LoboTV

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2014 12:58 PM
    2014 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 1:37.93   2/20/2013 San Diego State                            
 MW All-Time: # 1:37.93   2/20/2013 San Diego State                            
        Pool: ^ 1:37.93        2013 San Diego State                            
                1:38.01  ACUT
                1:38.81  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State  'A'                        1:41.99    1:37.97 ACUT    40  
     1) Apostalon, Anika J FR           2) r:+0.37 Day, Laura SO          
     3) r:+0.29 Guttmacher, Samantha FR 4) r:+0.23 Weisz, Whitney SO      
              12.18    24.54    12.74    27.76    10.78    23.72    10.42    21.95
  2 Boise State  'A'                            1:40.53    1:38.21 BCUT    34  
     1) Wicks, Samantha J SO            2) r:+0.27 Johansen, Sydney JR    
     3) r:+0.20 Aoyama, Brittany FR     4) r:+0.20 Martin, Katelyn FR     
              12.43    24.95    12.73    28.20    10.51    23.00    10.20    22.06
  3 New Mexico  'A'                             1:43.16    1:38.49 BCUT    32  
     1) McKee, Kaela N FR               2) r:+0.25 Blanchette, Ashley SR  
     3) r:+0.20 Hobson, Jorgi SR        4) r:+0.22 King, Shayla SO        
              12.45    24.98    12.07    27.16    10.47    23.64    10.75    22.71
  4 Unlv  'A'                                   1:42.37    1:38.81 BCUT    30  
     1) Gavrilova, Elena O SO           2) r:+0.09 Sanchez, Natalie JR    
     3) r:+0.37 Herrington, Katelyne SR 4) r:+0.20 Dixon, Rachel SR       
              12.49    25.49    12.67    28.36    10.52    23.09    10.15    21.87
  5 San Jose State  'A'                         1:43.13    1:39.62         28  
     1) McLean, Michaela L JR           2) r:+0.23 Anderson, Darcie SR    
     3) r:+0.38 Acosta, Ashlyn SR       4) r:+0.23 Bush, Alysha FR        
              12.77    25.32    12.56    27.96    10.79    23.78    10.86    22.56
  6 Wyoming  'A'                                1:43.79    1:40.07         26  
     1) Hartigan, Morgan E SR           2) r:+0.17 Young, Stephanie SR    
     3) r:+0.21 Coonce, Molly SO        4) r:+0.12 Ridout, Emily SO       
              12.23    24.95    12.87    28.40    10.99    24.19    10.63    22.53
  7 Nevada  'A'                                 1:46.05    1:40.63         24  
     1) Vieira, Luiza P JR              2) r:+0.21 Medina Alegria, Arantxa
     3) r:+0.13 Kusserow, Sita FR       4) r:+0.28 Baerens, Teresa FR     
              12.95    26.06    12.42    27.80    10.85    24.18    10.79    22.59
  8 Air Force  'A'                              1:46.10    1:41.47         22  
     1) Laughlin, Samantha A SR         2) r:+0.00 Schlosberg, Kira FR    
     3) r:+0.15 Aranda, Gabrielle SR    4) r:+0.29 Cesare, Hannah SR      
              13.10    26.02    12.18    27.43    11.21    24.91    11.07    23.11
  9 Colorado State  'A'                         1:45.39    1:41.89         18  
     1) Shepard, Jessica M SO           2) r:+0.25 Bassani, Cristina SO   
     3) r:+0.17 Simpson, Tess JR        4) r:+0.06 Polich, Katie JR       
              12.67    25.41    12.73    28.37    11.42    25.11    10.79    23.00
 10 Fresno State  'A'                           1:45.12    1:43.38         14  
     1) Conlon, Kali L FR               2) r:+0.16 Baldwin, Hailee FR     
     3) r:+0.18 Rennie, Tarryn FR       4) r:-0.01 Hatayama, Leah SO      
              13.17    26.63    13.13    28.84    11.31    25.38    10.48    22.53
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 330.65   2/24/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU                            
 MW All-Time: # 347.48   1/12/2013 Michole Timm, UNM                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huang, En-tien      SR NEV                   297.63     309.99         20  
  2 Cortney, Ciera      SR BSU                   274.77     299.79         17  
  3 Palmer, Krysta      SO NEV                   253.32     291.42         16  
  4 Harper, Megan       SR UNM                   262.95     283.17         15  
  5 Milone, Ariana      SO CSU                   273.87     277.14         14  
  6 Hansen, Stephanie   SR NEV                   253.02     276.30         13  
  7 Fay, Amanda         SR WYO                   293.76     272.52         12  
  8 Bollig, Melissa     JR CSU                   256.65     256.11         11  
B - Final
  9 Prigge, Hannah      SR FS                    252.36     292.32          9  
 10 Hardy, Mary Kate    JR CSU                   234.96     267.30          7  
 11 Meadows, Savanna    FR AFA                   247.11     256.26          6  
 12 Holden, Shelbie     FR FS                    239.49     255.57          5  
 13 Kohlbeck, Erin      JR BSU                   251.01     248.88          4  
 14 Campbell, Kari      SO WYO                   241.32     241.65          3  
 15 Serra, Michele      SO UNLV                  227.13     219.06          2  
 16 Kriewall, Karli     FR BSU                   227.55     209.82          1  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 330.65   2/24/2010 Tawni Jones, BYU                            
 MW All-Time: # 347.48   1/12/2013 Michole Timm, UNM                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huang, En-tien            SR NEV                   322.43     297.63 q      
  2 Fay, Amanda               SR WYO                   325.95     293.76 q      
  3 Cortney, Ciera            SR BSU                   311.78     274.77 q      
  4 Milone, Ariana            SO CSU                   294.08     273.87 q      
  5 Harper, Megan             SR UNM                   292.72     262.95 q      
  6 Bollig, Melissa           JR CSU                   276.45     256.65 q      
  7 Palmer, Krysta            SO NEV                   307.72     253.32 q      
  8 Hansen, Stephanie         SR NEV                   298.27     253.02 q      
  9 Prigge, Hannah            SR FS                    324.20     252.36 q      
 10 Kohlbeck, Erin            JR BSU                   290.00     251.01 q      
 11 Meadows, Savanna          FR AFA                   250.75     247.11 q      
 12 Campbell, Kari            SO WYO                   292.95     241.32 q      
 13 Holden, Shelbie           FR FS                    259.80     239.49 q      
 14 Hardy, Mary Kate          JR CSU                   267.60     234.96 q      
 15 Kriewall, Karli           FR BSU                   251.85     227.55 q      
 16 Serra, Michele            SO UNLV                  232.05     227.13 q      
 17 Kersting, Marlee          FR SDSU                  266.03     227.10        
 18 Marthens, Jordan          FR BSU                   274.85     227.07        
 19 Long, Lainie              JR AFA                   264.10     226.17        
 20 Stott, Ashley             SO SDSU                  274.43     225.42        
 21 Greely, Paige             SO CSU                   268.73     223.14        
 22 Heussner, Holly           JR WYO                   244.88     213.69        
 23 Williams, Emily           FR CSU                   229.50     210.87        
 24 Bishop, Keely             FR WYO                   250.80     210.39        
 25 Horn, Jessica             SO AFA                   249.15     209.34        
 26 Arnold, Jennifer          SR NEV                   269.32     206.04        
 27 Ruth, Lacie               SO FS                    241.00     203.49        
 28 Shillingburg, Taylor      FR UNLV                  215.70     201.57        
 29 Farrer, Noelle            FR FS                    235.80     198.45        
 30 Thorn, Maxelise           JR CSU                   248.33     195.66        
 -- Finigan, Shannon          FR SDSU                  260.90    X229.29        
 -- Marshall, Chandler        SO SDSU                  264.50    X221.01        
 
Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    MW Champ: * 7:10.18   2/25/2009 UNLV                                       
 MW All-Time: # 7:10.18   2/25/2009 UNLV                                       
        Pool: ^ 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
                7:07.31  ACUT
                7:12.21  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State  'A'                        7:22.74    7:06.64 ACUT    40  
     1) Berggren, Frida K FR            2) r:+0.31 Macklin, Mikaela SR    
     3) r:+0.13 Ruiz, Natilee SO        4) r:+0.52 Miller, Savannah SO    
     r:+0.78  25.51    52.41  1:20.34  1:47.65    24.11    50.69  1:17.29  1:44.59
       23.86    50.67  1:18.39  1:46.66    24.53    51.64  1:19.25  1:47.74
  2 Nevada  'A'                                 7:32.18    7:11.87 BCUT    34  
     1) Kusserow, Sita M FR             2) r:+0.28 Li, Yawen SO           
     3) r:+0.45 Forman, Michelle JR     4) r:+0.28 Baerens, Teresa FR     
     r:+0.81  25.65    52.36  1:19.58  1:47.39    14.90    52.24  1:20.76  1:48.98
       25.25    52.61  1:21.19  1:50.14    24.71    51.53  1:18.24  1:45.36
  3 Boise State  'A'                            7:17.85    7:13.73         32  
     1) Cann, Felicity FR               2) r:+0.06 Padington, Taylor SO   
     3) r:+0.27 Balogh, Blake SO        4) r:+0.00 Bottelberghe, Jessica J
     r:+0.70  24.97    52.52  1:20.50  1:48.84    24.45    51.55  1:19.36  1:47.02
       17.49    52.10  1:20.63  1:49.50    23.91    51.19  1:19.42  1:48.37
  4 Air Force  'A'                              7:28.19    7:17.34         30  
     1) Davis, Kimberly N JR            2) r:+0.49 Menke, Sara SO         
     3) r:+0.32 Bleyl, Erin SR          4) r:+0.39 Miller, Genevieve FR   
     r:+0.78  25.04    52.52  1:20.76  1:49.36    16.05    52.26  1:20.37  1:48.75
       25.08    53.09  1:21.94  1:51.69    24.74    51.92  1:19.66  1:47.54
  5 Unlv  'A'                                   7:27.21    7:17.49         28  
     1) Heim, Jessica L SR              2) r:+0.35 Gavrilova, Elena SO    
     3) r:+0.34 Fehervari, Julia SO     4) r:+0.33 Marsh, Jessica JR      
     r:+0.74  25.16    51.56  1:18.87  1:46.80    24.53    52.06  1:20.70  1:50.09
       24.60    52.50  1:21.69  1:50.86    24.37    51.45  1:20.05  1:49.74
  6 San Jose State  'A'                         7:25.02    7:19.12         26  
     1) Harvey, Erika A SR              2) r:+0.27 Curado, Taylor SR      
     3) r:+0.11 Solorio, Taylor FR      4) r:+0.30 Spitser, Riley SO      
     r:+0.70  24.96    52.42  1:20.97  1:50.20    24.75    52.29  1:20.17  1:48.31
       24.62    52.66  1:21.81  1:50.99    24.57    52.32  1:21.03  1:49.62
  7 Wyoming  'A'                                7:33.50    7:20.25         24  
     1) Carlson, Claudia C JR           2) r:+0.34 Chang, Keara SO        
     3) r:-0.05 Roesler, Leah SR        4) r:+0.37 Denny, Jordan JR       
     r:+0.74  25.36    52.75  1:21.20  1:50.62    14.57    53.02  1:21.69  1:50.88
       24.62    51.95  1:20.93  1:50.08    18.51    51.49  1:19.67  1:48.67
  8 Fresno State  'A'                           7:35.38    7:22.76         22  
     1) Titchin, Lucy JR                2) r:+0.23 Simmons, Kelly SO      
     3) r:+0.30 Gullick, Esme FR        4) r:+0.38 Fuller, Crystal SR     
     r:+0.80  25.04    52.32  1:20.64  1:49.44    14.74    53.37  1:22.02  1:51.14
       25.11    52.82  1:21.22  1:49.90    24.87    52.21  1:21.36  1:52.28
  9 New Mexico  'A'                             7:34.19    7:24.71         18  
     1) Gardiner, Caitlin A JR          2) r:+0.50 D-Lilliestrom, Anna JR 
     3) r:+0.49 Zeiger, Heidi SR        4) r:+0.30 Lengyel, Anna FR       
     r:+0.77  25.08    52.39  1:20.90  1:50.11    24.85    52.18  1:21.08  1:50.83
       24.84    52.48  1:22.15  1:53.00    14.86    52.36  1:21.51  1:50.77
 10 Colorado State  'A'                         7:38.09    7:29.76         14  
     1) Simpson, Tess M JR              2) r:+0.14 Roh, Karin FR          
     3) r:+0.38 Griffith, Teagan FR     4) r:+0.16 Prasse, Elizabeth FR   
     r:+0.73  25.52    53.77  1:23.08  1:53.61    24.73    52.43  1:20.72  1:49.88
       25.74    54.38  1:24.50  1:54.36    25.60    54.92  1:23.66  1:51.91

Thursday, October 09
5:00 PM - 
Women's Swimming & Diving
at Wyoming
Friday, October 10
5:00 PM - 
Women's Swimming & Diving
at Northern Colorado
Saturday, October 11
12:00 PM - 
Women's Swimming & Diving
at Denver Relay Meet
E-News