2 Matthews, Larissa            TCU                     8.64       8.58  
  3 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico              8.75       8.77  
  4 Graham, Angella              New Mexico Highl        9.17       8.86  
  5 Maxwell, Candise             UNLV                    8.85       8.98  
  6 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.          8.98       9.01  
  7 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                  9.48       9.60  
  8 Straughter, Erin             UNLV                    9.51       9.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tcu  'A'                                          3:40.02    3:55.76  
     1) Shade, Hayley                   2) Charles, Quinterra             
     3) St. Louis, Sade-Shari           4) Juarez, Kristal                
  2 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:52.00    4:14.09  
     1) Atkinson, Lauren                2) Hutson, Wanda                  
     3) Nixon, Destinee                 4) Atkinson, Lynette              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Amber               Hawaii                 1.87m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  2 Balentine, Samantha          Hawaii                 1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Saddleton, Sarah             Hawaii                 1.75m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Fortner, Sandy               New Mexico             1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Graham, Angella              New Mexico Highl       1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Schweigert, Marin            New Mexico             1.70m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Doyle, Amanda                Adams State            1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Schafer, Stephanie           UNLV                   1.55m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.         1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Rutsch, Sarah                Hawaii                 1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Harris, Renee                Adams State            1.54m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Lauren            New Mexico             3.40m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  1 Fortner, Kelly               New Mexico             3.55m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Menke, Amber                 New Mexico             3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  4 Majumdar, Aditi              New Mexico             3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Buyse, Elizabeth             Abilene Christia       3.45m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Lee, Sara                    New Mexico             3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Montoya, Merissa             New Mexico St.         2.65m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Covington, Neidra            TCU                    6.20m      6.07m   19-11.00 
  2 Gipson, Whitney              TCU                    6.20m      5.90m   19-04.25 
  3 Salehpoor, Asal              New Mexico             5.81m      5.63m   18-05.75 
  4 Cleveland, Jndia             New Mexico St.         5.59m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  4 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico             5.90m      5.53m   18-01.75 
  6 Edwards, Deja                UNLV                   5.72m      5.49m   18-00.25 
  7 Clemons, Amanda              Abilene Christia       5.37m      5.44m   17-10.25 
  8 Collins, Davina              UNLV                   5.70m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  9 Jimenez, Jamilee             Hawaii                 5.65m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Williams, Deann              New Mexico St.         5.23m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 11 Anderson, Shanea             New Mexico Highl       5.54m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 12 Nixon, Destinee              Abilene Christia       5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico St.         5.76m      4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Covington, Neidra            TCU                   13.00m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  2 Apine, Madara                Hawaii                12.80m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  3 Gipson, Whitney              TCU                   12.40m     11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 Nixon, Destinee              Abilene Christia      11.70m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  5 Clemons, Amanda              Abilene Christia      11.75m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 -- Williams, Deann              New Mexico St.        11.00m       FOUL            
 -- Roseby, Shanoaleigh          New Mexico Highl      10.32m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Stormy             TCU                   15.23m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  2 Samuels, Kelsey              TCU                   14.20m     14.94m   49-00.25 
  3 Paxton, Briana               New Mexico            13.63m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  4 Talley, Sara                 TCU                   13.78m     13.05m   42-09.75 
  5 Lindquist, Rebecca           Adams State           12.64m     12.23m   40-01.50 
  6 Onosai, Careena              Hawaii                13.03m     11.82m   38-09.50 
  7 Bohnen, Jenna                Adams State           12.20m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  8 Huckle, Kelsey               Adams State           12.29m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  9 Carter, Ebonee               New Mexico Highl      11.99m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 10 Keenan, TeRina               Hawaii                13.11m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 11 Harris, Renee                Adams State                      11.12m   36-05.75 
 12 Bookout, Larissa             New Mexico Highl      10.72m     11.01m   36-01.50 
 13 Doyle, Amanda                Adams State                      10.99m   36-00.75 
 14 Wood, Jordan                 New Mexico St.        11.45m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 15 Donley, Catrina              Adams State           10.64m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 16 Christie, Kemoy              New Mexico Highl      12.00m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 17 Dominguez, Victoria          New Mexico Highl      10.00m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 18 Brown, Iman                  New Mexico Highl      10.00m      9.89m   32-05.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 MacCorquodale, Emma          Hawaii                15.65m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  2 Bingson, Amanda              UNLV                  16.42m     16.39m   53-09.25 
  3 Grimes, Randi                New Mexico St.        16.73m     15.71m   51-06.50 
  4 Newby, Paige                 Abilene Christia      15.00m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  5 Borden, Anika                Hawaii                16.56m     15.37m   50-05.25 
  6 Rios, Danielle               UNLV                  12.40m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Ellison, LaShante            UNLV                  14.60m     14.95m   49-00.75 
  8 Bohnen, Jenna                Adams State           14.68m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  9 Barnard, Michelle            New Mexico St.        15.37m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 10 Lakey, Shalania              Abilene Christia      14.00m     14.20m   46-07.25 
 11 Williams, Tami               New Mexico            14.30m     13.60m   44-07.50 
 12 Carter, Ebonee               New Mexico Highl      13.38m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 13 Swatwood, Sarah              Unattached            13.00m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 14 Donley, Catrina              Adams State           12.84m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 15 Dominguez, Victoria          New Mexico Highl      12.70m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 16 Lindquist, Rebecca           Adams State           12.59m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 17 Huckle, Kelsey               Adams State           12.00m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 18 Lowe, Vanessa                New Mexico St.        11.91m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 19 Bookout, Larissa             New Mexico Highl       9.79m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoneham, OJ                 TCU                     6.85       6.82q  1 
  2 Dawson, Skye                 TCU                     6.83       6.83q  2 
  3 Silmon, Charles              TCU                     6.67       6.84q  1 
  4 Dungey, Mychal               TCU                     6.84       6.87q  2 
  5 Barnes, Mark                 TCU                     6.90       6.89q  2 
  6 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico              6.85       6.94q  1 
  7 Douglas, James               Adams State             7.04       6.98q  2 
  8 Browning, Josh               Adams State             7.17       7.02q  1 
  9 Trujillo, Thomas             New Mexico              6.94       7.05   1 
 10 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Christia        6.90       7.20   2 
 11 Kirk, Ty                     New Mexico              7.15       7.24   2 
 12 Smith, Zach                  New Mexico              7.25       7.29   2 
 13 Partridge, Sean              Adams State             7.18       7.34   1 
 14 White, Codie                 Adams State             7.30       7.60   2 
 15 Baggs, Nathan                Abilene Christia        7.00       7.63   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Silmon, Charles              TCU                     6.84       6.80  
  2 Dungey, Mychal               TCU                     6.87       6.81  
  3 Dawson, Skye                 TCU                     6.83       6.84   6.834
  4 Barnes, Mark                 TCU                     6.89       6.84   6.838
  5 Stoneham, OJ                 TCU                     6.82       6.91  
  6 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico              6.94       6.92  
  7 Douglas, James               Adams State             6.98       6.95  
  8 Browning, Josh               Adams State             7.02       7.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dungey, Mychal               TCU                    21.00      21.17   1 
  2 Jackson, Desmond             Abilene Christia       21.00      21.52   1 
  3 Love, Matt                   TCU                    21.40      21.68   2  21.673
  4 Barnes, Mark                 TCU                    21.20      21.68   1  21.674
  5 Henry, Clemore               TCU                    21.39      21.73   2 
  6 Guy, Dell                    TCU                    21.30      21.75   1 
  7 Trujillo, Thomas             New Mexico             21.40      22.15   2 
  8 Geary, Jordan                Abilene Christia       21.70      22.32   3 
  9 Baca, Adrian                 Adams State            22.30      22.68   3 
 10 Garnett, Robert              Abilene Christia       22.65      23.46   3 
 11 Vargas, Marcus               Adams State            22.80      23.57   3 
 12 Baggs, Nathan                Abilene Christia       23.88      24.00   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Love, Matt                   TCU                    47.20      47.49   1 
  2 Henry, Clemore               TCU                    47.30      47.90   1 
  3 Guy, Dell                    TCU                    47.25      48.03   1 
  4 Lovato, Josh                 New Mexico             50.86      50.49   2 
  5 Halladay, Derek              New Mexico             50.50      50.52   2 
  6 Montoya, Derek               New Mexico             50.20      50.63   2 
  7 Jallow, Joseph               Adams State            51.00      51.71   3 
  8 Cropper, Justin              Adams State            52.38      51.97   3 
  9 Clark, Chad                  New Mexico             49.98      52.36   1 
 10 Pierce, Marcus               Adams State            52.00      52.83   3 
 11 Hogg, Darian                 Abilene Christia       54.00      52.94   3 
 12 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Christia       52.75      53.23   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zurko, Sean                  TCU                  1:49.62    1:51.18  
  2 Cote, Raffi                  New Mexico           1:54.25    1:52.39  
  3 Bishop, David                New Mexico           1:52.00    1:52.92  
  4 Obrien, Jack                 TCU                  1:51.21    1:53.24  
  5 Graham, Andrew               Adams State          1:52.00    1:54.03  
  6 Millington, Ross             New Mexico           1:52.00    1:54.32  
  7 Steadman, Ryan               New Mexico                      1:55.50  
  8 Scheer, Sid                  New Mexico           2:01.00    2:01.76  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kigen, Festus                TCU                  4:02.50    4:11.37  
  2 Kirwa, Jacob                 New Mexico           4:05.00    4:11.50  
  3 Gauthier, Anthony            Adams State          4:07.00    4:12.74  
  4 Soucy, Drew                  Adams State          4:10.00    4:19.29  
  5 Pels, Jeff                   TCU                  4:16.15    4:22.20  
  6 Calmes, Keegan               Adams State          4:08.00    4:24.29  
  7 Huffer, Dean                 Adams State          4:15.00    4:25.31  
  8 Birdsong, Brandon            Adams State          4:14.00    4:26.64  
  9 Divizia, Joey                Adams State                     4:30.84  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDowell, Andrew             Abilene Christia        7.83       8.12q  1 
  2 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico              8.25       8.33q  2 
  3 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Christia        8.26       8.37q  1 
  4 York, Richard                New Mexico              8.40       8.51q  1 
  5 Fair, Pierce                 Adams State             8.51       8.52q  2  8.513
  6 Wilson, Brian                New Mexico              8.50       8.52q  1  8.519
  7 Geiger, Michael              Adams State             8.67       8.54q  1 
  8 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Christia        8.70       8.64q  2 
  9 Lee, Jeremy                  New Mexico              9.30       9.40   2 
 10 Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia        9.35       9.55   2 
 11 Pitts, Jordan                TCU                     7.92      12.93   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McDowell, Andrew             Abilene Christia        8.12       8.09  
  2 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico              8.33       8.11  
  3 Johnson, Kevin               Abilene Christia        8.37       8.24  
  4 Fair, Pierce                 Adams State             8.52       8.46  
  5 York, Richard                New Mexico              8.51       8.54  
  6 Wilson, Brian                New Mexico              8.52       8.60  
  7 Geiger, Michael              Adams State             8.54       8.79  
  8 Rasor, Michael               Abilene Christia        8.64       8.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tcu  'A'                                          3:08.68    3:16.20  
     1) Pitts, Jordan                   2) Zurko, Sean                    
     3) Renfro, Clint                   4) Stoneham, OJ                   
  2 Abilene Christian  'A'                            3:19.00    3:32.44  
     1) Jackson, Desmond                2) McDowell, Andrew               
     3) Garnett, Robert                 4) Geary, Jordan                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia       1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cantrell, Aaron              Abilene Christia       4.95m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  1 Walker, Kyle                 New Mexico             5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Sohl, Blair                  Adams State            4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Potter, Sam                  New Mexico             4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Dodds, Chris                 New Mexico             4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 White, Codie                 Adams State            4.19m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Ehlers, Landon               Abilene Christia       4.95m         NH            
 -- Petty, Parker                Abilene Christia       4.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Ramon                Abilene Christia       7.10m      7.04m   23-01.25 
  2 Spencer, Kendall             New Mexico             7.17m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  3 York, Richard                New Mexico             6.70m      6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Dawson, Skye                 TCU                    7.40m      6.75m   22-01.75 
  5 Kirk, Ty                     New Mexico             6.63m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  6 Lee, Jeremy                  New Mexico             6.00m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 -- Smith, Zach                  New Mexico             6.98m       FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Brian                New Mexico             6.40m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Sparks, Ramon                Abilene Christia      15.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                   17.48m     16.97m   55-08.25 
  2 Jones, Nick                  Abilene Christia      16.50m     16.68m   54-08.75 
  3 Killen, Thomas               TCU                   16.15m     14.82m   48-07.50 
  4 Narez, Miquel                Adams State           15.20m     14.42m   47-03.75 
  5 Maestas, Brad                New Mexico            12.80m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 -- Maldonado, Daniel            Adams State           16.34m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fleet, Tyler                 Abilene Christia      17.28m     16.98m   55-08.50 
  2 Maldonado, Daniel            Adams State           15.75m     16.81m   55-02.00 
  3 Santerre, Jake               Adams State           16.00m     14.81m   48-07.25 
  4 Narez, Miquel                Adams State           14.79m     13.46m   44-02.00 
  5 Maestas, Brad                New Mexico            13.00m     11.70m   38-04.75 
Thursday, April 17
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Mt. SAC Relays
Friday, April 18
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Bryan Clay Invitational
Saturday, April 19
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Long Beach State Invitational
Friday, April 25
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Friday, May 02
All Day - 
Track & Field
vs. Don Kirby Tailwind Open
Sunday, May 04
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Payton Jordan Invitational
Thursday, May 08
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Twilight Invitational
Wednesday, May 14
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
E-News