LoboTV


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to Lobo Aquatic Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005
                          UNM & Utah Dual - 1/15/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Utah  'A'                                NT    1:49.90   11  
     1) Jensen, Leah                    2) Kich, Adrianne                 
     3) Blair, Michelle                 4) Barefield, Amy                 
  2 University of New Mexico  'A'                          NT    1:50.68    4  
     1) Thomson, Whitney                2) Evans, Rachel                  
     3) Hale, Jennifer                  4) Syverson, Jenna                
  3 University of Utah  'C'                                NT    1:51.50    2  
     1) Trapp, Jamie                    2) Huff, Lezah                    
     3) Smith, Kendall                  4) Walker, Amber                  
  4 University of New Mexico  'B'                          NT    1:54.05  
     1) LeBree, Ashley                  2) Zarins, Andrea                 
     3) Vandam, Katy                    4) Soldow, Kelly                  
  5 University of Utah  'B'                                NT   x1:54.40  
     1) Martin, Marissa                 2) Coburn, Adrienne               
     3) Demchuk, Meghan                 4) McInturff, Alison              
  6 University of Utah  'D'                                NT   x1:56.23  
     1) Smith, Aubrey                   2) Tidwell, Caitlin               
     3) Stapley, Maddie                 4) Young, Melissa                 
  7 University of New Mexico  'C'                          NT   x2:01.75  
     1) Adnan, Nadia                    2) Morsilli, Heather              
     3) Jacobson, Sarah                 4) Schmaltz, Kodi                 
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanczuk, Marta            Utah                      NT   10:26.37    9  
  2 Curci, Rachael               Utah                      NT   10:45.45    4  
  3 Sweny, Loren                 Utah                      NT   10:54.71    3  
  4 Overeem, Nicole              Unm                       NT   11:02.80    2  
  5 Fleisch, Meghan              Utah                      NT  x11:06.14  
  6 Adnan, Amina                 Unm                       NT   11:15.93    1  
  7 Trybus, Brittany             Unm                       NT   11:41.32  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McInturff, Alison            Utah                      NT    1:53.12    9  
  2 Miller, Robyn                Unm                       NT    1:53.23    4  
  3 Coburn, Adrienne             Utah                      NT    1:58.56    3  
  4 Young, Melissa               Utah                      NT    1:59.20    2  
  5 Demchuk, Meghan              Utah                      NT   x1:59.44  
  6 Leckovic, Kelsey             Unm                       NT    2:01.89    1  
  7 Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT    2:05.11  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trapp, Jamie                 Utah                      NT      58.64    9  
  2 Clarridge, Tori              Unm                       NT    1:00.06    4  
  3 Jensen, Leah                 Utah                      NT    1:00.13    3  
  4 Martin, Marissa              Utah                      NT    1:00.49    2  
  5 Vandam, Katy                 Unm                       NT    1:02.15    1  
  6 Smith, Aubrey                Utah                      NT   x1:03.64  
  7 Jacobson, Sarah              Unm                       NT    1:05.03  
  8 Adnan, Nadia                 Unm                       NT   x1:07.03  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kich, Adrianne               Utah                      NT    1:07.83    9  
  2 Evans, Rachel                Unm                       NT    1:09.10    4  
  3 Huff, Lezah                  Utah                      NT    1:10.44    3  
  4 Zarins, Andrea               Unm                       NT    1:10.47    2  
  5 LeBree, Ashley               Unm                       NT    1:10.75    1  
  6 Tidwell, Caitlin             Utah                      NT    1:13.04  
  7 Bithell, Cynthia             Utah                      NT   x1:15.85  
  8 Schmaltz, Kodi               Unm                       NT   x1:18.92  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Michelle              Utah                      NT    2:07.54    9  
  2 Hale, Jennifer               Unm                       NT    2:12.80    4  
  3 Hathaway, Katie              Utah                      NT    2:15.92    3  
  4 Verbrugge, Megan             Unm                       NT    2:16.30    2  
  5 Thomson, Whitney             Unm                       NT    2:20.82    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barefield, Amy               Utah                      NT      24.62    9  
  2 Syverson, Jenna              Unm                       NT      24.72    4  
  3 Clarridge, Tori              Unm                       NT      24.86    3  
  4 Soldow, Kelly                Unm                       NT      24.93    2  
  5 Walker, Amber                Utah                      NT      24.97    1  
  6 Stapley, Maddie              Utah                      NT      25.61  
  7 Leckovic, Kelsey             Unm                       NT     x25.70  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barefield, Amy               Utah                      NT      54.00    9  
  2 Clarridge, Tori              Unm                       NT      54.13    4  
  3 Trapp, Jamie                 Utah                      NT      54.35    3  
  4 Syverson, Jenna              Unm                       NT      54.84    2  
  5 Walker, Amber                Utah                      NT      55.14    1  
  6 Stapley, Maddie              Utah                      NT     x56.06  
  7 Leckovic, Kelsey             Unm                       NT      56.17  
  8 Soldow, Kelly                Unm                       NT     x56.18  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Marissa              Utah                      NT    2:08.04    9  
  2 Thomson, Whitney             Unm                       NT    2:10.46    4  
  3 Sweny, Loren                 Utah                      NT    2:13.15    3  
  4 LeBree, Ashley               Unm                       NT    2:15.09    2  
  5 Vandam, Katy                 Unm                       NT    2:15.34    1  
  6 Smith, Aubrey                Utah                      NT    2:19.35  
  7 Adnan, Nadia                 Unm                       NT   x2:23.08  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kich, Adrianne               Utah                      NT    2:26.10    9  
  2 Zarins, Andrea               Unm                       NT    2:28.73    4  
  3 Evans, Rachel                Unm                       NT    2:32.01    3  
  4 Huff, Lezah                  Utah                      NT    2:32.16    2  
  5 Tidwell, Caitlin             Utah                      NT    2:33.55    1  
  6 Jacobson, Sarah              Unm                       NT    2:38.46  
  7 Bithell, Cynthia             Utah                      NT   x2:43.73  
  8 Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT   x2:45.00  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanczuk, Marta            Utah                      NT    4:59.70    9  
  2 Miller, Robyn                Unm                       NT    5:08.04    4  
  3 Young, Melissa               Utah                      NT    5:18.42    3  
  4 Overeem, Nicole              Unm                       NT    5:25.19    2  
  5 Fleisch, Meghan              Utah                      NT    5:31.94    1  
  6 Hathaway, Katie              Utah                      NT   x5:41.03  
  7 Trybus, Brittany             Unm                       NT    5:47.35  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Michelle              Utah                      NT      58.81    9  
  2 Demchuk, Meghan              Utah                      NT      59.59    4  
  3 McInturff, Alison            Utah                      NT      59.60    3  
  4 Smith, Kendall               Utah                      NT   x1:00.43  
  5 Hale, Jennifer               Unm                       NT    1:01.68    2  
  6 Vandam, Katy                 Unm                       NT    1:03.01    1  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Robyn                Unm                       NT    4:31.63    9  
  2 Thomson, Whitney             Unm                       NT    4:41.00    4  
  3 Zarins, Andrea               Unm                       NT    4:45.32    3  
  4 LeBree, Ashley               Unm                       NT   x4:54.54  
 -- Coburn, Adrienne             Utah                      NT   X4:40.49  
 -- Curci, Rachael               Utah                      NT   X4:42.78  
 -- Verbrugge, Megan             Unm                       NT   X4:54.29  
 -- Adnan, Amina                 Unm                       NT   X4:57.90  
 -- Morsilli, Heather            Unm                       NT   X4:59.60  
 -- Bithell, Cynthia             Utah                      NT   X5:13.29  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of New Mexico  'A'                          NT    1:39.54   11  
     1) Syverson, Jenna                 2) Leckovic, Kelsey               
     3) Soldow, Kelly                   4) Clarridge, Tori                
  2 University of New Mexico  'B'                          NT    1:46.96    4  
     1) Schmaltz, Kodi                  2) Verbrugge, Megan               
     3) Jacobson, Sarah                 4) Overeem, Nicole                
 -- University of Utah  'A'                                NT   X1:38.76  
     1) Barefield, Amy                  2) Walker, Amber                  
     3) Trapp, Jamie                    4) McInturff, Alison              
 -- University of Utah  'B'                                NT   X1:41.79  
     1) Jensen, Leah                    2) Blair, Michelle                
     3) Demchuk, Meghan                 4) Young, Melissa                 
 -- University of Utah  'C'                                NT   X1:42.57  
     1) Smith, Kendall                  2) Stapley, Maddie                
     3) Martin, Marissa                 4) Sweny, Loren                   
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Becca                Unm                       NT     280.95    9  
  2 Patterson, Kelsey            Utah                      NT     260.55    4  
  3 Quinn, Carrie                Unm                       NT     258.07    3  
  4 Garcia, Joanne               Unm                       NT     162.97    2  
  5 Higbee, Kiera                Utah                      NT     152.16    1  
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barras, Becca                Unm                       NT     309.60    9  
  2 Patterson, Kelsey            Utah                      NT     277.43    4  
  3 Quinn, Carrie                Unm                       NT     257.41    3  
  4 Garcia, Joanne               Unm                       NT     166.19    2  
  5 Higbee, Kiera                Utah                      NT     156.00    1  
E-News