LoboTV

Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/20/2014 01:01 PM
    2014 Mountain West Swimming & Diving Champion - 2/19/2014 to 2/22/2014     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          21.99  ACUT
          22.99  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Dixon, Rachel A           SR UNLV                      NT      22.48 BCUT   
          r:+0.68                                                          
  2 Cratsenberg, Amber L      SO UNLV                      NT      23.27        
          r:+0.73                                                          
  3 Robinson, Cassidy N       FR SJSU                      NT      23.94        
          r:+0.70                                                          
 
Event 102  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.90  ACUT
          54.49  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heaney, Rachel L          SR BSU                       NT      55.38        
     r:+0.81  11.94   14.06   14.58   14.80                                
 
Event 103  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.97  ACUT
          55.09  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siehs, Amanda B           FR BSU                       NT      58.81        
              14.13   14.59   14.92   15.17                                
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:52.71  ACUT
        1:59.19  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Devin J           SO BSU                       NT    1:58.88 BCUT   
              13.11   14.05   14.63   14.78   15.15   15.36   15.92   15.88
 
Event 106  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:08.29  ACUT
        2:15.99  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Whitney E      FR BSU                       NT    2:16.42        
     r:+0.82  14.23   16.61   17.20   17.40   17.39   17.74   17.83   18.02
 
Event 107  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:43.91  ACUT
        1:47.99  BCUT
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balogh, Brooke D          SR BSU                       NT    1:50.02        
     r:+0.68  12.37   13.51   13.66   13.84   13.97   14.27   14.36   14.04
  2 Myers, Megan M            JR BSU                       NT    1:50.37        
     r:+0.78  12.28   13.46   13.88   14.22   14.54   14.09   14.12   13.78
  3 Tanasse, Emily A          FR BSU                       NT    1:52.58        
     r:+0.75  12.51   13.71   13.88   14.14   14.46   14.53   14.79   14.56
  4 Harrell, Olivia S         SR BSU                       NT    1:53.04        
     r:+0.70  12.12   13.66   13.96   14.42   14.52   14.91   15.10   14.35
 
Event 108  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:38.01  ACUT
        1:38.81  BCUT
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boise State  'A'                                       NT    1:37.75 ACUT   
     1) Wicks, Samantha J SO            2) r:+0.15 Johansen, Sydney JR    
     3) r:+0.07 Aoyama, Brittany FR     4) r:+0.12 Martin, Katelyn FR     
              12.29    24.71    12.63    27.99    10.56    23.23    10.13    21.82

E-News