LoboTV


Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2010 10:05 PM
      New Mexico Classic and Combined Events 2010 - 2/5/2010 to 2/6/2010       
                       The Albuquerque Convention Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 43  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Green, Nick            Texas Tech                7.12   3    840
  2       Arnold, Jake           Asics                     7.14   1    833
  3       York, Richard          New Mexico                7.15   2    830
  4       Zazueta, Fabian        Arizona                   7.21   6    809
  5       Salzmann, Adam         Colorado                  7.26   2    792
  6       Von Hagen, Alex        Colorado                  7.30   1    779
  6       McGovern, Chris        Arizona                   7.30   2    779
  8       Hardin, James          Abilene Chri              7.32   3    772
  8       Cardey, Kevin          Stanford                  7.32   4    772
 10       Wilson, Brian          New Mexico                7.36   1    759
 10       Taylor, Eddie          Colorado                  7.36   3    759
 12       Schur, Sam             Sacramento S              7.37   1    755
 12       Williamson, Matt       Sacramento S              7.37   2    755
 14       Palicia, Noah          Air Force                 7.38   1    752
 14       Dills, James           Air Force                 7.38   6    752
 16       Petty, Parker          Abilene Chri              7.40   6    745
 16       Bailey, Darien         Stanford                  7.40   5    745
 18       Ringrose, Jacob        Air Force                 7.41   5    742
 19       McMillin, Josh         Colorado St.              7.43   4    736
 19       Tibbs, Michael         Air Force                 7.43   4    736
 21       Lee, Jeremy            New Mexico                7.46   5    726
 22       Ipsen, Todd            Colorado                  7.48   5    719
 23       O'Bryant, Blair        Air Force                 7.51   4    710
 24       Hopkins, Brian         Uc-Colo. Spg              7.67   6    659
 --       Zavala, Chuck          Texas Tech                 DNS   3 
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Lloyd, Kelsey          Texas Tech                8.49   5   1019
  2       Grimes, Katie          Texas Tech                8.69   5    976
  3       Pearson, Emily         Unattached                8.75   1    963
  4       Fortner, Sandy         New Mexico                8.82   5    948
  5       Graham, Angella        New Mexico H              8.88   6    935
  6       Hancock, Valerie       Texas State               8.94   1    922
  7       Goodwin, Naima         Sacramento S              9.16   1    877
  8       Tillett, Tiffany       Stanford                  9.20   4    869
  9       Pittman, Aleese        New Mexico J              9.21   6    867
  9       Beemer, Brianne        Colorado                  9.21   3    867
 11       Malone, Lindsey        Unattached                9.22   4    865
 12       Doyle, Amanda          Adams State               9.23   3    862
 13       Chamberlin, Lydia      Tulsa                     9.26   1    856
 14       Lyssy, Danessa         Texas State               9.30   9    848
 14       Withrow, Jessica       Abilene Chri              9.30   2    848
 16       Evans, Katherine       Texas State               9.31   2    846
 17       Brus, Cate             Colorado St.              9.32   7    844
 18       McCarty, Danielle      Air Force                 9.33   3    842
 19       Dreher, Katie          Colorado                  9.34   7    840
 20       Frank, Alyssa          Colorado                  9.36   9    836
 21       Odneal, Holly          Colorado                  9.43   8    822
 22       Kugler, Kristen        Colorado St.              9.52   2    804
 23       Wagner, Sophia         Colorado St.              9.54   6    800
 24       Blair, Jessica         Abilene Chri              9.55   9    798
 25       Egarter, Lisa          Arizona                   9.58   3    792
 26       Harber, Charlene       Arizona                   9.68   4    773
 27       Barrett, Christina     New Mexico J              9.70   8    769
 28       Celma, Baiba           Sacramento S              9.71   2    767
 29       Harris, Renee          Adams State               9.93  10    725
 30       Wood, Jordan           New Mexico S              9.99   8    714
 31       Hart, Lindsay          Mesa State               10.15  10    684
 32       French, Phaelen        Air Force                10.32  10    653
 33       Rollins, Jasmine       Colorado St.             10.38   8    643
 34       Elliott, Sherrea       Colorado St.             10.78   6    573
 35       Vandergeest, Kim       New Mexico H             10.93   7    548
 --       Anthony, Dedria        New Mexico J               DNS   7 
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14:09.47  2010                                                 
   NCAA Prov: P 14:32.47  2010                                                 
    Conv Ctr: T 14:26.92  2007        Josh Rohatinsky, BYU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dixon, Dustin          Missouri Sou          14:58.63  
  2       Benkert, Brennan       Missouri Sou          15:04.61  
  3       O'Neill, John          Colorado St.          15:16.08  
  4       Lesser, Andrew         Colorado St.          15:25.52  
  5       Carmi, Yuval           Unattached            15:27.77  
  6       Mathis, Josh           Missouri Sou          15:30.27  
  7       Hicks, Dustin          Unattached            15:32.58  
  8       Fenton, Ryan           Unattached            15:40.05  
  9       Vail, Peter            Unattached            15:51.55  
 10       Bodnar, Adam           Colorado Min          15:52.90  
 11       Jackson, James         Colorado Min          15:58.59  
 12    12 Martinez, Nick         Unattached            15:58.78  
 13    14 Miranda, Izzie         lcu                   15:59.13  
 14       Stillwell, Brian       Colorado Min          15:59.39  
 15       Kasberg, Mike          Colorado Min          16:01.46  
 16       Niggemann, Nick        Missouri Sou          16:05.37  
 17       Sumerlin, Tim          Abilene Chri          16:21.06  
 18    15 Ngeno, Edwin           Unattached            16:54.17  
 --       Pelletier, Seth        Air Force                  DNF  
 --       Stallings, Mark        Unattached                 DNS  
 --       Galli, Christopher     Unattached                 DNS  
 
Event 44  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Beemer, Brianne        Colorado               2:21.57   3    802
  2       Kugler, Kristen        Colorado St.           2:22.04   4    796
  3       French, Phaelen        Air Force              2:25.44   1    751
  4       Withrow, Jessica       Abilene Chri           2:25.87   4    746
  5       Lloyd, Kelsey          Texas Tech             2:27.14   4    729
  6       Harris, Renee          Adams State            2:28.43   2    713
  7       Pearson, Emily         Unattached             2:31.68   4    672
  8       Brus, Cate             Colorado St.           2:32.29   2    664
  9       Wagner, Sophia         Colorado St.           2:32.60   2    661
 10       Frank, Alyssa          Colorado               2:33.73   2    647
 11       McCarty, Danielle      Air Force              2:33.88   3    645
 12       Graham, Angella        New Mexico H           2:33.90   2    645
 13       Fortner, Sandy         New Mexico             2:34.23   4    641
 14       Egarter, Lisa          Arizona                2:34.46   4    638
 15       Hancock, Valerie       Texas State            2:35.19   3    629
 16       Odneal, Holly          Colorado               2:36.12   2    618
 17       Evans, Katherine       Texas State            2:36.49   3    614
 18       Harber, Charlene       Arizona                2:36.87   3    609
 19       Wood, Jordan           New Mexico S           2:37.76   1    599
 20       Doyle, Amanda          Adams State            2:38.43   4    591
 21       Pittman, Aleese        New Mexico J           2:38.77   1    587
 22       Goodwin, Naima         Sacramento S           2:39.18   4    582
 23       Hart, Lindsay          Mesa State             2:42.22   1    548
 24       Celma, Baiba           Sacramento S           2:42.82   3    541
 25       Chamberlin, Lydia      Tulsa                  2:45.16   4    515
 26       Lyssy, Danessa         Texas State            2:49.34   2    470
 27       Barrett, Christina     New Mexico J           2:50.24   1    461
 28       Grimes, Katie          Texas Tech             2:55.90   3    404
 29       Malone, Lindsey        Unattached             2:56.02   3    403
 30       Rollins, Jasmine       Colorado St.           2:57.74   1    386
 31       Tillett, Tiffany       Stanford               2:58.51   3    379
 32       Elliott, Sherrea       Colorado St.           3:27.08   1    155
 --       Dreher, Katie          Colorado                   DNS   2 
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:33.78  2010                                                 
   NCAA Prov: P 17:10.78  2010                                                 
    Conv Ctr: T 16:35.81  2007        Whitney McDonald, BYU                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Feest, Nicole          Boulder Runn          17:02.37P 
  2       Hemphill, Kristen      Unattached            17:50.84  
  3       Gerk, Kendra           Colorado St.          17:52.99  
  4       Rastall, Ellie         Colorado St.          17:57.95  
  5       Schultz, Camille       New Mexico S          18:07.13  
  6       Ward, Katherine        Air Force             18:21.32  
  7       Williams, Rachel       San Diego St          18:28.29  
  8       Arenas, Amy            New Mexico S          18:29.92  
  9       Peters, Nicole         Colorado St.          18:34.60  
 10       Flores, Xenia          Metropolitan          18:40.29  
 11       Davis, Jordan          San Diego St          19:23.87  
 12       Martinez, Michelle     San Diego St          19:43.36  
 13       Beyers, Sara           San Diego St          19:46.07  
 14       Martinez, Sandra       New Mexico H          19:48.37  
 15       Montano, Reyna         New Mexico H          20:27.78  
 --       Garcia, Carolina       New Mexico H               DNS  
 
Event 25  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:38.78  2010                                                  
   NCAA Prov: P 9:53.98  2010                                                  
    Conv Ctr: T 9:53.46  2009        Unattached, Unattached                    
                         Martinez,Adkinson,Lara,Macias                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State  'A'                                   10:00.94  
  2 Boulder Running Company/Adidas  'A'                10:04.24  
  3 Western State  'A'                                 10:05.38  
  4 Colorado Mines  'A'                                10:06.76  
 
Event 9  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:15.68  2010                                                 
   NCAA Prov: P 11:40.21  2009                                                 
    Conv Ctr: T 11:37.96  2007        BYU, BYU                                 
                          Magill, Mazan, Clark, and Fowler                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State  'A'                                   12:02.86  
  2 Adams State  'B'                                   12:08.26  
  3 Western State  'A'                                 12:15.34  
  4 Colorado Mines  'A'                                12:24.39  
  5 New Mexico St.  'A'                                12:31.29  
Friday, April 25
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Brutus Hamilton Invitational
Friday, May 02
All Day - 
Track & Field
vs. Don Kirby Tailwind Open
Sunday, May 04
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Payton Jordan Invitational
Thursday, May 08
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Air Force Twilight Invitational
Wednesday, May 14
All Day - 
Track & Field
at Mountain West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
E-News