LoboTV


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to Lobo Aquatic Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005
                            UNM & NMSU - 1/29/2005                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of New Mexico  'B'                          NT    1:50.30   11  
     1) Vandam, Katy                    2) Evans, Rachel                  
     3) Hale, Jennifer                  4) Syverson, Jenna                
       29.01    59.88  1:26.41  1:50.30                                    
  2 University Of New Mexico  'A'                          NT    1:50.89    4  
     1) Thomson, Whitney                2) Zarins, Andrea                 
     3) Dunavant, Aimee                 4) Soldow, Kelly                  
       28.31  1:00.27  1:26.45  1:50.89                                    
  3 New Mexico State University  'A'                       NT    1:51.21    2  
     1) Baur, Iika                      2) Goransson, Alexandra           
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin               4) Bohm, Carolyn                  
       28.62    59.88  1:26.95  1:51.21                                    
  4 New Mexico State University  'B'                       NT    1:59.83  
     1) Dewey, Brittany                 2) Choitz, LiAnne                 
     3) Prossick, Jamie                 4) Wahle, Bobbi                   
       39.30           1:35.04  1:59.83                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overeem, Nicole              Unm                       NT   11:02.72    9  
       29.34  1:00.53  1:32.77  2:05.63  2:38.50  3:11.40  3:44.47  4:17.99
     4:51.32  5:24.56  5:58.06  6:31.60  7:05.15  7:38.81  8:12.67  8:46.57
     9:20.65  9:54.97 10:29.19 11:02.72                                    
  2 Verbrugge, Megan             Unm                       NT   11:08.48    4  
       30.49  1:03.09  1:35.94  2:09.17  2:42.30  3:15.42  3:48.75  4:22.12
     4:56.10  5:30.13  6:03.26  6:36.36  7:10.25  7:44.51  8:18.89  8:53.42
     9:27.03 10:01.29 10:35.42 11:08.48                                    
  3 Adnan, Amina                 Unm                       NT   11:15.43    3  
       29.44  1:01.06  1:33.22  2:05.55  2:38.36  3:11.16  3:43.97  4:17.11
     4:50.25  5:23.94  6:02.85  6:38.96  7:14.94  7:50.33  8:25.37  9:00.74
     9:36.09 10:10.08 10:43.29 11:15.43                                    
  4 Kaufmann, Karen              Nmsu                      NT   11:15.87    2  
       30.95  1:03.69  1:37.11  2:11.50  2:45.89  3:20.30  3:54.49  4:28.43
     5:03.09  5:37.52  6:11.74  6:46.30  7:20.98  7:55.35  8:29.75  9:03.85
     9:37.87 10:11.55 10:44.41 11:15.87                                    
  5 Choitz, LiAnne               Nmsu                      NT   11:43.99    1  
       30.33  1:03.75  1:38.24  2:13.49  2:49.11  3:24.37  3:59.46  4:35.48
     5:11.14  5:46.95  6:22.90  6:59.13  7:35.08  8:10.45  8:46.99  9:22.66
     9:58.41 10:34.05 11:09.47 11:43.99                                    
  6 Thomson, Maggie              Nmsu                      NT   11:49.66  
       31.70  1:05.72  1:40.73  2:15.97  2:51.72  3:27.44  4:03.27  4:39.14
     5:15.12  5:51.32  6:27.38  7:03.42  7:39.61  8:15.56  8:51.16  9:26.79
    10:02.79 10:38.84 11:14.53 11:49.66                                    
  7 Kaplan, Geneva               Nmsu                      NT  x12:04.32  
       33.30  1:08.17  1:44.07  2:20.21  2:56.80  3:33.08  4:09.51  4:46.59
     5:23.33  5:59.91  6:36.84  7:13.44  7:50.37  8:26.99  9:04.18  9:40.96
    10:17.59 10:53.84 11:29.95 12:04.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarins, Andrea               Unm                       NT    1:58.29    9  
       28.31    58.39  1:28.78  1:58.29                                    
  2 Bohm, Carolyn                Nmsu                      NT    1:58.53    4  
       28.57    58.95  1:29.19  1:58.53                                    
  3 Soldow, Kelly                Unm                       NT    1:59.23    3  
       28.54    59.16  1:29.42  1:59.23                                    
  4 Gutierrez, Clarissa          Nmsu                      NT    2:03.87    2  
       28.92  1:00.17  1:32.14  2:03.87                                    
  5 Trybus, Brittany             Unm                       NT    2:10.39    1  
       29.63  1:02.31  1:36.17  2:10.39                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarridge, Tori              Unm                       NT      58.62    9  
       28.79    58.62                                                      
  2 Baur, Iika                   Nmsu                      NT    1:01.30    4  
       29.91  1:01.30                                                      
  3 Vandam, Katy                 Unm                       NT    1:02.08    3  
       30.26  1:02.08                                                      
  4 Dewey, Brittany              Nmsu                      NT    1:02.85    1.5
       30.74  1:02.85                                                      
  4 LaBree, Ashley               Unm                       NT    1:02.85    1.5
       30.77  1:02.85                                                      
  6 Wahle, Bobbi                 Nmsu                      NT    1:04.54  
       31.33  1:04.54                                                      
  7 Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT   x1:06.64  
       32.22  1:06.64                                                      
  8 Pezzotti, Cheryl             Nmsu                      NT   x1:10.66  
       33.22  1:10.66                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Rachel                Unm                       NT    1:08.21    9  
       31.99  1:08.21                                                      
  2 Goransson, Alexandra         Nmsu                      NT    1:08.87    4  
       32.76  1:08.87                                                      
  3 Miller, Robyn                Unm                       NT    1:10.76    3  
       33.72  1:10.76                                                      
  4 Jacobson, Sarah              Unm                       NT    1:13.45    2  
       34.43  1:13.45                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunavant, Aimee              Unm                       NT    2:11.39    9  
       29.64  1:03.21  1:36.55  2:11.39                                    
  2 Thomson, Whitney             Unm                       NT    2:12.95    4  
       29.34  1:02.73  1:36.74  2:12.95                                    
  3 Lillhage, Nicolin            Nmsu                      NT    2:15.41    3  
       29.98  1:04.64  1:39.27  2:15.41                                    
  4 Prossick, Jamie              Nmsu                      NT    2:26.77    2  
       32.68  1:09.79  1:47.46  2:26.77                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Syverson, Jenna              Unm                       NT      24.28    9  
  2 Leckovic, Kelsey             Unm                       NT      25.41    4  
  3 Gutierrez, Clarissa          Nmsu                      NT      26.09    3  
  4 Wahle, Bobbi                 Nmsu                      NT      26.12    2  
  5 Pezzotti, Cheryl             Nmsu                      NT      26.71    1  
  6 Schmaltz, Kodi               Unm                       NT      26.92  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clarridge, Tori              Unm                       NT      53.29    9  
       26.03    53.29                                                      
  2 Bohm, Carolyn                Nmsu                      NT      54.70    4  
       26.80    54.70                                                      
  3 Syverson, Jenna              Unm                       NT      54.91    3  
       27.69    54.91                                                      
  4 Soldow, Kelly                Unm                       NT      55.22    2  
       27.11    55.22                                                      
  5 Goransson, Alexandra         Nmsu                      NT      55.83    1  
       27.01    55.83                                                      
  6 Vandam, Katy                 Unm                       NT     x56.54  
       27.25    56.54                                                      
  7 Pezzotti, Cheryl             Nmsu                      NT    1:00.63  
       28.99  1:00.63                                                      
  8 Prossick, Jamie              Nmsu                      NT   x1:00.99  
       28.78  1:00.99                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baur, Iika                   Nmsu                      NT    2:14.49    9  
       31.94  1:06.39  1:41.13  2:14.49                                    
  2 Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT    2:16.21    4  
       32.61  1:06.99  1:41.91  2:16.21                                    
  3 Adnan, Nadia                 Unm                       NT    2:18.68    3  
       33.33  1:07.65  1:42.98  2:18.68                                    
  4 Adnan, Amina                 Unm                       NT    2:18.74    2  
       32.95  1:07.43  1:43.01  2:18.74                                    
  5 Choitz, LiAnne               Nmsu                      NT    2:24.25    1  
       33.38  1:09.80  1:47.70  2:24.25                                    
  6 Wahle, Bobbi                 Nmsu                      NT    2:27.27  
       34.86  1:11.92  1:49.31  2:27.27                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Rachel                Unm                       NT    2:32.94    9  
       34.96  1:14.31  1:53.14  2:32.94                                    
  2 Verbrugge, Megan             Unm                       NT    2:40.99    4  
       37.27  1:19.17  2:00.43  2:40.99                                    
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dewey, Brittany              Nmsu                      NT    5:27.40    9  
       29.32  1:02.04  1:34.61  2:07.47  2:40.37  3:13.52  3:47.24  4:20.90
     4:54.48  5:27.40                                                      
  2 Kaufmann, Karen              Nmsu                      NT    5:33.96    4  
       31.16  1:04.10  1:37.23  2:11.28  2:45.25  3:19.17  3:53.04  4:27.05
     5:00.93  5:33.96                                                      
  3 Kaplan, Geneva               Nmsu                      NT    5:49.04    3  
       32.82  1:07.18  1:41.69  2:16.86  2:52.22  3:27.83  4:03.44  4:39.35
     5:14.88  5:49.04                                                      
  4 Thomson, Maggie              Nmsu                      NT   x5:49.72  
       31.35  1:05.73  1:40.95  2:16.47  2:52.13  3:27.47  4:02.94  4:38.76
     5:14.50  5:49.72                                                      
 -- Zarins, Andrea               Unm                       NT   X5:16.85  
       29.37  1:01.67  1:33.84  2:05.80  2:37.47  3:08.99  3:40.79  4:12.97
     4:45.21  5:16.85                                                      
 -- Dunavant, Aimee              Unm                       NT   X5:23.02  
       30.71  1:03.73  1:36.66  2:09.24  2:41.94  3:14.62  3:47.38  4:19.94
     4:52.61  5:23.02                                                      
 -- Hale, Jennifer               Unm                       NT   X5:23.19  
       29.40  1:01.23  1:33.52  2:06.28  2:39.31  3:12.72  3:45.90  4:19.15
     4:51.58  5:23.19                                                      
 -- Leckovic, Kelsey             Unm                       NT   X5:28.36  
       30.04  1:03.04  1:36.71  2:10.66  2:44.12  3:17.41  3:51.32  4:24.45
     4:57.20  5:28.36                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lillhage, Nicolin            Nmsu                      NT    1:02.25    9  
       28.32  1:02.25                                                      
  2 Prossick, Jamie              Nmsu                      NT    1:04.72    4  
       29.74  1:04.72                                                      
  3 Gutierrez, Clarissa          Nmsu                      NT    1:05.95    3  
       30.71  1:05.95                                                      
 -- Miller, Robyn                Unm                       NT     X59.09  
       28.27    59.09                                                      
 -- Thomson, Whitney             Unm                       NT   X1:00.66  
       28.29  1:00.66                                                      
 -- Jacobson, Sarah              Unm                       NT   X1:02.29  
       29.44  1:02.29                                                      
 -- LaBree, Ashley               Unm                       NT   X1:04.23  
       30.42  1:04.23                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lillhage, Nicolin            Nmsu                      NT    4:45.19    9  
       30.49  1:05.06  1:41.13  2:16.72  2:58.64  3:40.01  4:13.35  4:45.19
  2 Choitz, LiAnne               Nmsu                      NT    5:06.06    4  
       33.17  1:11.80  1:50.57  2:29.31  3:13.27  3:57.34  4:32.15  5:06.06
  3 Prossick, Jamie              Nmsu                      NT    5:10.64    3  
       32.94  1:09.41  1:51.50  2:32.74  3:16.24  3:59.66  4:36.26  5:10.64
 -- Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT   X4:54.62  
       32.43  1:09.70  1:47.46  2:24.25  3:06.10  3:48.58  4:22.47  4:54.62
 -- Adnan, Amina                 Unm                       NT   X4:55.64  
       33.83  1:12.05  1:50.16  2:27.60  3:07.81  3:49.81  4:23.75  4:55.64
 -- Adnan, Nadia                 Unm                       NT   X5:10.31  
       34.75  1:13.02  1:50.27  2:28.46  3:13.41  3:58.88  4:34.75  5:10.31
 -- Overeem, Nicole              Unm                       NT   X5:17.47  
       33.10  1:10.44  1:52.65  2:32.80  3:21.22  4:09.70  4:43.38  5:17.47
 -- Trybus, Brittany             Unm                       NT   X5:21.46  
       33.46  1:11.50  1:53.59  2:35.07  3:21.86  4:09.67  4:45.88  5:21.46
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Mexico State University  'A'                       NT    1:42.03   11  
     1) Goransson, Alexandra            2) Gutierrez, Clarissa            
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin               4) Bohm, Carolyn                  
       25.84    51.74  1:17.18  1:42.03                                    
  2 New Mexico State University  'B'                       NT    1:48.45    4  
     1) Dewey, Brittany                 2) Pezzotti, Cheryl               
     3) Thomson, Maggie                 4) Kaufmann, Karen                
       26.19    52.73  1:20.59  1:48.45                                    
 -- University Of New Mexico  'B'                          NT   X1:38.91  
     1) Hale, Jennifer                  2) Leckovic, Kelsey               
     3) Clarridge, Tori                 4) Thomson, Whitney               
       25.55    50.64  1:14.52  1:38.91                                    
 -- University Of New Mexico  'A'                          NT   X1:39.21  
     1) Syverson, Jenna                 2) Soldow, Kelly                  
     3) Vandam, Katy                    4) Miller, Robyn                  
       24.58    49.15  1:14.62  1:39.21                                    
 -- University Of New Mexico  'C'                          NT   X1:45.70  
     1) Zarins, Andrea                  2) Dunavant, Aimee                
     3) LaBree, Ashley                  4) Schmaltz, Kodi                 
       26.05    52.89  1:19.22  1:45.70                                    
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Becca                Unm                       NT     365.55    9  
  2 Quinn, Carrie                Unm                       NT     295.66    4  
  3 Garcia, Joanne               Unm                       NT     238.43    3  
  4 Shields, Andrea              Nmsu                      NT     197.49    2  
 
Event 16  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Becca                Unm                       NT     311.10    9  
  2 Quinn, Carrie                Unm                       NT     286.20    4  
  3 Shields, Andrea              Nmsu                      NT     199.36    3  
  4 Garcia, Joanne               Unm                       NT     196.58    2  
E-News